Sold2022Marklin Nachbau, Kiosk Basar + BedurfnisanstaltMarklin Nachbau, Kiosk Basar + Bedurfnisanstalt, Spur 0, Blech, Z 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Painting, BasarBasar (Indian, 1900-1990), Harbor Scene, oil on canvas, signed lower left, overall (with frame): 28"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017BASAR (1901-1990) WATERCOLORSPair of Indonesian male and female portraits. Watercolors on paper, signed lower right. On verso: Bali, Dutch, East India. Dimensions: H 14.5" x W 10.75" (male) Condition: Some areas of wear and smallSee Sold Price
Sold2020Group of Five Assorted ArtworksGroup of Five Assorted Artworks various Artists mediums, subjects, styles and sizes. Some may be limited edition, including art by Zuhal Basar, M Des Marais, . Used condition, wear worn. Largest frameSee Sold Price
Sold2015IM BASAR VON KONSTANTINOPELJOZEF PAWLIKIEWICZ Polnischer Künstler. Tätig Ende des 19. / Anfang des 20. Jh. Im Basar von Konstantinopel Aquarell über Bleistift auf Bütten. SM 26,5 cm x 20,5 cm. Verso auf einem alten EtikettSee Sold Price
Sold2015Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt Thekla von Basar Kairo. Aquarell"Schwarzburg-Rudolstadt Thekla vonBasar Kairo. Aquarell und Tuschfeder über Bleistift auf Karton nach Eduard von Hildebrandt. 34 x 27 cm. In Ligatur monogrammiert ""TS"" u. bezeichnet ""Kairo"". UmlaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Rabbinical Manuscript - Hilchot Basar BeChalav.Rabbinical Manuscript - Hilchot Basar BeChalav. Early 20th century. 5 pages (9 sides). 30cm X 20cm / 11.8in X 7.87in.See Sold Price
Sold2016HEREKE SEIDE Türkei, um 1970 165 x 109 cm. Signiert undHEREKE SEIDE Türkei, um 1970 165 x 109 cm. Signiert und Basar '54' signiert. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2018Sign. Peretti, Mitte 20Sign. Peretti, Mitte 20. Jh., nordafrikanischer Basar, Öl auf Hartfaser, u. re. sign., 40 x 28 cm, ger. 54 x 43 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Ausschneidebögen, Frankreich Petites Constructions 1910Ausschneidebögen, Frankreich Petites Constructions 1910 – 30, kl. Puppe 1126 Soldat, 1124, Leuchtturm mit Ruderboot 1212, Gebäude 1226, orientalischer Basar 1246, orientalisches Zelt 1247, Tor 124See Sold Price
Sold2018(4) WATERCOLORS INCL. 3 FROM VIETNAM, FAMILY GOT ON(4) WATERCOLORS INCL. 3 FROM VIETNAM, FAMILY GOT ON TRIP THERE, NICE LANDSCAPES, NAMES LOOK LIKE EBEL (?), KANDI, BASAR, AND ONE NOT FROM VIETNAM IS SIGNED W. FECHE…..WATERCOLORS MEASURE 10" X 1See Sold Price
2021Indian Watercolor, Basar, Village SceneIndian Watercolor, Basar (1901-1990), Village Scene, 17 X 23 Inches Within Matting.See Sold Price
2019Painting, BasarBasar (Indian 1900-1990) Harbor Scene oil on canvas signed lower left overall (with frame): 28"h x 40"wSee Sold Price
2023Emil Orlik Auf dem Basar. Lithographie auf Velin. 23,5 x 23 cm (33 x 27 cm). Signiert. - VereinzeltOnline_Modern and Contemporary ArtJahrhundertwendeEmil OrlikAuf dem Basar. Lithographie auf Velin. 23,5 x 23 cm (33 x 27 cm). Signiert. - Vereinzelt leichte griggspuren. Insgesamt gut. AusgezeichneterSee Sold Price
2022Husi, Viorel: Marokkanischer BasarHusi, Viorel : Moroccan Bazaar (Husi 1911-1972 Bucharest) Watercolour. Signed lower left ''Viorel'' and dated ''1935''. Sight size 17,5 x 15 cm; framed under glass. // Husi, Viorel : Marokkanischer BaSee Sold Price
2021Jozef Pawlikiewicz(Tätig um 1900-1930) Im Basar von Konstantinopel (Istanbul) Repräsentatives Blatt des Künstlers, der besonders durch seine lebendigen Straßenszenen und impressionistisch aufgefasstSee Sold Price
2020Five Small Continental Colored PrintsFive Small Continental Colored Prints. "Kirchgang in Alt-Rahlstedt", "DasDammtor von der Stadtseite", "Kosaken Auf dem Jungfernstign", "Der Basar von Der Konigsstrasse Gesehen", and "Fuhlsbuttel". WeaSee Sold Price
2019Indonesian School, first half of the 20th century.Sawah landscapes and coastal view. Watercolor on paper. Signed under "Basar". Various dimensions.See Sold Price
2019JOZEF PAWLIKIEWICZ Polish artist; active end 19th /JOZEF PAWLIKIEWICZ Polish artist; active end 19th / beginning of 20th C. Auch: Pavlekevich On the bazaar in Constantinople Auf dem Basar in Konstantinopel Water-colours, ink and pencil on hand-made paSee Sold Price
Sold2015WATERCOLOR PAINTING ARTIST SIGNED BASAR4.0 BASAR (1901-1990) WATER COLOR PAINTING. 24" x 19" (VIEW), 27.5" x 32" (FRAME) .See Sold Price
Sold2014Alexander Borisovich SEREBRIAKOFF (1907-1995)(Attrib.)"Am Hotel du Nil" Gemälde Öl/Leinwand, 95 cm x 70 cm, rechts unten signiert, Stimmungsvolle und farbenfrohe Basar-Szene vor dem legendären Hotel du Nil in Kairo. Saubere impressionistische MalweiseSee Sold Price
Sold2022Yahyali Teppich. Anatolien Türkei.186 cm x 104 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Wolle. Alt. Gekauft bei Basar 54, Istanbul. Versand kann organisiert werden.Yahyali carpet. Anatolia Turkey. Hand knotted. Wool on wool. Old. Bought at BazaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Five Small Continental Colored PrintsFive Small Continental Colored Prints. "Kirchgang in Alt-Rahlstedt", "DasDammtor von der Stadtseite", "Kosaken Auf dem Jungfernstign", "Der Basar von Der Konigsstrasse Gesehen", and "Fuhlsbuttel". WeaSee Sold Price