Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaello da Urbino (Raphael), Tempi MadonnaAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Raphael) (Italian, 1483-1520)The Madonna and Chiled (The Tempi Madonna)oil on board30 1/2 x 21in (77.5 x 53.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965Bartoli Giuseppe – "Cuore (Heart)", 1965 ITA tempera su cartone, 34 x 31 cm Illustrazione originale realizzata da Bartoli per il romanzo "Cuore" di Edmondo De Amicis edito nel 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (NACHFOLGER DES 19. JH.) DIE HEILIGE FAMILIE (LA PERLA)FOLLOWER OF RAFFAELLO SANZIO DA URBINO (RAFFAEL) (19TH CENTURY) 1483 Urbino - 1520 Rome THE HOLY FAMILY (LA PERLA) Oil on canvas. 144 x 115 cm (F. 146,5 x117,5 cm). Damage, small crack in canvas lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2022ARCHANGEL MICHAEL VANQUISHING SATAN AFTER RAPHAELFramed oil on canvas painting, Saint Michael Vanquishing Satan, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), relined, inpainting, sight: approx 71.5"h, 48.5"w, overall: 85.25"h, 62.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANTOINE SEBASTIEN FALARDEAU (1822-1889) MADONNAFramed oil on canvas painting, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), signed verso Antoine Sebastien Falardeau (Canadian/ Italian, 1822-1889), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, ItaliaSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2016Finè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Sold2023After RaphaelMadonna della Segiolla (or Sedia), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, 1483-1520), oil on panel, 29 x 28-1/2 in.; Italian gilt wood frame, 35-1/4 x 31-3/8 in. Provenance: Estate of Richard C.See Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael "Madonna Della Sedia", Oil On CanvasItalian, 20th century. After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna della Sedia"-1513-1514, oil on canvas. A 20th century painting after the original by famed Italian painter RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2022JOAN MIRO, Le RebelleColor etching, aquatint and carborundum. Signed and numbered 40/75 in pencil, lower margin. Printed and published by Maeght, Paris. Date of Work: 1967 Dimensions: 935x640 mm; 36 3/4x25 1/4 inches, fulSee Sold Price
Sold2019Emerald jadeite jade carving kwan-yin statue100% Natural and Untreated Material .100% Genuine Natural Grade A ,Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate.100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic,Grade A.The master of arts and cSee Sold Price
Sold2016Enamel Glazed Siamese Twins Porcelain VasesThis Siamese twins porcelain vases in fine enamel glaze throughout. Both with the white unglazed grounds on the main body, painted with the vivid quail and the beautiful flowers. Gilt moulded at the rSee Sold Price
2015Grade A Jadeite Bangle With CertificateA Fine Grade A Jadeite Bangle With Certificate, well cut round edge, light green to medium green, translucent, comes with certificate, good condition; d: 7.2x d:5.6x1.4cm; 52gSee Sold Price
Sold201910.5-20.4mm Natural AKA coral necklace pendant100% Natural Coral, untreated, collectible.See Sold Price
Sold2023RASHID JOHNSON, RunSoft-ground etching on Somerset Velvet wove paper. Signed and numbered 8/35, verso. Published by Hauser & Wirth, New York. Date: 2018 Dimensions: 254x302 mm; 10x11 7/8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Icy Emerald Green Jadeite Jade Ring Grade A100% Natural and Untreated Material , 100% Genuine Natural "Grade A"Jadeite Jade.Each item has a separate certificate, 100% guaranteed to be natural and authentic.See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER CALDER, Untitled (Spiral and Shells)Color lithograph on Japon nacre. The deluxe edition of 20 on Japon nacre, aside from the edition of 75. Signed and numbered XV/XX in pencil, lower margin. Published by Editions Sonet, Lidingo. From "MSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryFramed Detail Of Two Angels From Sistine Madonna$60
17 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Pagano, Giuseppe - Pini, Giorgio IL COVO di Via Paolo da Cannobbio...€240
129 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white porcelain bowl with "Shou" character and "Da Ming Jiajing Nian Zhi" mark,See Sold Price
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis AuctionA CINNABAR LACQUER CARVED PLATE. THE BASE MARKED WITH DA QING QIAN LONG NIAN ZHI GILT$550
111 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese red-glazed bowl with gilded lotus flowers with "Da ming Wan Li Nian Zhi" mark, probablySee Sold Price
131 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA Chinese blue and white dragon bowl with Chenghua-mark (Da Ming Chenghua Mian Zhi), probably KangxiSee Sold Price
1 day LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsThree Chinese enamelled and signed porcelain plaques, signatures reading Wang Da Cang/ Li Ming€400(1 bid)