Sold2023Amazing Bela Kadar Oil CanvasAttributed to Bela Kadar, it does not have a COA. Medium: oil canvas. 22 x 22 inches. Provenance: private owner. Biography: 1877 - 1956. Born in Budapest, he became a distinctive modernist painter whoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar oil on canvasPrivate Collection 23.75"x19.25" ( Attrib.) with Attrib. Certificate & Provenance (1877-1956). Bela Kadar was an Expressionist artist, born in Hungary who created powerful images based on Hungarian cuSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELA KADAR Hungarian 1877-1956 Oil on CanvasOil on canvas painting. Featuring a group of women rendered in cubist style. Signed and attributed to Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) on the lower right corner. 22.8 x 18.9 in. (58 x 48 cm). HungariSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bela Kadar (Hungary/France, 1877-1956) Oil On Canvas Still Life PaintingCanvas: 20" x 24"; framed: 27" x 31". Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Woman With Beads" Signed lower left. Good condition. Measures 23-3/4" x 16". Shipping $145.00 (estimate $300-$400)See Sold Price
Sold2021Attrib: Bela Kadar (1877 - 1956)Attributed To: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on Canvas "Portrait of a Male Figure" Signed Lower Right. Measures 20-1/2" x 16-1/2". A work listed as "attributed to:" the respective artist hasSee Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on canvas "Group Of Four Women" Signed lower right. Craquelure, small repair. Measures 23-3/4" x 16", frame measures 22-14" x 26-1/4". Shipping $16See Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian Oil/BoardAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on canvas "2 Women". Signed lower right. Measures 21-1/4" x 14", frame measures 25" x 17". Condition: Good condition. Domestic Shipping: $105.00See Sold Price
Sold2019Bela Kadar La Guitare Abstract Cubist Oil PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian/French: 1877 - 1956) cubist oil painting on canvas depicting an abstract stringed instrument titled "La Guitare". Signed to lower right. Mounted in a gilt painted carved wooden fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kadar 1877-1956 Abstract Still Life PaintingBela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956). An original oil painting on canvas. A still life painted in a Post Impressionism style with russet orange flora and other forms, painted in a heavy palette. Artist sSee Sold Price
Sold2018BELA KADAR Hungarian 1877-1956 OOC Female PortraitOil on canvas. Featuring a portrait of a woman. Signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) on the lower left corner. 55 x 45 cm (21.7 x 17.7 inches). Hungarian artist Bela Kadar was born at BuSee Sold Price
2023Still Life with Flowers, Bela KadarHungarian, 1877-1956..oil on canvas, signed KADAR lower right, mid 20th century gilt wood frame..craquelure and surface dust, frame with abrasions..sight 23.5H x 19.5W, frame 31H x 27WSee Sold Price
Sold2017HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS,HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY), OIL ON CANVAS, DRESSING ROOM, SIGNED KADAR BELA. 20 X 16"; FRAMED 23 X 19"See Sold Price
Sold2018Bela Kadar 1877-1956 Hungarian Oil FramedThis oil on canvas painting features five women in Bela Kadar's characteristic style and flair. The five women are surrounding a plate with their faces in various reflective states. Signed Bela KadarSee Sold Price
Sold2018HUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, THE BLUEHUNGARIAN SCHOOL (20TH CENTURY) OIL ON CANVAS, THE BLUE BIRD, BEARING SIGNATURE KADAR BELA. 27 1/2 X 21 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023ATTR BELA KADAR SGND Still Life Oil PaintingSigned in lower right corner K4D4R, marked on backside of canvas Kadar Subject depicts a vase filled with white and yellow flowers against a blue background Framed in gold metal leafed wooden frame wiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bela Kadar Oil on canvaBela Kadar appears in Lower left. Attribute to Bela Kadar Technique: Watercolor Measures: 11.75 x 8.2 inches Image size Medium: paper. Provenance: Private Collection. Lived between (June 1877 - JanuarSee Sold Price
Sold2018Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian Oil On BoardAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877 - 1956) Oil on board "Women In The Woods" Signed lower left. Measures 18-3/4" x 26-1/4", frame measures 22" x 29-1/2". Domestic Shipping: $145.00 Min Est. $3See Sold Price
Sold2023Courtly Scene, Signed A. Bela, Oil on Canvasoil on canvas, signed A. Bela lower left, 29.5”h x 39.5w (sight)36.5”h x 46.5”w (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2017Attributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) OilAttributed to: Bela Kadar, Hungarian (1877-1956) Oil on cardboard "Mother And Child" Signed lower right. Good condition. Measures 17" x 12-3/4", frame 19-1/2" x 15-1/2". Shipping $75.00 (estimate $300See Sold Price
Sold2022Bela Kontuly Oil on Canvas Woman Playing MandolinBela Kontuly (Hungarian, 1904-1983), Oil on canvas of a seated woman playing a mandolin. Signed in the lower right. Sight: 35 5/8" x 23 1/2", Frame: 46" x 33 1/2". Wear commensurate with age. Gold carSee Sold Price
Sold2017Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956) Oil on BoardOil on board, nursing woman and her child, signed and attr. Bela Kadar (Hungarian, 1877-1956); 24 inch x 19 inch. A Hungarian painter influenced by Der Blaue Reiter, Cubism, Futurism, Neo-Primitivism,See Sold Price
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions28074: Bela de Tirefort (American, 1894-1993) Flatiron,$650(4 bids)
9 hrs LeftEldred'sBELA KRISZTIK (Hungary, 20th Century), Pair of winter landscapes., Oils on canvas, 24" x 36". Framed$250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsPierre Bittar Original Painting Oil Canvas Signed Water Landscape Framed Artwork$750
13 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryJB Vintage Framed Oil Canvas Clipper Ship Renato Longanesi$450