Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE Oil on canvasDOMENICO CANTATORERuvo di Puglia 1906 - Paris 1998Untitled 1960 ca.Oil on canvas 40 x 30 cmSignature lower rightSignature and dedication to the backProvenanceCollection Sperti, MilanAuthentic to the bSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOMENICO CANTATORE Paesaggio, 1976DOMENICO CANTATORE 1906-1998 Paesaggio, 1976 Olio su faesite cm. 30x40 Firma e anno al retro Autentica su fotografia PROVENIENZA Brerarte, Milano Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - GalloOlio su cartone telato, cm. 15x10.See Sold Price
Sold2017CantatorePainting representing First Steps Oil on canvas; 61 x 49 cm; signed lower right: "Cantatore"; divisionist painting; I half of XX cent.See Sold Price
Sold2018DOMENICO CANTATORE Untitled.Untitled. Lithograph. Cm 56,00 x 40,00. 9/200. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2021Cantatore Domenico (Ruvo di Puglia 1906-Parigi 1998)"Vecchi", litografia a colori, 49x69 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2021Franco Cantotore Still Life 1986Franco Cantotore - still life. 1986. Oil on canvas with its original frame Canvas size H 15-3/4" W 11-3/4". Framed size H 27-7/8 W 25". Fine original condition. Copy and paste this link for a high-resSee Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico Cantatore, (Female figure)DomenicoCantatore1906 - 1998Signature and date lower left. Label by Stephen Silagy Gallery, Beverly Hills on the reverseProvenanceStephen Silagy Gallery, Beverly HillsPrivate collection, MilanCertificSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANTATORE Domenico, Ragazza in biancoCANTATORE Domenico, Ragazza in bianco, 1957, oil on canvas, cm 70x135Certificate issued by the artist"Cantatore", Galleria Grigoletti, Pordenone 1988, ill. VII Mostra di Pittura dei Maggio di Bari, 19See Sold Price
Sold2023Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - OdaliscaOlio su tela, cm. 50x60. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2020CANTATORE Domenico , OdaliscaOdalisca, anni 80 , oil on canvas, cm. 50 x 40, Certificate issued by the artist , , Private collection, RomeArt Gallery Parametro, Rome, Signed "Cantatore" (lower left) Stamp of the Art Gallery ParamSee Sold Price
Sold2022CANTATORE Domenico, Donna piangenteCANTATORE Domenico, Donna piangente, 1954, oil on canvas, cm 90x60Certificate issued by the artist L. Damiani "Mostra di mosaici ed opere di Domenico Cantatore", Palazzo Flangini-Biglia, Sacile 1966,See Sold Price
Sold2020Domenico Cantatore (1906 - 1998),decored lead glass window Italian production, 1950 cm 201x123See Sold Price
Sold2021Domenico Cantatore (1906-1998) Da Faium 1932Olio su tavola, cm. 27,5x20,5 Sul verso: firma, data e titolo.See Sold Price
Sold2023Domenico Cantatore (Ruvo di Puglia , 1906 - Parigi, 1998) - OdaliscaOlio su tela, cm. 50X60. Firma in basso a sinistra.See Sold Price
Sold2021DOMENICO CANTATORE 1906-1998 Senza titolo Anni ‘80Olio su compensato. 40 x 50 cm Firmato al recto in basso a sinistra, al verso timbri e firma Galleria A.Consorti, Roma. Opera accompagnata dall'autentica dell'artista su fotografia. - Oil on plywood.See Sold Price
Sold2019Domenico Cantatore (1906-1998) FiguraOlio su tela , cm. 40x50 Firma in basso a sinistra. Autentica dell'autore su foto.See Sold Price
Sold2022Domenico CantatoreThe wait, 1930 oil on plywood, 101,5by72,5 Signed and dated on the backsideSee Sold Price
Sold2016DOMENICO CANTATORE - Landscape, 1965DOMENICO CANTATORE Ruvo di Puglia 1906 – Paris 1998 Landscape, 1965 Oil on faesite, 50 x 70 cm Signed lower left: Cantatore Dedicated on the back: with affection Domenico Pasqua 1965 CertificatSee Sold Price