Sold2023Chinese Blue and White Landscape Vase.Chinese blue and white landscape vase with birds and deer. Double blue ring to the underside. Accompanied by a beautifully carved wood lid with pierced ruyi pendants and a carved wood base. Wood lid aSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair 19th C. Delft Blue & White Vases as LampsChinese-influenced floral design in cobalt on blueish-white ground. Mounted with Chinese carved wood bases and lids, Chinese style blue and white finials. One vase with large chip at rim, both with smSee Sold Price
Sold2016A Chinese Antique Blue & White Lidded Porcelain VaseA Chinese Antique Blue & White Lidded Porcelain Vase: of hexagonal form with a circular wood carved lid, the exterior with blossoming branches, signed six character 'KANGXI' mark on the base and of QISee Sold Price
Sold20223 PC. CHINESE BLUE & WHITE BOWLS LAMP BASE3 PC. CHINESE BLUE & WHITE GRADUATED BOWLS LAMP BASE: 19th-century. Comprising; 2- Graduated Bowls, & 1- Vase, drilled for a Lamp Base, with a pierced wood lid. All having a Scrolling Foliate motif. LSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Porcelain Pate Sur Pate Vessel Table LampA Chinese porcelain vase mounted as a lamp. Blue underglaze with pate sur pate floral decoration in white. Carved wood lotus style base with corresponding lid. Bronze finished double socket hardware.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Blue, White Porcelain Vase w/ Wood BaseChinese Large Blue and White Porcelain Vase with Wood Base.Condition: Generally Very Good. Base has a few scratches.Dimensions: Total Height with Base- 24", Dia- 9.5".Provenance: From a Long Island, NSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Tulip Vase with customChinese Porcelain Blue & White Tulip Vase with custom wood base Ht. 10 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2020Pair of LARGE Chinese Blue White VasesPair of Chinese blue and white vases on white wood bases. Have been previously drilled for lamps. 21" H x 8" W at top opening. Condition report: drilled but otherwise good condition. Please examine alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Four-piece Chinese Porcelain GroupingA four-piece Chinese porcelain grouping to include a large blue and white porcelain vase with carved wood lid and stand; a signed vase depicting a peacock; a yellow and green vase; and a petite yellowSee Sold Price
Sold2018A MING-STYLE YONGLE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASEA MING-STYLE YONGLE BLUE AND WHITE PORCELAIN VASE WITH A HARD WOOD BASE. HEIGHT 44CMSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase with lid. Seal mark at base. Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Iron Red Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese Iron Red Blue & White Porcelain Vase with lid. 'YongLe' mark at base. Height: 14"See Sold Price
Sold2020Chinese Blue & White Porcelain VaseChinese Blue & White Porcelain Vase with lid. Seal mark at base. Height: 19"See Sold Price
Sold2021TWO 19TH C. CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES CONVERTED TO LAMPS,19th C. Chinese approximately 10”H blue and white vase with a carved wooden lid and base converted to a 26”H lamp with a carved white jade finial. Approximately 7”H polychrome porcelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Porcelain Blue & White Vase on StandChinese blue and white porcelain vase or brush washer on wood stand. Gallery label on bottom. Double ring mark on bottom. Vase is 5.25" H x 4.25" W, 6.5" H with wood base. Condition report: minor nickSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Blue and White Lantern Form VaseChinese Blue and White Lantern Form Vase with Bronze Lid and Carved Base. {Approximate height without base, 9 inches}.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Chinese Porcelain Vase LampsTwo Chinese porcelain vase lamps including a flambé oxblood lamp with handles resting on wood base, and a blue and white porcelain vase with landscape scene resting on wood base. Larger vase: 1See Sold Price
Sold2017PR OF 24" HIGH BLUE & WHITE ASIAN VASE TABLE LAMPS,PR OF 24" HIGH BLUE & WHITE ASIAN VASE TABLE LAMPS, UNCERTAIN OF AGE, ON WOOD BASES, FROM COUNTRY ESTATE IN RHINEBECK NY, COME WITH 2 QUALITY BLUE FABRIC LAMP SHADES, VERY NICE OVERALL CONDITION, AS PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar with Wood Base and LidChinese Blue and White Porcelain Jar with Wood Base and Lid. H 23 cm, Diam 21 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Blue and White VaseDecorated with dragons and clouds, 30 cm. tall including carved wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, H 13"CHINESE BLUE & WHITE PORCELAIN VASE, H 13":Decorated in blue with a figural scene, signed (20th century mark, see additional photo), on a separate wood base.See Sold Price
Sold2019A Chinese Blue and White VaseOn carved wood base, floral decor with peacocks and phoenix, Qianlong mark, 75 cm. tall including base.See Sold Price
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Jingdezhen Blue White Lotus Vase With Lid$1(1 bid)
6 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryVintage Chinese Blue & White Vase With Pierced Lid$1