Sold2017Charles Theodore Frere(French, 1815-1888)Title: "Landscape With Arabian Figures And Mountain Town" Circa 1850 Oil on canvas Signed lower left Measures: 25 x 30 inches framed, sight: 20 x 24 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Charles-Theodore Frere (attrib.), paintingCharles-Theodore Frere (attrib.), painting, Attributed to Charles-Theodore Frere (French, 1814-1888), "Un Sakie Haute", oil on panel, signed "T. H. FRERE" lower left, 11"h x 5.75"w (sight), 21.75"h xSee Sold Price
Sold202330 Pc. Tiffany Chrysanthemum Sterling Vermeil30 pieces of Tiffany Chrysanthemum flatware in sterling gold vermeil. Designed by Charles Grosjean (1841-1888). Includes 6 dinner forks (510 grams, 7.5"L); luncheon forks (350 grams, 6.5"L); 6 salad fSee Sold Price
Sold2020C L Muller 1815-1895 Pastel Portrait Of Young LadyCharles Louis Lucien Muller (French, 1815-1892). Large antique oval framed pastel on board. Portrait of young woman in scarf. Housed in ornate period gilt wood frame with decorations of grapes and ribSee Sold Price
Sold2021Oil on Paper, Street Scene, After Jean Dufy(French, 1888-1964) on Canvas, titled "Cavaliers Dans Le Parc" bears signature "Jean Dufy" l.l. Sight size: 13-1/4"h x 22-1/2"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Theodore Roosevelt Signed PhotographEarly and exceptional circa mid-1880s original 3 x 4.5 albumen portrait of the young Theodore Roosevelt, affixed to its original 4.25 x 6.5 Charles L. Ritzmann mount, signed on the mount in ink, "TheoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938 Cypress plywood, upholstery (H: 28 W: 18 1/2 D: 25 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance The Charles L. and DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938Frank Lloyd Wright Chair for the Charles L. and Dorothy Manson House, Wausau, Wisconsin, 1938 Cypress plywood, upholstery (H: 27 W: 21 D: 26 in.)Qty: (1) Provenance The Charles L. and Dorothy ManSee Sold Price
Sold2022[CIVIL WAR]. Knapsack with contents carried by Private Charles L. Taylor, Company K, 16th[CIVIL WAR]. Knapsack with contents carried by Private Charles L. Taylor, Company K, 16th Connecticut Volunteer Infantry. Painted canvas knapsack with leather straps identified on exterior flap in steSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki1957GEORGES MATHIEU (1921-2012) Exil de Go Daïgo dans l'île d'Oki 1957 signé, daté 1957 et inscrit Tokyo huile sur toile signed, dated 1957 and inscribed Tokyo oilSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collot's Rare Atlas Volume of His North American TravelsCOLLOT, Georges Henri Victor (1751-1805). Voyages dans L'Amerique Sept Nord, ou description des pays arroses par le Mississipi, Ohio, Missouri et autres rivieres affluentes... Atlas. Paris: Chez ArthuSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier platine à maille forçat serti de diamants taille brillant et retenant 2 diamantsLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille ovale de 1.54 carat Fancy Vivid Yellow-Orange selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet bombé circa 1930 platine et or gris satiné serti étoiles de diamants etLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grande broche XIXe s., or et argent figurant une branche fleurie pavée de diamants taille oldLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet Belle Epoque platine ajouré à motif de fleures bordées de lignesLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet brassard, Inde, probablement XVIIIe s., or fourré et différents métaux sertiLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague platine sertie d'un diamant taille brillant de 1.686 carat, F, VS1 selon rapport SSEF n°La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bague Toi&Moi platine sertie d'une émeraude colombienne de 1.262 non huilée selonLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bracelet rigide or 750 pavé de diamants, de rubis et de saphirs taille marquise entourésLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2024De Fer Map of the Mississippi RiverDE FER, Nicolas (1646-1720). Partie Meridionale de la Riviere de Missipi, et ses environs, dans l'Amerique Septentrionale. Mis au jour par N. de Fer. Geographe de sa Majeste Catolique 1718. Engraved mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Boucheron, Les cinq sens, bracelet circa 1875 composé de 5 éléments ovales en or 750La fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold2021Huckleberry Finn, near fine first editionHeading: Author: Twain, Mark Title: Adventures of Huckleberry Finn (Tom Sawyer's Comrade) Place Published: New York Publisher:Charles L. Webster Date Published: 1885 Description: <See Sold Price
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE KLOSSOWSKI (1905-2001) Le jeune page provoquant le frère Damien ou Ogier et Damien ...€20,000
Jun 07Freeman's | HindmanYOUNGBLOOD, Charles L. Adventures of... During Ten Years on the Plains. 1882. FIRST EDITION.$200
Jun 06Freeman's | HindmanCLEMENS, Samuel Langhorne ("Mark Twain") (1835-1910). Adventures of Huckleberry Finn. New York:$2,000
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesElie Anatole Pavil, France, Morocco, Russian Federation (1873-1948), Le nu au chapeau rouge dans$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Sandsignal," 1983$1,000
Jun 08Simpson Galleries, LLC.CHARLES SCHORRE (American/Texas 1925-1996) A PAINTING, "Lightning Strike (Untitled)," 1977$300(1 bid)
Jun 06BonhamsPIERRE ET GILLES (Nés en 1950; 1953) Le garçon dans la prairie, Frédéric 1998€12,000
BonhamsValentine Schlegel (France, 1925-2021). Carafe En céramique, émaux matsCa. 1960-70Non ...€400(1 bid)
6 days LeftLink Auction GalleriesCharles Cobelle, French 1902-1994, L'Opera, Paris, gouache on board$200
4 days LeftForum AuctionsMeunier (Charles, binder).- Haraucourt (Edmond) L'Effort: La Madone. L'Antéchrist. L'Immortalité.£2,600
6 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfCHARLES UND RAY EAMES SESSEL MODELL 'LOUNGE CHAIR' '670' UN€1,200