Sold2021CARVEN SET MA GRIFFE & VERT ET BLANCMa Griffe 2 Fl. Oz., sealed in original box, measures 5" H x 2-3/4" W x 2-3/4" D. Vert Et Blanc 2 Fl. Oz., corded and sealed bottle, measures 3-3/4" H x 1-5/8" W x 1-5/8" D.See Sold Price
Sold2022(2) CARVEN PERFUMES IN ORIGINAL BOXESVERT ET BLANC AND MA GRIFFE 1OZ. BOTTLES Dimensions: BOTTLE IS 3 1/8" TOTAL HEIGHT Terms: Hartzell's Auction Gallery will handle most of the shipping in-house. WE do reserve the right to not ship someSee Sold Price
Sold20174 CARVEN MA GRIFFE PERFUME BOTTLES SEALEDMa Griffe by Carven is a Chypre Floral fragrance for women. Ma Griffe was launched in 1946. The nose behind this fragrance is Jean Carles. All are sealed in original boxes.See Sold Price
Sold2022BROCHE EN ÉMAIL, PERLES DE CULTURE ET DIAMANTSen forme d'une grenouille tenant des perles de culture multicolores de mm. 8.62 à 8.98 environ, le corps décoré d'émail guilloché vert et blanc,See Sold Price
Sold2022Travail italien des années 1960Travail italien des années 1960 Lampadaire deux lumières en laiton et métal laqué vert et blanc. H : 184 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017CARVEN PARIS MA GRIFFE PARFUM DE TOILETTE AND MORECARVEN PARIS MA GRIFFE PARFUM DE TOILETTE AND MORE - IN ORIGINAL BOX - STILL SEALED - 3.3 FL OZ - CORIANDRE EAU DE TOILETTE - 3.3 FL OZ - IN ORIGINAL BOX - SOME WEARSee Sold Price
Sold2017NEW PERFUMES-FACIAL CREAMSNEW PERFUMES-FACIAL CREAMS-GUERLAIN PARIS-CARVEN PARIS MA GRIFFE-CALECHE HERMES PARIS-SUBLIME JEAN PATOU - SERUM VEGETAL INTENSIVE CARE EYES & LIPS & MORE-NEW IN PACKAGESSee Sold Price
Sold2017VINTAGE AND RARE MA GRIFFE CARVEN PARIS PARFUM ANDVINTAGE AND RARE MA GRIFFE CARVEN PARIS PARFUM A-NEW IN BOX STILL SEALED - 1 FL OZ - PERRY ELLIS PARFUM 2.5 FL OZ AND TEA ROSESee Sold Price
Sold2015Robert PICAULT (1919-2000) - VALLAURIS ImportantRobert PICAULT (1919-2000) - VALLAURIS Important service en céramique émaillée blanc, vert et marron composé 73 pièces dont douze grandes assiettes, sept assiettes creuses, neuf petites assiettesSee Sold Price
Sold2017RARE AND VINTAGE MA GRIFFE BY CARVEN PARIS AND MORRARE AND VINTAGE MA GRIFFE BY CARVEN PARIS AND MORE - NEW AND STILL IN SEALED BOX - 1 FL OZ - SUN MOON STARS EAU DE TOILETTE SPRAY BY LAGERFELD - 1.7 FL OZ - NEW IN BOX - BOX IN EXCELLENT CONDITION -See Sold Price
Sold2018Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR,Pablo PICASSO (1881-1973) – MADOURA PICADOR, 1952. Assiette de forme ronde en terre de faïence blanche, décor à la paraffine oxydée vert et noir et émail blanc. Cachet eSee Sold Price
Sold2023LE CORBUSIER - 2 FAUTEUILS MODÈLE "LC7"LE CORBUSIER (1887-1965) - Edition CassinaPaire de fauteuils modèle LC7 en métal tubulaire laqué vert et garniture de tissu crème.H : 68 cm Provenance : Villa Chantarella, Cap d'AntibesSee Sold Price
Sold2022MATEGOTMathieu MATEGOT (1910-2001) : Deux plateaux en métal perforé noir et blanc. Années 1960. 34 x 23 cm (usures et petits manques de laque surtout sur le plateau blanc)See Sold Price
Sold2017RARE AND UNIQUE COLLECTION OF PERFUMSRARE AND UNIQUE COLLECTION OF PERFUME - HO HANG EAU DE TOILETTE BY BALENCIAGA PARIS - MA GRIFFE BY CARVEN PARIS - CORIANDRE BY JEAN COUTURIER PARIS-BYZANTINE BY ROCHAS - NEVER USED - STILL IN ORIGINALSee Sold Price
Sold2022(10) Empty Perfume BottlesA group of 10 empty glass and plastic perfume bottles including Step by Vieux-Rouen, Tresor by Lancome, Ma Griffe by Carven, Champs Elysees perfumed talc by Guerlain, Mary Garden by Rigaud, White DiamSee Sold Price
Sold2022POL CHAMBOST (1906-1983)POL CHAMBOST (1906-1983) Coupe sur talon, modèle "n° 1043B", en faïence émaillée vert tilleul à l'extérieur et blanc l'intérieur. Signée "PoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Italiex ITALIE : Lustre type spoutnik en métal et altuglass orange et blanc laiteux. Années 1970. Diam : 50 cm (usures).See Sold Price
Sold2020SUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XESUITE DE DEUX COUPES D’ASIE CENTRALE DU XE SIÈCLE de forme tronconique en céramique argileuse, décorées en vert olive, brun et rouge sur engobe blanc, l'une d'une palmette deSee Sold Price
Sold2022GRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉGRAND PLAT POLYLOBÉ en porcelaine bleu-blanc, avec rehauts de corail, vert et or, à décor d'un paysage lacustre, animé de pavillons et de deux grues en vol. Avec cachet. (Rayures).See Sold Price
Sold2022PETIT KOGOPETIT KOGO en grès de Raku à glaçure brun-vert et ocre, représentant le mont Fuji au sommet enneigé d'émail blanc. Japon, période Edo, XVIIIe siècle. A STONEWARSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique 18KT Gold Ring set With Green Jade and DiamondsTitle : Antique 18KT Gold Ring set With Green Jade and Diamonds Description (FR) : Bague ancienne en or 18KT Sertie d'un jade vert sculpte et de 4 diamants de coupe simple Grandeur : 4 Description (ENSee Sold Price
Sold2016Louis Dali Parisian Landmark Plates, Eleven (11)Set of eleven D'Arceau-Limoges plates after Louis Dali depicting various Parisian landmarks; includes "L'Arc de Triomphe", "L'Opéra", "L'Hotel de Ville de Paris", "La Pointe du Vert Galant et le PoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Art Deco Style Octagon Cup & Saucer Set Savoir Vivre MaArt Deco Style Octagon Cup & Saucer Set Savoir Vivre Maison Blanche Lot of 8 Blanc De Chine Restaurant Ware White China Coffee Mugs Cups are approximately 4 1/4 x 3 5/16 x 3 1/4 inches tall; saucers aSee Sold Price
Sold2021CARTIERDescription française: CARTIER Montre MUST de CARTIER, boitier rectangle en métal doré et argenté, dimensions de 30.59 x 23.57mm - 1.1 x 0.9", cadran blanc, chiffres romains, mouvement �See Sold Price
BonhamsEmanuel UNGARO Boutique et Parallèle, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1978. Ensem...€200
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2008. Lot de deux hauts noir et blanc. ...€80
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection prêt à Porter Croisière 1997, et Printemps/Eté 2009. Lot ...€200
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesChanel, Minaudière Traffic Light, édition limitée collection Cruise Runway 2020 en plexi noir,CHF 3,000
BonhamsCHANEL, Collection Prêt à Porter Automne/Hiver 2004 et 2008. Lot de 3 hauts à man...€240
BonhamsLANCETTI, collection Alta Moda, circa 1975. Ensemble en mousseline de soie coordonnées.€240
BonhamsGiorgio ARMANI, collection Prêt à Porter, circa 1990. Veste longue du soir en soie ent...€440
BonhamsLEONARD, VALENTINO, ESCADA Sport, CASSEGRAIN, Ensemble d'accessoires: foulards, carrés, por...€280
Jun 09Metropolitan Auction of Art.-Regis Auction(4) A SET OF FOUR CARVED ‘DEHUA’ BLANC-DE-CHINE LIBATION CUPS. C456.$350
4 days LeftArt Research ParisJEAN PERZEL (1892-1986) Plafonnier carré, modèle 2067, structure en laiton et dalles de verre€250
Jun 13Heritage Auctions28040: Robert Lynn Lambdin (American, 1886-1981) Ma Bel$300