Sold2020Carlo Canevari - The Melon StandLot 17 Carlo Canevari Italian (1922-1996) The Melon Stand oil on board signed lower right sight: 8 1/2 x 17 3/8 inches Provenance: Wally Findlay Galleries, gallery label versoSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Violin Labelled Carlo BergonziA Violin Labelled Carlo Bergonzi The Violin features 2 Labels, the older label reads : Anno 17-- Carlo Bergonzi ferce in Cremona The label on top reads: REPARIRT VON MARTIN SCHUBERT (illegible germanSee Sold Price
Sold2018F. MENSSHENGER AFTER CARLO DOLCIF. MENSSHENGER, AFTER CARLO DOLCI, H 15" W 11" MADONNA DE SLOFFE :Madonna in Glory. FRAME 20" X 17". Carlo Dolci was an italian painter 1616 - 1687.See Sold Price
Sold2018MONTE CARLO HAND MADE BRIEFCASENew, never used hand made Henry Juan Hotel Loew's Monte Carlo briefcase. 17" x 12.5" x 3.5". Case is unlocked with instructions on setting the key combination.See Sold Price
Sold2021Porsche 2 b/w press photos taken at rallies 60s / 70sNo. 1: Waldegaard / Thorszelius on Martini 911 SC at the East African Safary Rally 1978, 25 x 17 cm; No. 2: H. J. Walter / W. Lier at the Rally Monte-Carlo 1966, 17 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Algarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., Venice, CarloAlgarotti (Francesco) Opere, 17 vol., including 3 vol. supplement, engraved frontispiece and portrait in vol.1, engraved pictorial titles and head- and tail-pieces to all vol., [Gamba 2118 'Va ogni giSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Carlo Scarpa ChairsRare Carlo Scarpa Chairs, pair, 17" x 16.5" x 37"h1934 765 chairs for BerniniSee Sold Price
Sold2020Rare Carlo Scarpa ChairsRare Carlo Scarpa Chairs, pair, 17" x 16.5" x 36"h1934 765 for BerniniSee Sold Price
Sold2017Algarotti, OpereAlgarotti Francesco, Opere. Edizione novissima. Tom. I (-XVII). In Venezia: presso Carlo Palese, 1791-1794. 17 volumi in-8° (mm 194x120). Esemplare mancante del frontespizio generale all'operSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Deckelbehälter "forowa"3 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Deckelbehälter "forowa"3 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Deckelbehälter "forowa"3 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Deckelbehälter "forowa"3 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Deckelbehälter "forowa"3 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo Bronze FigureKleine Bronze-Figur Senufo, Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Weiterführende Literatur: Förster, Till (1987). Glänzend wiSee Sold Price
Sold20184 Deckelbehälter "forowa"4 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Senufo (?) Bronze EquestrienneFigurengruppe, Reiterin Senufo (?), Côte d’Ivoire Mit Sockel / with base Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 172 / 344See Sold Price
Sold2016Figurengruppe130 Figurengruppe Ghana Gelbguss. H 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 200 / 400 EUR 184 / 368See Sold Price
Sold20184 Deckelbehälter "forowa"4 Deckelbehälter "forowa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 10 cm - 25 cm. Ø 9 cm - 17 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Forowa genannte Behälter der Asante aus Messingblech dienten zurSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Italian Charger with Lion of St. Mark Design, signedItalian Charger with the Lion of St. Mark. Design, signed Carlo Marchiori 02, Diameter 17"See Sold Price
Sold2023Frederick Mulhaupt - Landscape By The Sea PaintingFrederick Mulhaupt.(1871-1936). Landscape by the sea painting. Oil on board. Signed BLC. Frame: H 14" W 17-1/2". Board: H 9-5/8" W 13-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition. Inspected under UV light. NoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carlo Viligiardi Model 3105 Table LampModel 3105 table lamp in enameled aluminum with articulating shade by Carlo Viligiardi for Stilnovo, 1973. 17” H x 9” W x 9” D.See Sold Price
Sold2016Figur7 Figur Dogon (?), Mali H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. Die Dogon stellten maennliche sowie weibliche Figuren auf unterschiedliche Altaere, von deren die meisten den AhneSee Sold Price
Sold2018Deckelbehälter, Kunstgewerbe102 Deckelbehälter, Kunstgewerbe Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel (without base) Gelbguss. H 17,5 cm. Provenienz: Carlo Monzino (1931-1996), Castagnola. CHF 100 / 200 EUR 86 / 172See Sold Price
6 days LeftSTAIRCarlo di Carli for Sormani Rosewood and Metal-Mounted Painted Wood Pedestal Table$1,000
2 days LeftDana J. Tharp Auctions(9) Photogravures in Slip Folder Book: Old New York, Fort William, More$75
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsAntique Art Nouveau Irish Donegal Rug 17 ft x 10 ft 2 in (5.18 m x 3.1 m)$15,000
3 days LeftCarlsen Gallery, Inc.MOHAWK VALLEY PAINT DECORATED BLANKET CHEST SHOE FOOT, ALL ORIGINAL (181/2" X 43" X 17")$500
3 days LeftNazmiyal AuctionsLarge Antique 18th Century Chinese Ningxia Rug 17 ft 8 in x 11 ft (5.38 m x 3.35 m)$7,000
320 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHInfantry Regiment "Graf Barfuß" (4th Westphalian) No. 17 - an officer's gift, dated 1893See Sold Price