Sold2020BRUNO MARTINI (1911-1979, Italy) Venetian HarborWatercolor on paper 16 1/2 x 7 1/2 in., 24 x 14 1/2 in. (framed). Bruno Martini (Italian, 1911-1979) is primarily known for his paintings of Venetian scenes, Italian cityscapes, figurative work, nudesSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Bruno Martini Tempera Artwork Titled InteriorFramed tempera painting on paper featuring a minimalist rendering of a bedroom interior by Italian artist Bruno Martini (1911-1979). Signed in the lower right corner. Title and identification on a tagSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piazza San Marco, Venetian Harbor Painting, A. RaoFramed Impressionist oil painting,Venice, Italy. Venetian harbor with floating gondolas highlighted by the Piazza San Marco in the background. Signed, lower right, by the artist: A. Rao. A. Rao (ItaliSee Sold Price
Sold2019LUCIEN CLERGUE - Venetian Suite, Venice, Italy, 1979Artist: Lucien Clergue Title: Venetian Suite, Venice, Italy, 1979 Medium: Gravure, 1982, USA Dimensions: 8x5.3" Heat Wax Mounted on 8.5x11" Conservation Board Lucien Clergue (1934 – 2014) was a FrenSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII (Attr.) Adjustable floor lampANGELO LELII (Attr.) (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lamp, Italy, 1950s Marble, brass, tole, acrylic Unmarked As shown: 70" x 14" dia. at baseSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII; ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lampANGELO LELII (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable floor lamp, Italy, 1950s Brass, enameled metal, leather, single socket Unmarked 60" x 14" x 32" Provenance: Collection of Arthur and Bronnie HindinSee Sold Price
Sold2017ANGELO LELII; ARREDOLUCE Adjustable table lampANGELO LELII (1911 - 1979) ARREDOLUCE Adjustable table lamp, Italy, 1950s Enameled brass, brass, enameled aluminum, single socket Stamped manufacturer mark As shown: 16 1/2" x 10 1/2" dia. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Triennale floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp Italy, 1950s chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum impressed signature on interior of shades 55"w x 41"d x 75"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Attr. to Angelo Lelii Triennale floor lampAttributed to Angelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp Italy, 1960s chrome-plated steel, enameled aluminum, leather, marble stamped 'Made in Italy' 45"dia x 76"hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Contrast, floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Contrast floor lamp Italy, circa 1970 nickel-plated brass, enameled steel, nickel-plated steel sticker label 7 3/4"w x 6 1/2"d x 63"hSee Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Contrast table lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Contrast table lamp Italy, 1970s lacquered steel, aluminum 'Arredoluce' sticker label to base 3 1/2"w x 2 3/4"d x 9 1/4"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024Angelo Lelii (Italian, 1911-1979) Floor Lamp, c.1960 Arredoluce, Italy Angelo Lelii (Italian, 1911-1979) Floor Lamp, c.1960 Arredoluce, Italy black enameled steel, chromed metal, marble 79 ¼ h × 21 ¾ dia in Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2020Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Cavalletto easel lamp, #12377 Italy, circa 1958 brass, enameled aluminum 'Arredoluce' sticker label to base pictured with: Oreste Bogliardi (1900-1968) for SalvSee Sold Price
Sold2019Angelo Lelii for Arredoluce Triennale floor lampAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) for Arredoluce Triennale floor lamp, # 12128 Italy, 1950s chrome-plated steel, aluminum, leather impressed mark 'Made In Italy' as shown: 33"dia x 73"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) e Livio Castiglioni (1911-1979) Lamp model "Boalum". Produced byGianfranco Frattini (1926-2004) e Livio Castiglioni (1911-1979) Lamp model "Boalum". Produced by Artemide, Italy, 1969. White flexible plastic. (l 183 cm.) Provenance Private collection, Milan LiteratSee Sold Price
Sold2018Walter F. Brown Venetian Dock Sailboat PaintingWalter Francis Brown Rhode Island, Italy,1853-1929 Representational landscape depicting a Venetian harbor with a sailboat docked near a shanty in the foreground with the Venice skyline in the distantSee Sold Price
Sold2022Martini Salvatore (1823 - 1882)Martini Salvatore, Italy (1823 - 1882) Oil on Panel "Venetian Landscape Scene with Figure" Monogrammed on Lower Right. Measures 11-1/8" x 7-1/4". Frame measures 14-5/8" x 10-5/8". Condition: Good condSee Sold Price
Sold2023Arredoluce "Triennale" Italian Modern Floor LampAngelo Lelli (Italian, 1911-1979) for Arredoluce Italian Mid-Century Modern Triennale floor lamp with three articulated arms and conical enamel shades, marked "Made in Italy / Arredoluce Monza" to basSee Sold Price
Sold2021Angelo Lelli for Arredoluce Floor LampAngelo Lelli (c. 1911-1979) for Arredoluce Enameled and Chromed Steel and Marble Floor Lamp , c. 1970, Italy, magnetically-held adjustable lights, h. 79 in., dia. 13 inSee Sold Price
Sold2023MERIO AMEGLIO VENETIAN CANAL PAINTING SIGNEDMerio Ameglio (Italy/France 1897-1970). A pleasant view of the Venice harbor / Venetian canal and bridge. The work is oil/panel and is signed, and titled, verso. Measures: H 8 5/8" x W 10 5/8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Collection Venetian cocktail stems and tumblersCollection Venetian cocktail stems and tumblers, 20th c., Italy, possibly Salviati, (22) pieces, including (10) gold flecked amber glass martini glasses, the bowls decorated with molded leaf petals, aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Venetian Canal Landscape Painting SIGNEDAn antique Italian oil painting on canvas depicting a 19th-century view of Venice, Italy, showcasing a canal harbor scene filled with small sailboats. The work carries a pleasant orange hue, evoking tSee Sold Price
Sold2021Handel "Venetian Harbor" Table LampHandel"Venetian Harbor" Table Lampearly 20th centuryreverse painted "chipped" glass, patinated metalshade marked "Handel 6757/Handel Lamps, Pat'd No. 979664"26 in. high,See Sold Price
Sold2022Carl Schmidt for Rookwood, Venetian harbor sceneCarl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery Venetian harbor scene (Vellum plaque) USA, c. 1925glazed earthenware, original frame 8.75 h x 14 w in (22 x 36 cm) Glazed artist's signature to lower right 'CSee Sold Price
Oct 09PiasaAngelo Lelii (1911-1979) Table lamp Brass and lacquered metal Edited by Arredoluce€3,000
Featured2 days LeftJ Solomon & Mackintosh Auction ArtsMonumental 18th century Italian Venetian console$3,500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsVery Rare 15th-16th C. Italian Venetian SCHIAVONESCA Broad Sword, the Predecessor of Famous Basket$1,500
15 hrs LeftSofe Design AuctionsImpressive Large Italian Venetian Broad Sword Rapier with Wide Double-edged Blade of Layered Steel,$750
16 hrs LeftRichard Stedman Estate Services LLCAntique Carved Blackamoor 34.5in Paint Decorated Italian Venetian Half Gondola European Victorian$500