Sold2022Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk ThangkaChinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 132cm, Total Width: 98cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty painted brocade mounts silk ThangkChinese Qing Dynasty painted brocade mounts silk Thangk.Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 152cm, Total Width: 104cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk ThangkChinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 152cm, Total Width: 102cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk ThangkChinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 100cm, Total Width: 70cmSee Sold Price
Sold202220TH C. CHINESE SCROLL PAINTING & CHILD'S PAINTEDWatercolor on paper, Mountain Landscape, signed, 29" x 8" image on later brocade mount, good condition, tears at end of scroll; PLUS Conical reed hat with silk tassels and painted characters, 5 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK BROCADE THANGKACHINESE EMBROIDERED SILK BROCADE THANGKA, H 28", W 24":A forest green border of clouds, surrounding a symmetrical composition of a Buddha with two bodhisattvas below. From the collection of Mrs. G. G.See Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese framed hand painted Thangka on silk panelChinese vintage framed hand painted Thangka on silk panel, 30.25"x20"See Sold Price
Sold2021HAND PAINTED HORSE CHINESE SCROLLVintage Hand {Painted Chinese Scroll. Signed. Silk Brocade mat. Scroll Measures 83" long x 30" wide. Weight 2 pds. PROVENANCE: A Private Charleston SC EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2016Modern Chinese Landscape ScrollDESCRIPTION: Modern Chinese landscape scroll painted on silk with brocade border and wooden weight bar. MEASUREMENTS: 17" x 43". Overall: 22-3/4" x 74". CONDITION: Toning, foxing and creasing to surfaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Fenghuang PaintingOriginal gouache on silk painting. Depicts a meditating Buddha seated on a lotus throne. Surrounded by bodhisattva figures in the sky and ground. Framed with colorful Chinese brocade woven silk with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE LARGE PAINTED SCROLL LANDSCAPEMountain Landscape with large building, single traveler crossing small bridge at bottom, signed with seal, pale gold brocade mount, 45 1/2" x 21 3/4" sheet on 57" x 27" mount, toned, light bends to moSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 21"h. x 14.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 27"h. x 17.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2024A SILK BROCADE THANGKA OF THE PORTRAIT OF THE MONASTIC PATRONAGE SHAKYA YESHE WITH THREEA SILK BROCADE THANGKA OF THE PORTRAIT OF THE MONASTIC PATRONAGE SHAKYA YESHE WITH THREE INSCRIPTIONS IN TIBETAN AND CHINESE, MARKED XUANDE 20世紀仿明 大慈法&See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Watercolor Scroll PaintingAttached to silk brocade, painted to depict a phoenix bird atop a rock. Caligraphy and two seal marks in red along left side. Painting measures 46" H x 23.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Watercolor Scroll PaintingAttached to silk brocade, painted to depict leaves with insects. Signature and two seal marks in red along left side. Painting measures 52" H x 15.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Watercolor Scroll PaintingAttached to silk brocade, painted to depict caligraphy. Signature and seal mark in red along left side. Painting measures 52.5" H x 24.5" W.See Sold Price
Sold2016Chinese Watercolor Scroll PaintingAttached to silk brocade, painted to depict a single vase of flowers on a stand. Signature and two seal marks in red in lower left, numerous seal marks throughout. Painting measures 52.5" H x 25.5" W.See Sold Price
1 day LeftTOISHINSEI Co., Ltd.Qing Dynasty Yongzheng enamel color painted gold thangka Guanyin plate$500
Jun 04Mark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsAntique Chinese Scroll Hand-Painted on Silk - "Beautiful Lake", 145" x 17".$1,000
Jun 15Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY MINERAL-PAINTED GUANYIN THANGKA WITH EIGHT ARMS AND ELEVEN FACES$2,300
7 days LeftHans AuctionQing Dynasty Yongzheng year enamel color painted gold thangka pattern square vase£50(1 bid)
Jun 15Mega International AuctionQING DYNASTY MINERAL PAINTED FOUR-ARMED GUANYIN THANGKA PAINTED CORE$2,000
Jun 14DuMouchellesChinese Hand Painted Watercolor on Paper Mounted to Silk Scroll, Ca. 20th Cen., "Mountain Scene", H$70