Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Quebec quartier de laArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Quebec quartier de la place d'armes Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Rue de L'Alma, quartier J.Artist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Rue de L'Alma, quartier J. Talon Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Besse, Oil Painting, Quebec Winter SceneAndre Besse (Canadian, 1922-2004), Oil On Canvas, Quebec City Winter Scene. Titled Rue St Louis Vieux Quebec. Canvas measures 9 inches H x 7 W. Signed lower left, signed and titled on verso.See Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) La Mosquee Montreal EstArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: La Mosquee Montreal Est Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. Besse DimenSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieux Montreal, PlaceArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieux Montreal, Place D'Youville Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a gauche A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower left A. BeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Vieilles Maisons Montreal EstArtist: Besse, Andre (1922-2004) Title: Vieilles Maisons Montreal Est Description (FR): Huile sur toile, signee en bas a droite A. Besse Description (ENG): Oil on canvas, signed on lower right A. BessSee Sold Price
Sold2018Andre Besse (Canada, 1922 - 2004)Andre Besse (Canada, 1922 - 2004) Painting of a French Chateau. Oil on canvas. Inscribed verso. Signed lower right. Sight size: 11.5 x 15.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANDRE BESSE 'CHINATOWN SAN FRANCISCO' OIL / CANVASAndre Besse (Canadian, 1922-2004) oil painting on canvas depicting a street scene in China Town San Francisco. Signed lower right. Titled to verso. Measures 29 3/4" x 23 3/4" + 3 1/2" frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022ANDRE BESSE "ST. TROPEZ"Andre Besse, France/Canada 1922-2004. "St. Tropez Cote D'Azure", 1970. Oil on canvas, signed. 16 x 12 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jose Puyet (Spain,1922-2004) oil paintingARTIST: Jose Puyet (Spain, 1922 - 2004) NAME: La Tazita de Te (titled on verso) YEAR: 1971 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Missing one flake of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV liSee Sold Price
Sold2018Rene Genis Rue Vers de la Mer Oil on CanvasRene Genis (1922 - 2004). Oil on canvas titled "Rue Vers de la Mer" depicting a road leading to the sea. Signed along the lower left. Further signed and titled along the verso. Verso bears a tag fromSee Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2016André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008)André COTTAVOZ (1922-2012) et Roger COLLET (1933-2008) Couple enlacé Sculpture en terre de faïence rouge. Signé « COTTAVOZ » sur la terrasse. Signé « Atelier Collet / Vallauris » dessous.See Sold Price
Sold2022L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois DormantLeon Bakst. L'Oeuvre de Leon Bakst pour La Belle au Bois Dormant. Ballet en Cinq actes d'apres le conte de Perrault. Musique de Tchaikovsky. Preface d'Andre Levinson. Paris: M. de Brunoff, 1922. FirstSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bakst - Pair of Costume DesignsThis beautiful mounted color lithograph by Leon Bakst as part of Andre Levinson's L'Oeuvre pour La Belle au bois dormant or Sleeping Beauty. The work was published in Paris by M. de Brunoff in 1922. ISee Sold Price
Sold2022Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etchingAndre Dunoyer de Segonzac, signed boxing etching, Andre Dunoyer de Segonzac (French, 1884-1974), "La Fin du Combat", 1922, pencil signed lower right, matted and framed under plexiglass, 7.5"h x 5.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicting a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans, lithograph in colors on wood panel and varnished, limited edition, printed/prodSee Sold Price
Sold2019Le Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle OrleansLe Vieux Carre de la Ville, Nouvelle Orleans mid-20th century, depicts a 19th-century view of the Port of New Orleans and French Quarter buildings, with various armorials of the city, lithograph in coSee Sold Price
Sold20231942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle OrleansTitle: 1942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle Orleans Cartographer: Myra Z Barnes Year / Place: 1942 ca. Map Dimension (in.): 20.5 X 30.8 in. A very attSee Sold Price
Sold20221942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle OrleansTitle: 1942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle Orleans Cartographer: Myra Z Barnes Year/Place: 1942 ca. Dimensions: 20.5 X 30.8 in. Description: A very aSee Sold Price
Sold20221942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle OrleansTitle: 1942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle Orleans Cartographer: Myra Z Barnes Year / Place: 1942 ca. Map Dimension (in.): 20.5 X 30.8 in. A very attSee Sold Price
Sold20231942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle OrleansTitle: 1942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle Orleans Cartographer: Myra Z Barnes Year / Place: 1942 ca. Map Dimension (in.): 20.5 X 30.8 in. A very attSee Sold Price
Sold20191942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New OrleansTitle/Content of Map: 1942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle Orleans Date: 1942 ca. Cartographer: Myra Z Barnes Size: 20.5 X 30.8 in. A very attractiveSee Sold Price
Sold2017Barnes: Antique Map of French Quarter, New Orleans 1942Title/Content of Map: 1942 Myra Z Barnes Map of French Quarter, New Orleans -- Le Vieux Carre de la Nouvelle Orleans Date Printed: 1942 Cartographer: Myra Z Barnes Size: 20.5 X 30.8 in. Condition: VerSee Sold Price
Jun 05PiasaJean Benoît (Québec, 1922 - Paris, 2010) La dinde de Noël de François Mauriac, c€4,000
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesFélix Vallotton (1865-1925), Venise, les degrés de la Salute , c. 1902, huile sur toileCHF 30,000
5 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) L'évidence de la nuit, 1991 Coffret comprenant quatre aquatintes en ...€1,000
5 days LeftForum AuctionsPharmacopoeia .- [Dubois (Jacques)], "Jacques Silvius". La Pharmacopee. Qui est la maniere de bien£500
Jun 06PiasaHenri Le Sidaner (1862-1939) Le Pavillon, Pontrieux, 1914 Oil pastel on canvas Signed on the bottom€60,000