Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2022Achille Deveria (French 1800-1857) Lithograph Indien, XIX Siecle No. 52Deveria, Achille (French 1800-1857) Black and White Lithograph on wove paper, 'Indien, XIX Siecle'. No. 52. Signed 'A Deveria' in stone on lower right. 'GL' stamp on lower right. No printing en verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2020Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Joan Miro - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Joan Miro Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 12.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: San LazzaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Victor Vasarely - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Victor Vasarely Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. diSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alfred Manessier - Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4"Artist: Alfred Manessier Title: Untitled from "XXeme Siecle No. 4" Year: 1954 Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Publisher: G. di San LazzarSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pascal MAIXENT (XXeme siecle)Pascal MAIXENT (XX eme siecle) Partie de solitaire Huile sur toile signee et datee 69 en bas a gauche 73 x 60 cm - 28.74 x 23.62 in. Oil on canvas signed and dated 69 lower leftSee Sold Price
Sold202114kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos - Début XXème14kt bracelet set with 5 fantastic cameos (Début XXème siècle) Description: 14kt bracelet (tested) set with 5 gracious ladies cameos, a goldsmith masterpiece. Small link repair.Total weight of 45.6See Sold Price
Sold2023TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.TABOURET BAMILEKE / BAMOUN (XXème Siècle) - CAMEROUN.Sculpture en bois et peinture. Haut. : 36 cm – Diam. : 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pierre Soulages Litho #34Litho #34 from XXeme Siecle by Pierre Soulages, 1950s. Titled on reverse.See Sold Price
Sold2024Pablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in redPablo Picasso original lithograph on wove paper, titled "Le Petite Corrida", COA. Hand signed in red crayon. Ref: B.839; M.302, Published by Revue XXeme Siecle Paris France 1957. COA on Le Pavillon deSee Sold Price
Sold2017Javanese dancing maskMasque de danse aux yeux étirés et à la bouche souriante. Bois, restes de polychromie, anciennes marques d'usage interne. Java, Indonésie, première moitié du Xxème siècle. 18x14cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages§ Masque de danse, sculpté de trois visages à coiffe commune.  Bois à patine brune. Ibibio, Nigeria, XXème siècle.  17.5 x 13 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Birks - 10kt pair of earings - Début XXème siècleBirks 10kt pair of earings (Début XXème siècle) Description: Birks earings set with 3 turquoises.1 1/4 inch lenght with a total weight of 5.3 grams. Condition report: Upon request, We will gladly aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Ji style headrestAppui-nuque en grès glaçure bleu et pourpre de style Jin. Style Jin, Chine, XXème siècle. 25,5x20x11cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Livres d'heures satirique et libertin du XIX sièErotica Livres d'heures satirique et libertin du XIX siècle. Jede Seite mit breiten, farbig illustrierten Bordüren mit verschiedenen erotischen Szenen und floralen Verzierungen. BrüsselSee Sold Price
Sold2018Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)  Marek PIOTROWSKI (XXème siècle)   Les musiciens, 1998  Huile sur toile, signée et datée en bas à droite  92 x 125 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Vuitton "Les Decors Parisiens" scarfLouis Vuitton "Les Decors Parisiens" scarf, 21st c., Made in Italy, silk cashmere blend, in shades of gold, brown & orange, " Les Decors Parisiens au XIX Siecle" motif, with Louis Vuitton tag, approx.See Sold Price
Sold2018Ecole du XXème siècle KateEcole du XXème siècle Kate Moss Acrylique sur papier 63 x 27 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Two chinese headrestsEnsemble de deux appuis-nuque en cuir, bois laqué, ornés de motifs auspicieux, l'un d'eux fissuré. Chine, XXème siècle. 34x12 - 34x12cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Parshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth HuileParshotam SINGH (XXème siècle) Homme au Luth Huile sur toile, signée en bas vers la droite 45 x 71,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020LOUIS VUITTON SILK SCARF, 'DECORS PARISIENS'Louis Vuitton 100% silk scarf, "Les Decors Parisiens Au XIX Siecle" pattern, scarf: measurements for shipping purposes only - approx 35"l, 35"w *Provenance: Luxury goods are offered in partnership witSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «CompositionFernando MICHELINI (XXème siècle) «Composition abstraite». Huile sur toile signée en bas à droite, titrée au dos «attenzione impegnata». 80 x 100 cm. (TachSee Sold Price
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROBERT-HOUDIN, Jean Eugène (1805 – 71). La Vie D’Un Artiste...$100
BonhamsBoîte compartimentée à décor bleu blancChine, XXeme siècle€20(3 bids)
BonhamsDeux assiettes en porcelaine à décor végétal, dans le goût 'Flora Danic...€400
Jun 05PiasaJane Graverol (Brussels, 1905 - Fontainebleau, 1984) Cruauté de la mémoire, 1956€20,000
BonhamsTrois dagues kindjals en acier et manches en corne, Caucase XIX-XXe siècle (3)€150(5 bids)
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10(1 bid)
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Henri de Toulouse-Lautrec (Albi, 1864 - Saint-Andr?-du-Bois, 1901) - Le petit trottin, 1893€850
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions GRAHAM SUTHERLAND 1972 Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$1