Sold2021HAND-TIED AFGHANI BELOUCHI RUG, 6'5.5" X 3'2"Hand-tied Afghani Belouchi rug, approx 6'5.5"l, 3'2"w Start Price: $150.00See Sold Price
Sold2015Belouchi RugBelouchi rugs are those woven by the Belouchi tribe in Iran's Khorasson Province. These rugs tend to feature earthy palettes and are geometric in design. Origin: Iran Size: 7.3 x 3-10feet ShippinSee Sold Price
Sold2017HAND-WOVEN PERSIAN BELOUCHI RUG, 3'2" x 5'7"Hand-woven Persian Belouchi rug, Iran, some wear to pile and fringe, fading, approx 3'2" x 5'7" Start Price: $100.00See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PAKISTANI BELOUCHI RUG, 4'4" X 3'0"Hand-tied Pakistani Belouchi rug, approx 4'4"l, 3'0"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaning. Estate rugs may show some wear and imperSee Sold Price
Sold2018UNUSUAL BELOUCHI SCATTER RUGWITH OPEN FIELD OF ANIMALS; SOME REPAIRS; 27 1/2" X 40"See Sold Price
Sold2018HAND-TIED BELOUCHI WAR RUG 6'8" X 3'7"Hand-tied Belouchi war rug, wool, approx. 6'8"l, 3'7"w Start Price: $200.00See Sold Price
Sold2022HAND-TIED AFGHAN BELOUCHI TRIBAL RUG, 6' X 2' 7"Hand-tied wool Afghan Belouchi tribal rug, approx 6'l, 2'7.5"w **Provenance: a private Alabama collection****Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professionSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belouchi Handmade Rug,fine indigo geometric designs on rich red field, ivory highlights, 3'9" x 7'4"See Sold Price
Sold2023HAND-TIED PERSIAN BELOUCHI PRAYER RUG, 5'2" X 3'0"Hand-tied Persian Belouchi Prayer rug, approx 5'2"l, 3'0"w **Please Note: All of the rugs offered in this auction would likely benefit from a professional cleaning. Estate rugs may show some wear andSee Sold Price
Sold2016Belouchi Handmade Rug,geometric indigo designs on orange-brown field, 3'4" x 6'6".See Sold Price
Sold2017Belouchi Handmade Rug,Belouchi Handmade Rug, primarily reds, indigio and ivory, geometric designs, 2'11" X 4'6".See Sold Price
Sold2023Belouchi Afganistan Handmade Rug, overall geometric designs on salmon field, multi-border, 6'2" XBelouchi Afganistan Handmade Rug, overall geometric designs on salmon field, multi-border, 6'2" X 9'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Belouchi Type Handmade RugInteresting geometric designs throughout, primarily indigo and ivory on reds, flat weave, 3'11 X 5'1".See Sold Price
Sold2024Belouchi Afganistan Handmade Rug,geometric designs on dark red filed, 5'3" X 6', edge wear.See Sold Price
Sold2023Belouchi Afganistan Handmade Prayer Rug, geometric designs, ivory center field with indigo and redBelouchi Afganistan Handmade Prayer Rug, geometric designs, ivory center field with indigo and red multi-border design, 3'1" X 4'5".See Sold Price
Sold2023Belouchi Afganistan Handmade Room Size Rug, overall geometric designs on tan field, multi-border,Belouchi Afganistan Handmade Room Size Rug, overall geometric designs on tan field, multi-border, 9'2" X 11'7".See Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeLOUIS ICART (1988-1950) LITHOGRAPH TITLED SPRING BLOSSOMS, SIGNED, 23IN x 33IN (58cm x 84cm)$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeTHREE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINTS BY UTAGAWA HIROSHIGE ANDO (1797-1858), 6.5IN x 8.5IN (16.5cm x$100
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeROCKWELL KENT (1882-1971) LIMITED-EDITION SIGNED PRINT TITLED MANY MORE, 11IN x 15IN (28cm x 38cm)$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeWASSILY KANDINSKY (1866-1944) LITHOGRAPH TITLED COSSACKS – 26IN x 35IN (28cm x 36cm$300
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE CHINESE ART DECO NICHOLS HAND KNOTTED RUG, 9.7 x 3.2 (292cm x 401cm)$1,000
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeEDGAR DEGAS (1834-1917) ETCHING, AQUATINT AND DRYPOINT TITLED DANSEUSES DANS LA COULISSE, 1877,$1,000
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeVINTAGE PERSIAN NAIN HAND KNOTTED RUG WITH 175+ KPSI, 4.11 x 6.8 (150cm x 203cm)$275
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeFREDERIC REMINGTON (1861-1909) BRONZE STATUE TITLED BUFFALO SIGNAL, 8.5IN x 19IN x 33IN (21.5cm x$1,000
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeAMEDEO MODIGLIANI (1884-1920) LITHOGRAPH TITLED PORTRAIT OF JEAN COCTEAU – 10IN x 12IN$150
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeGIOVANNI BATTISTA PIRANESI (1720-1778) GRAVURE TITLES THE PRISONS, PLATE IX, 23IN x 26IN (58cm x$200
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeWILLIAM MERRITT CHASE (1849-1916) LITHOGRAPH TITLED THE FAIRY TALE, 23IN x 27IN (58cm x 69cm)$200
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeM. HAROLD (1935-2012) ORIGINAL OIL ON CANVAS PORTRAIT OF DINNER BY THE SEA – 34IN x 46IN$250
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeR.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 28IN x 34IN (71cm x 86cm)$400
4 days LeftThe Rug LifeANTIQUE JAPANESE WOODBLOCK PRINT BY KITIGAWA UTAMARO (1753-1806) TITLED TRUE FEELINGS COMPARED: THE$400