Sold2022Benjamin Constant (French, 1845-1902) The sentinelBenjamin Constant (French, 1845-1902) The sentinel signed, inscribed and dated 'E. Lecomte de Lisle/Benj-Constant 1882' (lower centre) oil on panel 46.2 x 32cm (18 1/4 x 12 5/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2020Jean-Joseph-Benjamin Constant, A l'OperaJean-Joseph-Benjamin Constant (French, 1845 - 1902) A l'Opera Oil on canvas. Signed upper left Benj-Constant 24" x 19"; framed 34" x 29.5" Provenance:Christie's London September 18, 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Benjamin Constant (French, 1845-1902)Benjamin Constant (French, 1845-1902) Titled: Circassian Beauty (Herodias) Signed lower right Oil on wood panel Housed in a highly ornate gilt wood frame Dimensions: 6 1/2" X 5" and 16" X 15" framedSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS LÉOPOLD BOILLY (attr. a)(La Bassée, 1761 - Parigi, 1845) Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela, cm 41,5X32 (2) Boilly fu il più abile e popolare pittore di genere del periodo rivoluzionario e dei primi anni del XIX SecolSee Sold Price
Sold2023Important Orientalist Oil on canvas painting Benjamin Constant "Le Cherifas"Wonderful 19century Antique Orientalist painting with view of Harem.private collection.Smaller version of Le Cherifas by Benjamin Constant.Measures:40/60cmCondition: Has been re stretched,cleaned,fewSee Sold Price
Sold202219th century large and excellent bronze group, signed19th century large and excellent bronze group of two young ladys playing with a baby. Signed to the base "Gaudet", which is actually the signature of Antoine Gaudez(1845-1902), foundry marks for SocieSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Adrien Etienne Gaudez, (French, 1845-1902)After Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Christopher Columbus" patinated bronze cast signature along edge of self-base. h. 33-1/2", w. 13-1/2", d. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2022Pere Nicolau seguace di, L'Ultima Cena e la Cattura di Cristo nel Getsemaniscomparto di un polittico, tempera su tavola a fondo oro e pastiglia, W. 120 - H. 88 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 VII 1959 (“opera indubbia di un Maestro catalano del primo quarto del secolo XSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola lombarda del XVII secolo Il satiro e la ninfaolio su tela, W. 180 - H. 150 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma,Fernand Leger(1881 - 1955)LA FUME' E NOIREolio su cartone telato, cm 40x50 firmasul retro: firma, titolo e dataeseguito nel 1944ProvenienzaGalerie Louis Carre', ParigiGalerie Blanche, Stoccolma Svenk-See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2020Henry Stull - Savable, Winner of the Futurity and LordHenry Stull American, 1851-1913 Savable, Winner of the Futurity and Lord of the Vale, Second Oil on canvas Signed, dated 1902 Provenance: E. Franklin Robbins; Sotheby's, New York, Jone 7, 1991, Lot 16See Sold Price
Sold2015Scuola di Mosca del XVI secoloScuola di Mosca del XVI secolo Icona rafigurante San Nicola e la sua storia Legno dipinto e dorato cm 86x111See Sold Price
Sold2022Sironi Mario, Paesaggio con casa e veleFirma apocrifa al centro sul lato destro, olio e tempera su carta (applicata su tela), W. 41,3 - H. 26 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Associazione per il Patrocinio e la Promozione della Figura e dell'See Sold Price
Sold2023Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century)Eduardo Larochete (Spanish, 19th Century) Portrait of a Count, Full-Length, Decorated with a Knighthood in the Order of Saint Ferdinand, 1857 oil on canvas signed and dated E. La-Rochette / septiembSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVIII-XIX SECOLOVeduta del Canal Grande con Punta della Dogana e la chiesa della Salute Olio su tela, cm 60X120 Il dipinto reca un'attribuzione collezionistica a Giacomo Guardi (Venezia 1764-1835) e la veduta raffiguSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritrattiARTISTA ITALIANO DEL XVI SECOLO Coppia di ritratti raffiguranti Bartolomeo Martinengo e la moglie Artemisia Colonna. 1551. Olio su tela . Cm 120,00 x 225,00. Entrambi i dipinti riportano in alto a desSee Sold Price
Sold2016Buddha in bronzoBuddha in bronzo dorato seduto su una base a doppio fior di loto nella posizione di "Padmasana", la mano sinistra nel gesto del contatto con la terra e la mano destra nel gesto di rilassamento. Tibet,See Sold Price
Sold2021Louis-Ernest Barrias, French BronzeLA RENOMMÉE (AN ALLEGORY OF FAME)signed: EBarrias and stamped with the Susse pastille; with a label inscribed: N290 to the reverse of the basebronze, rich brown patina, on a mottled red marble basSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANIELLO ASCIONE (attr. a)(Napoli, notizie dal 1680 al 1708) Natura morta Olio su tela, cm 96X132 Questa esuberante natura morta, sia pur con la vernice ossidata e la superficie sporca, rapisce lo sguardo per l'enfasi compositSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XIX SECOLORitratto a figura intera della principessa Obrenovitch Olio su tela, cm 129X87 Provenienza: Roma, collezione privata La dama qui ritratta è la principessa Obrenovitch, nata a Firenze nel 1859 dal colSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI ANTONIO PELLEGRINI(Venezia 1675 - 1741) Riposo nella fuga in Egitto Olio su tela, cm 94X126 Ricondotta al catalogo di Giovanni Antonio Pellegrini da Filippo Pedrocco, la tela è una bellissima testimonianza pittorica iSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE NAZARENO DEL XIX SECOLOCristo e la Samaritana Olio su tavola, cm 72X54 La struttura compositiva del dipinto risponde a un severo equilibrio formale, misurato per posizionare al centro dell'immagine la Madonna con il BambinoSee Sold Price
4 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Jean Joseph Benjamin Constant (1845-1902) Oil On Canvas Painting$25,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), 'Gloire au travail', patinated bronze on a marble pedestal, H 169€1,000
5 hrs LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAdrien Etienne Gaudez (1845-1902), Orpheus and Cerberus, patinated bronze, H 60 cm€600
3 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. A group of 3 CDVs of Union General Nathaniel P. Banks, his staff, and family.$200
1 day LeftBonhamsEILEEN GRAY (1879-1976) Paire de fauteuils TransatCréation en 1927, exemplaire circa 1985Ed...€3,200
BonhamsEdmond Marie Petitjean (French, 1844-1925) Vue d'un village au bord de la rivière 18 1/2 x ...$2,400(4 bids)