Sold2023Bing Ford Model-T Touring Car Windup Toyrated 8.9, 6.5"L., the car has good color and shine, has tiny paint chip on the passerager door and driver's running board, motor works.See Sold Price
Sold2023BING GERMANY TIN WINDUP FORD MODEL T TOURINGBing Model T Ford Touring car. . The toy is complete and original, and the windup works well. 6 1/2". ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2015OROBR FORD TOURING CARGermany, c. 1920's, lithographed tin, familiar simulated soft top model, done in black body, green top, spoke wheels. 7 1/2" l.See Sold Price
Sold2024Orobr - Ford Touring Car Windup ToyFord touring car windup toy by Orobr (Germany). Lithographed tin, black body, green canopy top, spoke wheels. Circa 1920. H 4-5/8" L 7-5/8" W 3-5/8". Condition: Light surface wear and lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Orobr, Ford Touring CarOrobr, Ford Touring Car, Germany VK, 15,5 cm, Blech, UW ok, LM, Provenienz Sammlung Schulte-Kellinghaus "Die anderen Brandenburger", S. 319, Z 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Tin Toy Ford Touring CarIn original black, red & white painted finish, spring driven, 3 1/2 x 7 x 4" high. Condtion paint circa 96%.See Sold Price
Sold2016Large 1909 Model - T Ford Touring Car Kraft.Creasing threw out. Condition (Very Good). Size 35" x 36'.See Sold Price
Sold2016Auto Series Friction Ford Touring Car, Nomura (TN)Vintage Auto Series Friction Tin Lithographed Ford Touring Car, Nomura (TN) Japan. License plate reads CZ-345. This car is #2 in the series of 6 cars. One of the headlights is missing, otherwise LN coSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOT OF 4: CAST-IRON ARCADE AUTOMOBILES.Lot includes a Model T Ford touring car with original driver, two Model A coupes with rumble seats and drivers and both with steel wheels and Arcade decals, and fourth is a center door four-door autoSee Sold Price
Sold2021EPHEMERA LOTEPHEMERA LOT, EARLY DRIVERS LICENSE, RECEIPTS FOR CARS, INCLUDES PURCHASE OF A 1926 FORD TOURING CARSee Sold Price
Sold2022Twelve Tomy Pocket vintage cars on original cardsTwelve Tomy Pocket vintage cars on original cards, includes four 1915 Model T Ford Touring cars, two have rough and yellowed blisters, one is on an early green card, two 1937 Packard Roadsters, two 19See Sold Price
Sold2022BING TORPEDO TOURING CAR121. BING TORPEDO TOURING CAR | Rear figure is included for display purposes. | 13" l. | Some very minor common factory touch-ups, overall in clean (Pristine Condition) | $1,000 - $1,500See Sold Price
Sold2022BING DELUXE TIN WINDUP OPEN TOURING CARAll original 1920's deluxe version of the Bing open touring car. Has nickel plated grill and right hand brake. Windup motor worked when tested. Includes replacement key. 11", Light wear, ExcellentSee Sold Price
Sold2016Toys (2), Hess open touring car w/driver, markedToys (2), Hess open touring car w/driver, marked Hessmobil, early 1900's, working crank, VG cond w/missing tab on hood & missing passenger, 7"L & Bing open touring car w/lady driver, litho on tin windSee Sold Price
Sold2021Collection of Four Vintage Car Silver IngotsCollection of Four Vintage Car Silver Ingots - Offered Without ReserveFeatures 1909 Ford T Touring car, 1914 Ford T Touring car, 1903 Cadillac Model A and c. 1909 Stanley Steamer roadster, each ingotSee Sold Price
Sold2020FORD PRODUCTSTitle: FORD PRODUCTS Dimension: 4 1/2 x 6" Provenance:(inside page) FORD PRODUCTS. TOURING CAR - RUNABOUT - COUPE - SEDAN - CHASSIS - TRUCK - TRACTOR- GENUINE PARTS. Dearborn, MI: Ford Motor Co., 1920See Sold Price
Sold2023Cast Iron Cars, Wagons, and Huber Steam EngineHuber stem engine, painted black with red wheels, shovel and driver are silver in color. Marked Huber on both sides. Red Ford Model Touring Car, possibly Kilgore, unmarked. Black and gold Ford Model TSee Sold Price
Sold2016Tin Lithographed Windup Touring Car, BingLot consists of a vintage tin lithographed windup touring car with tin litho driver. Possibly Bing, but not sure. Approx. 12.5" long. Windup mechanism is working, however car does not move well when pSee Sold Price
Sold2024LARGE BING BAVARIA OPEN TOURING CAR119. LARGE BING BAVARIA OPEN TOURING CAR | 12" l. | Wheels are possibly overpainted, original driver and car in (Excellent Condition) | $600 - $1,200See Sold Price
Sold2019Bing Tin Litho Touring Car ToyGerman. 1930s. Marked on panel on front of passenger door. Embossed "Bing" below radiator. 11" x 5.25" x 4.5". Complete. Original surface. Professionally replaced windshield. Functioning. Est. $600-90See Sold Price
Sold2018OROBR FORD MODAL T TOURING CAR25. OROBR FORD MODAL T TOURING CAR | All Original Condition. | 6" l.See Sold Price
22 hrs LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryDie Cast Model T Touring Cars & Texaco Signature Model$35
15 hrs LeftRichmond AuctionsScarce Francisco Auto Heater "June Warmth in December" SS Tin Lithograph Sign w/ Touring Car$650(2 bids)
Sep 29Check the Oil Promotions, LLC1908 Early Automobile Touring Car With Lady Driver Lithograph Print$10(1 bid)