Sold2018Carlo Mattioli (Modena 1911 - Parma 1994)Alberi acquaforte acquatinta, es. IV/XVIII, cm 44 x 33,5 (cm 60,5 x 49,6 misure del foglio), (sc)Firma a matita in basso a destra piccola fioritura al margine superiore 1 etching aquatint, numbered IVSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO MATTIOLI Cielo di notte, 1971CARLO MATTIOLI 1911-1994 Cielo di notte, 1971 Olio su tavola cm. 45,5x25,5 Firma, titolo e anno al retro PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina IIICharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994) Ballerina III Signed 'C UMLAUF' on the rocky base, to the left; also with 'FONDERIA D'ARTE/LUIGI TOMMASI/DI/M. DEL CHIARO/PIETRASANTA - ITALY' foundry stampSee Sold Price
Sold2022PHILIP PETER ROOS, detto ROSA DA TIVOLI(Sankt Goar, 1657 - Roma, 1706) Studio di capre Olio su tela, cm 44X30 Figlio del pittore Johann Heinrich Roos, Philipp Peter Roos, conosciuto anche come Rosa da Tivoli, giunse in Italia nel 1677 e viSee Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE DEL XVII-XVIII SECOLOModelletto raffigurante San Carlo Borromeo, Santa Teresa d'Avila e Sant'Ignazio Olio su tela, cm 61X40See Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE MILANI(Fontanellato, 1711 - Cesena, 1798) Ritratto dell'architetto Pietro Carlo Borboni Olio su tela, cm 96,7X74 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 8 luglio 2009, lotto 257 (come pittore napoletano del XVIIISee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del MosaicoItalian Micromosaic Plaque of Saint Fabiola, Studio Del Mosaico20th centurythe label on the verso marked "Studio Del Mosaico / S.C. della Rev. Fabbrica / S. Pietro In Vaticano / Fabiola Henner / No. 5See Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micro Vatican Studio del Mosaico Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro”A vintage Italian micro mosaic from the Vatican Studio Del Mosaico after Rembrandt “Casco D’Oro (The Man with the Golden Helmet). Frame Size: 30 inches high x 25 inches wide, 60 pounds total weighSee Sold Price
Sold2022MAX PAPART (1911 - 1994): "LE JEUNE ANACHARSIS"oil and mixed media on canvas; signed, titled, and dated verso; signed lower right; 30 x 30 inches; 38 x 38 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Bellini (?), Studio del ContrappuntoBellini Vincenzo (?), Studio del Contrappunto / fatto da / Vincenzo Bellini / Napoli 1819 / Autografo. Manoscritto musicale. Partitura. Pagine 32 in totale numerate a matita da mano moderna. Le pagineSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) EVE BRONZE, 37"HVerdigris bronze sculpture mounted on granite plinth, "Eve," signed in the cast C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), bronze: approx 37"h, overall with plinth: approx 54"h, 13"w, 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) BRONZE FEMALE TORSOGilt bronze sculpture, Female Torso, signed in the cast C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), on black stone base, bronze: 14.25"h, overall: approx 15.5"h, 10"w, 7"d, 18lbs **ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Angeli Filippo, Cristo mostrato alla follaolio su tela, W. 140 - H. 87,5 cm, Il dipinto è da mettere in relazione con altre opere del pittore transitate in asta, simili per misure, composizione e tutte con soggetti tratti dalla Via Crucis,See Sold Price
Sold2016GIUSEPPE ZAIS(Forno di Canale, 1709 - Treviso, 1781) Paesaggio Olio su tela, cm 54X73 Riconducibile alla maturit‡ del pittore, l'opera esibisce una elegante stesura pittorica, in modo particolare per l'ariosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Micro Mosaic, "Bambina Del Van Dyck"Framed and with Studio Del Mosaico label verso. From a Pleasantville, NY estate. - Dimensions: Mosaic 9.5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2022GUGLIELMO CACCIA detto IL MONCALVO(Montabone, 1568 - Moncalvo, 1625) Noli me tangere Olio su tela, cm 112X84 Guglielmo Caccia si formò nella bottega del pittore casalese Ambrogio Oliva, del quale sposerà la figlia Laura nel 1589. LeSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vintage Italian Micromosaic Vatican Del Mosaico “Madonna & Child”A vintage Italian micromosaic depicting Madonna and child after Nicolo Barabino (1832-1891).From the Vatican Studio del Mosaico. Frame Size: 32 inches high x 20.25 inches wide.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) ONYX FEMALE TORSOCarved onyx sculpture, Female Torso, on granite base, signed C. Umlauf (Charles Umlauf, Michigan, Texas, 1911-1994), overall: approx 14"h, 7"w, 8.5"d, 21lbs **Provenance: A prominent Austin estate** SSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO dei FIORI (attr. a)(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Vaso di fiori Olio su tela, cm 95X77 Ricondotto al catalogo di Mario Nuzzi da Giordano Veroli, lo studioso data il dipinto al primo periodo di attività del pittore confrontandoloSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994), , RecliningCharles Umlauf (American, 1911–1994)Reclining Virgin & ChildSigned 'UMLAUF' along edge of base verso, glazed terracotta on black wood baseHeight: 19 in. (48.3)Width: 8 in. (20.3cm)Depth: 27 in. (68.See Sold Price
Sold2021ITALIAN GRAND TOUR FIGURAL MICRO MOSAIC, IN CANTINAmosaic inlaid in black marble depicting an ale drinking cavalier and tavern maid, label on reverse STUDIO DEL MOSAICO/ No. 4866A/S.C. della REV. FABRICA/S. PIETRO IN VATICANO/ IN CANTINA (VineaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Charles Umlauf (1911-1994), "Baby"Charles Umlauf (1911-1994), "Baby", bronze on marble base, 22 x 9 x 10", with book, "The Sculpture and Drawing of Charles Umlauf", 1980, University of Texas Press Provenance: An Austin, Texas estateSee Sold Price
Sold2018Claude Conover Tunich Studio Pottery VesselClaude Conover (American, 1907-1994). Studio pottery vessel. Cleveland, OH. Hand signed and titled TUNICH on underside. 18 in. H x 16 in. Dia.See Sold Price
Sold2022PITTORE FIAMMINGO DEL XVIII SECOLOVaso fiorito Firma indistinta sul bordo del piano in marmo: Jan van Huij Olio su tela, cm 51X41 Il dipinto presenta inequivocabili caratteri nordici prossimi allo stile del pittore Jan van Huysum (AmsSee Sold Price
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryLARGE VATICAN MOSAIC STUDIO MICROMOSAIC PANEL VIEW OF VENICE CANAL$1,100(2 bids)
Jun 09Austin Auction GalleryCHARLES UMLAUF (1911-1994) FEMALE BATHER TORSO MARBLE SCULPTURE$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 01Link Auction GalleriesJames Watson Twitty, American (1911-1994), Butte, 1973, silkscreen, ed. 106/150$200(2 bids)
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte Auctions'Robot' bar cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 147 x 96 x 69 cm€1,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsCharles Sykes (1875-1950), gilt bronze sculpture of the 'Spirit of Ecstasy', Rolls-Royce, H 69 cm€7,000
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsLucebert (1924-1994), 'San Roque', 1965, pastel and gouache on paper 77 x 52 cm. (30.3 x 20.4 in.),€1,500
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte Auctions'Totem' cabinet by Studio Mundici, Italy, ca. 1980, 238 x 141 x 63 cm€1,500