Sold2022Group of three art photographGroup of three art photographs: Denise Bellon (1902-1999), ''The Mannequin of André Masson from ''Les plus belles rue de Paris'', Chargesheimer (real name Karl Heinz Hargesheimer) (1924-1972), dancSee Sold Price
Sold2016Staff "yo domolo" - Mali, Dogonwood, party encrusted dark brown patina, in form of a stylized animal head, triangular cutouts, min. dam., cracks, slight traces of abrasion, base H: 58,5 cm, H: 23,0 inch Provenance: Karl-Heinz KriegSee Sold Price
Sold2018Group of 4 Dresden German Bisque Cherub FigurinesGroup of 4 Dresden Germany Bisque Figurines of Cherubs. Designed by Karl-Heinz Klette. Circa 1950s. =; Size: about 6"H x 3"DSee Sold Price
Sold2020Krauskopf, Karl-Heinz: OrkusKarl-Heinz Krauskopf 1930 Ratingen - 1984 Duesseldorf Orcus Reverse glass painting, 1973; H 40.5 cm, W 49 cm; signed and dated upper right ''Krauskopf 73''See Sold Price
Sold2024Werdehausen, Hans: SpurenHans Werdehausen 1910 - 1977 Spuren Mixed media with oil on canvas; H 100 cm, W 80.5 cm; signed lower left ''Werdehausen''; Provenance: Prof. Karl-Heinz Stroux, general director of the SchauspielhausSee Sold Price
Sold2020KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE,KARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Set of paintings. Canal in Venice (1); View on Doge`s palace (2)See Sold Price
Sold2016PENTHESILEA, KNIGIN DER AMAZONEN Deutsch,PENTHESILEA, KNIGIN DER AMAZONEN Deutsch, Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens, 1920er, Entwurf: Josef Kopp Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 27 cm. Unterglasurgrne Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. '5224', sign. NackteSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL HAGENAUER ART DECO- FRAUENAKTKARL HAGENAUER 1898 Wien - 1956 ebenda Art Deco- Frauenakt Bronze, hell patiniert, schwarzer Marmor. Ges.- H. 24 cm, H. 20 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'Hagenauer 1930'. UEber einem gestuften rundenSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN NORWEGISCHER FJORDKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Norwegian fjord Oil on canvas. 50 x 82See Sold Price
Sold2022KARL KAUFMANN GEBIRGSFLUSSKARL KAUFMANN ('H. CARNIER, H. ROHR, L. VAN HORVE, T./F. GILBERT, L. BERTINI, J. ROLLIN, K. SCHWARTZ, J. HOLMSTEDT, F. HERINK') 1843 Neuplachowitz - 1905 Vienna Mountain river Oil on canvas, marouflagSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL STERRER JAEGER MIT BEUTEKARL STERRER 1844 Wels - 1918 Wien Jaeger mit Beute Bronze, braun patiniert, roter Marmor. Ges.- H. 32 cm, H. 24,5 cm (Figur). Verso bezeichnet 'K. Sterrer'. UEber einem erhoehten Sockel felsartige PlSee Sold Price
Sold2022KARL GOTTLIEB LUECK JUENGER GAERTNERKARL GOTTLIEB LUECK 1730/40 - 1775 JUENGER GAERTNER Deutsch, Frankenthal, 1771 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei, Goldstaffage. H. 10 cm. Unterglasurblaue CT-Marke mit Kurhut, Jahreszeichen '71'. Auf NatuSee Sold Price
Sold2019CLOWN IM HANDSTAND Deutsch, Volkstedt, PorzellanfabrikCLOWN IM HANDSTAND Deutsch, Volkstedt, Porzellanfabrik Karl Ens, nach 1919 Porzellan, polychrome Malerei. H. 33,5 cm. Unterglasurblaue Manufakturmarke, Modellnr. '4146'. Min. ber., ausgefugter BrandriSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vase ''Ikora CrystalVase ''Ikora Crystal'' Karl Wiedmann (decorating technique), WMF, Geislingen, c. 1928 Colorless glass with color and oxide meltings between layers. H. 15,3 cm. See: Carlo Burschel + Heinz Scheiffele,See Sold Price
Sold2019Karl-Heinz Reister, Brooch, 1970Karl-Heinz Reister, Brooch, 1970, Metal, blackened wood. 24 grams. D. 6 cm. Signed: REISTER 70 (engraved).,See Sold Price
Sold2017Karl H. Schantz (American, b. 1944), Classicus ModusKarl H. Schantz (American, b. 1944), Classicus Modus sculpture, Toronto, Ontario, Canada, 1989, blown and laminated vitrolite glass, signed and dated, 9.5"w x 9"d x 40"h Provenance: The Glass Gallery,See Sold Price
Sold20222 woodblock prints, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Bettler", 1947 woodcut print, 20" by 9.5" & "Sonne Mit2 woodblock prints, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Bettler", 1947 woodcut print, 20" by 9.5" & "Sonne Mit Schilf", original woodcut, 1947, 26.5" by 19"See Sold Price
Sold20222 woodcut etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Mann mit Kerze", 1947, 17" by 10" (sheet cut uneven) &2 woodcut etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Mann mit Kerze", 1947, 17" by 10" (sheet cut uneven) & "Seiltanzer", 1947, 16" by 13"See Sold Price
Sold20222 woodblock prints, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Brucke", original Holzschnitt, 1946, from an edition of2 woodblock prints, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Brucke", original Holzschnitt, 1946, from an edition of about 4 prints, 18.25" by 24.25" & "Baustelle", 1946, from the edition of about 6 prints, 18" by 20"See Sold Price
Sold20222 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "An Der Mauer", drypoint edition of 15, artist proof, 15.25" byb2 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "An Der Mauer", drypoint edition of 15, artist proof, 15.25" byb 21" (9" by 12.75") & landscape with trees & boats, edition 6/15, 17" by 22.5" (9" by 13")See Sold Price
Sold20223 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom3 etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Liegender Akt", 1962, edition 7/30, 9" by 15" (uneven bottom horizontal cut), art is 4" by 10.5"; "Vor Stadtlandschaft", 1947, drypoint 15.25" by 20.75" ( 7.25" by 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Pair etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Sinnende Frau", 2 editions, 2/20 & artist proof, each print isPair etchings, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Sinnende Frau", 2 editions, 2/20 & artist proof, each print is 15" by 21" (9" by 13")See Sold Price
Sold2018Karl-Heinz Hansen-Bahia. Pair of Woodblock Prints.Hansen-Bahia, Karl-Heinz (Brazilian-German, 1915-1978). Pair of woodblock prints. Edition 37 of 80 and 23 of 60. Signed and editioned in pencil, lower margin. Framed: 38 1/2" x 14" Addl Info: ConditioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Drypoint etching, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Badestube", 1949, edition 2/5, 15 5/8" by 11.75" (8.75" byDrypoint etching, Karl-Heinz Kliemann, "Badestube", 1949, edition 2/5, 15 5/8" by 11.75" (8.75" by 7.25"See Sold Price
3 days LeftBonhamsBØRGE MOGENSEN (1914-1972) Paire de commodes ØresundCréation en 1959Exécut&#...€2,500
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfDIETER RAMS VERSTAERKER 'CSV 1000' TUNER 'TCE 1000' PLATTENS€420
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHANS GUGELOT & DIETER RAMS RADIO PHONO KOMBINATION PHONOSUP€100
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSEHR GROSSE TISCHLEUCHTE IM STILE VON TIFFANY€1,800
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfEILEEN GRAY BEISTELLTISCH MODELL 'E1027'€150(1 bid)
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfAFRA UND TOBIA SCARPA DREISITZER LEDER SOFA MODELL 'BASTIAN€360