Sold2022Bronius Uogintas Lietuvos miestelisBronius Uogintas (1913-1988)Lietuvos miestelis1978, drb., al., 52 x 70Sign. AD: Br. Uogintas 78Keywords: Lithuanian LithuaniaSee Sold Price
Sold2021James L. Kendrick III (US/Louisiana, 1946-2013)James L. Kendrick III (American/Louisiana, 1946-2013) "Natchez Steamboat on the Mississippi" oil on canvas signed and dated "1977" lower right. Framed. 16" x 20", framed 23-3/4" x 28"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adomas Mendziblockis Vilniaus universitetasAdomas Mendziblockis (Adam Miedzyblocki, 1883-1956)Vilniaus universitetas XX a. 3 des., pop., akv., 26 x 18 Sign. AD: parasas Keywords: Lithuania LithuanianSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24Vilniaus teisetos medziokles draugijos sargo zetonas Nr. 24 XIX a. pab., Lietuva, Vilnius. Ant zetono - irasas VILENSKOYe OBSHCHESTVO PRAVIL'NOY OKHOTY STOROZH ir "No 24". Gelezies skarda, stampavimasSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jurgis Hopenas Vilniaus miesto herbo projektasJurgis Hopenas (Jerzy Hoppen, 1891-1969) Vilniaus miesto herbo projektas 1934, pop., tusas, 21 x 17,8 (herbas), 26,5 x 20,5 (lakstas) Sign. AD: JHoppen - Keywords: Lithuania Lithuanian Wilno WilnaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus universiteto diplomas, 1929Vilniaus universiteto diplomas, 1929 Vilniaus universiteto absolvento diplomas nr. 254, isduotas Jokubui Frydmanui, baigusiam Medicinos fakulteto chirurgijos studijas. Diplomo dizaino autorius dailiniSee Sold Price
Sold2021James Kendrick III (1946-2013, American/Louisiana),James Kendrick III (1946-2013, American/Louisiana), "Ormond Plantation," 20th c., oil on canvas, signed lower right, presented in a gilt frame, H.- 32 1/2 in., W.- 35 in., Framed H.- 32 in., W.- 44 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Embree (American, 1946-2013)DESCRIPTION: Anne Embree (American, 1946-2013). Acrylic on board. Dog Scratch. MEASUREMENTS: 31-1/2 " wide x 33-3/4 " high; overall with frame: 36-3/4 " wide x 39 " high. CONDITION: No defects noted.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alan King (Scottish, 1946-2013)Alan King (Scottish, 1946-2013), "Acrobat", 1996, oil and gold leaf on board, signed lower left, handwritten label with artist, title and date on backing board, "The Contemporary Art Gallery, Eton, EnSee Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus universiteto istorija, 1903Vilniaus universiteto istorija, 1903 Ludwik Tur Universytet wilenski i jego znaczenie. Z piecdziesiesiu dziewieciu rycinami i dwiema tablicami kolorowanemi. Lwow, Macierz Polska, 1903, 102 p. KeywordsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Vilniaus miesto planas, 1890Plan miasta Wilna i jego okolic 1890 r. 1 cal ang = 180 saźniom Dozvoleno TsenzuroyuKievʺ 16 Iyulya 1889 h.Litografija, 37 x 45,5Warszawa, Glowczewski, 1889 Keywords:See Sold Price
Sold2023Vilniaus gubernijos zemelapis Riabcenko AleksandrasVilniaus gubernijos zemelapis Riabcenko Aleksandras (Ð Ñбченко ÐлекÑандр Ефимович) ВиленÑÐºÐ°Ñ Ð³ÑƒÐSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lewis Collins (1946-2013) and Martin Shaw, a rare dual signed The New Avengers Trading Card (No.Lewis Collins (1946-2013) and Martin Shaw, a rare dual signed The New Avengers Trading Card (No. 65), produced by Strictly Ink in 2006. The first pairing of the duo who later work together on Brian ClSee Sold Price
Sold2020Albert Swieykowski Lithuania LithuanianAlbertas Sveikovskis (Albert Swieykowski, 1829 - ?) Vilniaus panorama nuo Uzupio (Vilnele, Vizitieciu ir Misionieriu baznycios) XIX a. II p., fotopop., sid., brom., kartonas, autorinis ispaudas AC, 16See Sold Price
Sold2020Ignacas Scedrovskis Lithuania LithuanianIgnacas Mauricijus Scedrovskis (1815 - 1870)Pyragaiciu pardavejas1839 - 1845, pop., litografija, 26,2 x 28,8Sign. AK: kliseje Gime 1815 m. Raseiniuose. Mokesi tapybos Vilniaus universitete pas J. RustSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alma Mater Vilnensis komplektas"Alma Mater Vilnensis" komplektas, 12 vnt. Vilniaus Stepono Batoro universiteto Dailes skyriaus zurnalas "Alma Mater Vilnensis". 1922-1935 m. isejo 12 zurnalu. Meninis redaktorius Ferdinandas RuscicasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Romana Gintyllowna Poland Lithuanian WilnoRomana Gintyllowna (1911-1988)Vilniaus universitetas1937, pop., akvatinta, 19 x 20,5Sign. AD: Romana GintyllownaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Senovinis albumas su nuotraukomisSenovinis albumas su nuotraukomisAlbume 26 "visit portrait" formato (10,5 x 6,5) nuotraukos, paklijuotos ant kartono su kitoje puseje isspausdintomis ivairiu Vilniaus fotostudiju skirtingomis vinjetemSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mykolas Kazimieras Paca 1674Vilniaus vaivada Mykolas Kazimieras Pacas Johanas Aleksandras Beneris (Johann Alexander Boner, 1647-1720) pagal Adriana van Bliumena (Adriaen van Bloemen, 1639 - apie 1693) MICHELE CASIMIRO PAZZI / PASee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Holler Wilna Lithuania Lithuanian[12 Vilniaus vaizdu pagal Alfredo Hollerio paveikslus aplanke]Alfred Holler (1888 - 1954) Wilna. 12 farbige Bilder. Wilna: Werlag Zeitung der 10. Armee, 1917, spalvota spauda, 23 x 17,5Hollerio kuryboSee Sold Price
Sold2019Petras Rimsa Lithuania LithuanianPetras Rimsa (1881-1961) Medalis "Didysis Vilniaus Seimas 1905¬-1925“, stalo 1925, Lietuva. Bronza, tonavimas. Skersmuo - 60 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2018Map railroad Wilno 1935 PolandLenkijos valstybiniu gelezinkeliu (PKP) Vilniaus direkcijos keleiviniu traukiniu marsrutu schema. Vilnius: Notelio Maco litografija, 1935 m. Polskie koleje Panstwowe. Dyrekcja O.K.P. w Wilnie. ShematSee Sold Price
Sold20234pc Modernist Art glass Vases. Heart shaped form marked J. SVOBODA. Speckled vase with vertical blue4pc Modernist Art glass Vases. Heart shaped form marked J. SVOBODA. Speckled vase with vertical blue bands has label: VILNIAUS STIKLAS. S. STANG Purple vase with red stripes. Two Tone Glass Cup. DimenSee Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsVilniaus Pasas (Vilnius passport) of a Lithuanian Jew Koganos, litho Illustr., 1932.$50
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1889 HEBREW Torah FAMOUS Onkelos Targum Jewish Vilnius Lithuania Russia Vilna 4v$18(4 bids)
BonhamsMaurice Cockrill R.A. (British, 1936-2013) Small fire 23 13/16 x 19 7/8in (60.5 x 50.5cm) unframed$360(14 bids)
3 days LeftForum AuctionsPoland-Lithuania.- [A sammelband of 10 Counter-Reformation Jesuit texts], Vilnius, Krakow, Posna?,£1,800
Jun 23Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1842 Hebrew Torah Five Pentacles Parashah Bible Ashkenazi Jew Vilnius Lithuania$2(2 bids)