Sold2022MVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetroMVM CAPPELLIN & C. Un vaso in vetro trasparente pagliesco, modello 5689, 1927 Altezza cm. 38 Letteratura: Marino Barovier e Carla Sonego, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa 1925-19See Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO CARRA' La legge, III (Studio di affresco).La legge, III (Studio di affresco). 1935. Pencil on paper. Cm 26,00 x 24,00. Signature and year lower right in pencil. Title lower left. Drawing size: 17.9x20 cm. Luca Carrà authenticity certificatSee Sold Price
Sold2015CARLO CARRA’ - Ritratto di BambinoCARLO CARRA’ Quargneto 1881 - Milan 1966 Child portrait Engraving on paper, 21 x 14,5 cm Signed lower right: c. carr Milan Galleria Schettini and Galleria d’Arte del Naviglio, stamps on the backSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARLO CARRA' Porto Venere 1924 - 1963 Acquaforte exCARLO CARRA'Quargnento 1881 - Milano 1966Porto Venere 1924 - 1966Acquaforte ex 30/50Misure della lastra cm 14,5 x 21,5Firma in basso a destraOpera rifilata lungo i bordioriginale cm 46 x 63,5attuale cSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARLO CARRA: UNTITLEDcolor lithograph on paper signed and dated lower left "C. Carra 953", inscribed and numbered lower right "epreuve d'artiste XI/XX" 22 x 16 inches sight; 23 3/4 x 17 3/4 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Oil on PaperOil on paper. Featuring a landscape scene of the coast. Signed c. carra on the lower right corner. Attributed to Carlo Carra (1881-1966, Italian). 26 x 40 cm (10.25 x 15.5 inches). PROVENANCE: This loSee Sold Price
Sold2019Carlo Carra Italian Futurist Tempera on PaperTempera on paper. Featuring a futurist portrait of horses. Signed C. Carra on the lower right corner. Inscribed 467 on verso. Inscribed Carlo Carra on verso. Stamped faintly on verso. Attributed to CaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Framed CARLO CARRA ARTE ITALIANA PosterPoster depicts artwork by CARLO CARRA. Poster reads “Arte Italiana: Presenze 1900-1945 Palazzo Grassi venezia 30IV 5XI-1989. Piece is professionally framed with black toned frame. Measures approx 41See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Carrà (Quargnento, 1881 - Milano, 1966) - Paesaggio, 1957Olio su tela, cm. 40x50. Firma e data in basso a sinistra. Sul verso: etichetta Galleria La Navicella, Viareggio con dati dell'opera. Expertise dell'Archivio Carlo Carrà . L'opera è registrata prSee Sold Price
Sold2021TOFANO - Il Cantastorie di CampariSERGIO TOFANO, SINOPICO, MUNARI, MOCHI - Il Cantastorie di Campari. Serie completa dei cinque volumi proÂmozionali fuori commercio editi da Campari in 1000 copie numerate, tra il 1927 e il 1932. BrSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carrà, La casa del pescatoreCarlo Carrà, La casa del pescatore. 1924 Acquaforte su rame. mm 148x220. Carrà 19. Firmata nella lastra in basso a sinistra. Numerata, titolata e datata a matita in basso ai lati. Es. n.See Sold Price
Sold2016[Italy, Travels] Collodi, Viaggio di Giannettino, 1891UNCOMMON SET FROM THREE DIFFERENT EDITIONS OF THIS HISTORY OF THE TRAVELS IN ITALY OF GIANNETTINO BY CARLO COLLODINO COPY IN USACollodi, Carlo. Il viaggio per l'Italia di Giannettino. Parte Prima [-TeSee Sold Price
Sold2020CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966)CARRA CARLO: (1881-1966) Italian Painter. A leading early 20th century figure of the Futurist movement. A good A.L.S., `Carlo Carra´, one page, small 4to, Forte dei Marmi, 29th August 1929, on theSee Sold Price
Sold2019MALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele inMALVASIA (Carlo Cesare) Il Claustro di S. Michele in Bosco di Bologna dipinto dal famoso Lodovico Carracci. Bologna 1694, folio, laid paper, title, 4 engraved double page plates, 16 single page platesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Carlo Hauner <br>(Brescia, 1927 - Salina, 1996) CALIFORNIA GARDEN SET, <br>WHITE LACQURED WOODCALIFORNIA GARDEN SET, WHITE LACQURED WOOD SET DA GIARDINO DELLA SERIE CALIFORNIA composto da quattro poltroncine ed un tavolo pieghevole in legno laccato bianco Adesivo del produttore sul tavolo ProdSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Hauner (1927-1997) & Martin Eisler (1913-1977)Carlo Hauner (1927-1997)& Martin Eisler (1913-1977)CostelaPair of lounge chairsWood, lacquered metal, brass and fabricEdited by Forma di Brescia, ItalyModel created circa 1965H 83 × L 70 × WSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four License plates - MA codfish and two othersFour plates - 1928 MA codfish, faded original, 1917 CA porcelain, and 1927 ILSee Sold Price
Sold20171993 HOWARD TERPNING (AMERICAN/AZ/NY/IL, b. 1927)1993 HOWARD TERPNING (AMERICAN/AZ/NY/IL, b. 1927) ''CAPTURE OF THE HORSE BUNDLE'' 125/1250 - Limited Edition Lithograph; unframed; Signed and numbered lower left; Measures: 22.5''H x 36.5''W; IncludesSee Sold Price
Sold2016CARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago diCARLO MONTANI (1868-1936) Il lago di Nemi olio su cartone cm.48x40See Sold Price
Sold2023Scarpa Carlo, MVM Cappellin, Murano, 1930 caA blown glass spherical vase, altezza cm 11,5, diametro cm 11, M. Barovier, C. Sonego, a cura di, La vetreria M.V.M. Cappellin e il giovane Carlo Scarpa: 1925-1931, Catalogo della mostra (Venezia, FonSee Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL CRESTS - 18th c. Gilt andPAIR OF ITALIAN ARCHITECTURAL CRESTS - 18th c. Gilt and Ebonized Carved Wood Lintel Blazons, signed on back "Perfeto il Sgnr. Carlo Siuolta, 1719", with blank shields surrounded by deep relief leaf scSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Steffen. Drawing After Book of Rev.Charles Steffen.(1927-1995- Chicago, IL)Drawing After The Book of Revelations.1990. Signed, dated and titled.Graphite and colored pencil on brown wrapping paper.Excellent condition.Image is 29.5” wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra Etching, 1927, on wove pape...Giorgio Morandi (1890-1964) Natura morta con il panneggio a sinistra (Vitali 31; Cordaro p.35) Etching, 1927, on wove paper, the second, final state, signed, dated and numbered 32/40 in pencil, with wSee Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Carrà, Carlo (Quargnento, 11 febbraio 1881 – Milano, 13 aprile 1966)€200
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Mussolini, Arnaldo (Dovia di Predappio, 11 gennaio 1885 – Milano, 21 dicembre 1931)€240
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsTheophile Marie Francoise Lybaert (1848-1927), 'Gent, Rijkste Diamant in de kroon van Vlaanderen',€1,500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHerni Jules Guinier (1867-1927), Breton fishing port, oil on canvas 55 x 80 cm. (21.6 x 31 1/2 in.),€600
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Vital-Cornu (1851/53-1927), 'Le Reveil du Genie', patinated bronze on a Griotte marble base,€1,500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsJacques Guilmot (1927), untitled sculpture in Belgian blue stone, H 40 cm€600
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsHippolyte Francois Moreau (1832-1927), beauty picking flowers, patinated bronze, H 64 cm€700
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsGust De Smet (1877-1943), girl with flowers, ca. 1925, pencil drawing on paper 35 x 13 cm. (13.7 x€1,000
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Mario Bellini 'Le Bambole' sofa for B&B Italia, H 74 - W 165 - D 80 cm€1,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Mountainous River Landscape' brush pot, H 16 - dia 20 cm€500
3 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA 357-piece Christofle 'Marly' silver plated flatware set 'au grand complet'€1,000(3 bids)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille rose enamelled 'Beauties in a Garden' porcelain plaque, signature reading Wang€500