Sold2015Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), oil on canvas,Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), oil on canvas, Abstract Landscape, signed lower left, 19 3/4" x 28 3/4" stretcher, 20 1/2" x 29 1/2" overall, relinedSee Sold Price
Sold2016ROLAND BIERGE (FRENCH 1922-1991)Untitled (floral still life.) Oil on canvas, signed lower right. Dimensions: (frame) H 28" x W 24.5"; (sight) H 21.25" x W 17.5" Condition: Nothing to note.See Sold Price
Sold2021Roland Bierge (1922-1991) Exhibition Lithograph - MidRoland Bierge - Original Exhibition Lithograph Galerie A.R.FA. March 22 - April 5, 1955 Johannot - Watermark upper right. Dimension: 22 1/4 x 15" RARE. He was affiliated with the School of Paris Art MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland BIERGE (1922-1991) Peinture n°1030. Toile signé, titré, daté 3-I-1971 et dédicacé à Roland BIERGE (1922-1991)Peinture n°1030.Toile signé, titré, daté 3-I-1971 et dédicacé à Gabrielle Russier. 87 x 114 cmProvenance : Galerie Mariette Giraud, Saint Paul de Vence, jSee Sold Price
Sold2022BIERGERoland BIERGE (1922-1991)Peinture n°1030.Toile signé, titré, daté 3-I-1971 et dédicacé à Gabrielle Russier au dos. 87 x 114 cmProvenance : Galerie Mariette Giraud, Saint Paul de VSee Sold Price
Sold2024Roland Bierge (1922-1991): Bouquet à la nappe rougeRoland Bierge (1922-1991): Bouquet à la nappe rouge Oil on canvas, 1964, signed 'Bierge' lower left, signed, titled and dated on the reverse. 23 x 18 in., 29 x 24 in. (frame). Sold Doyle NY, NoveSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROLAND BIERGE (1922-1992)ROLAND BIERGE (1922-1992) COMPOSITION DE MARS A MAI, 1974 Huile sur papier marouflé sur panneau Signé en bas à droite Oil on paper laid on panel; signed lower right 49 x 34,5 cm - 19 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Roland BIERGE (1922-1991) Composition Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche 80 x 80 cm - 31.49 xRoland BIERGE (1922-1991)Composition Huile sur toile signée en bas à gauche, contresignée, titrée ,datée et numérotée au dos80 x 80 cm - 31.49 x 31.49 in.Bibliographie: RépertoSee Sold Price
Sold2020ROLAND BIERGE: "La Route..."- Oil on Canvas PaintingOil on canvas painting by Roland BIERGE (1922-1991) entitled "La route du Château à Zaffelare, environs de Gand (Belgium), 1962.", dated and titled verso, signed lower right. Exhibition: His first oSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roland Bierge (1922 - 1991) - Venezia VII (Laguna), 1978Olio su tela, cm. 50x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; etichetta Galleria Nuovo Sagittario, Milano, con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2023Roland Bierge (1922 - 1991) - Venezia VII (Laguna)Olio su tela, cm. 50x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo; etichetta Galleria Nuovo Sagittario, Milano, con dati dell'opera.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), oil on canvas, "NuRoland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), oil on canvas, "Nu Assis", signed lower right, 24" x 15" stretcher, 24 3/4" x 15 3/4" overall, approx 1 1/2" tear to canvas upper left, some crackingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Roland Bierge signed lithograph 'Jug & Two Fruits'Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), artist's proof lithograph in colors on Arches paper titled 'Jug and Two Fruits,' signed, inscribed and dated in pencil and translated from the French 'artist's proofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Roland BIERGE: "La Route..."- Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991) entitled "La route du Château à Zaffelare, environs de Gand (Belgium), 1962.", dated and titled verso, signed lower right. Exhibition: HisSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), oil on canvas, StillRoland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), oil on canvas, Still Life of Fruit, signed upper left, 9 1/2" x 14" stretcher, 10 1/2" x 15" overall, tear with losses at center leftSee Sold Price
Sold2022Roland Bierge. Signed LithographRoland Bierge (French, 1922-1991) A lithograph titled "Nature Mort aux Fruits Sur fond Gris", pencil signed lower right "Bierge" and numbered 3/150. 22in x 28in.See Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), serigraph, FloralRoland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), serigraph, Floral Still Life, pencil signed lower right, Artist's Proof, 16 1/2" x 22" image, 21 3/4" x 26 3/4" overall, some creasing to paperSee Sold Price
Sold2015Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), serigraph, "Au ValRoland Bierge (French, 1922-1991), serigraph, "Au Val Burton, amicalement", pencil signed lower right, edition 62/75, 16 1/4" x 23 3/4" image, 26" x 32" overall, creasing and toning to paperSee Sold Price
2021Roland BIERGE: "La Route..."- Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991) entitled "La route du Château à Zaffelare, environs de Gand (Belgium), 1962.", dated and titled verso, signed lower right. Exhibition: HisSee Sold Price
2023Roland BIERGE: "La Route..."- Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991) entitled "La route du Château à Zaffelare, environs de Gand (Belgium), 1962.", dated and titled verso, signed lower right. Exhibition: HisSee Sold Price
2021Roland BIERGE: "La Route..."- Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting by Roland Bierge (French, 1922-1991) entitled "La route du Château à Zaffelare, environs de Gand (Belgium), 1962.", dated and titled verso, signed lower right. ExhibitSee Sold Price
2020Roland Bierge (1922-1991) Exhibition Lithograph - MidRoland Bierge - Original Exhibition Lithograph Galerie A.R.FA. March 22 - April 5, 1955 Johannot - Watermark upper right. Dimension: 22 1/4 x 15" RARE. He was affiliated with the School of Paris Art MSee Sold Price