Sold2022Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk ThangkaChinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 132cm, Total Width: 98cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Chinese Qing Dynasty painted brocade mounts silk ThangkChinese Qing Dynasty painted brocade mounts silk Thangk.Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 152cm, Total Width: 104cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk ThangkChinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 152cm, Total Width: 102cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk ThangkChinese Sino-Tibetan painted brocade mounts silk Thangka.Total Length: 100cm, Total Width: 70cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022MING BROCADE MOUNTS SILK BUDDHA THANGKADimensons: 109.25in H x 51.125in W Chinese Ming Dynasty embroidered silk Thangka. Depicted seated Buddha. Enclosed within geometrical borders with floral motif in red and blue brocade.See Sold Price
Sold2016LARGE 17/18TH C SILK THANGKA, THE 8 FORMS PADMASAMBHAVAIMPORTANT, RARE 17th/18th C. Large Chinese Sino-Tibetan embroidery silk ThangKa, finely embroidery illustrated the scene of "The 8 forms of Padmasambhava" (Padmasambhava (Tibetan: pema Jung ne. EnglisSee Sold Price
Sold201717/18TH C LARGE QING WOVEN SILK FOUR GUARDIAN KINGS17th/18th Century Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan woven silk Thangka. Depicted the Four Guardian Kings of the Directions: Vaishravana the leader, Virupaksha, Dhritarashtra and Virudhaka. Each figureSee Sold Price
Sold2024QING WOVEN SILK HAYAGRIVA THANGKADimensions: 124" L x 89-1/2" W 18th C Qing Dynasty Chinese Sino-Tibetan woven silk Thangka. Vertical rectangular panel, masterly seemed with metallic silk thread portraying the Hayagriva 'Secret AccomSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Painted ThangkaChinese Tibetan painted Thangka on silk depicting with a large Buddha figure on center surrounding by numbers small Buddha figural. 35" H x 23 3/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Painted ThangkaChinese Tibetan painted Thangka on silk depicting with a large Buddha figure on center surrounding by numbers small Buddha figural. 35"H x 24 1/2"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 21"h. x 14.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, mounted in silk brocade, 27"h. x 17.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2020Sino-Tibetan Thangka Depicting Rahul With Silk MountSino-Tibetan Thangka Depicting Rahul With Silk Mount, depicting Rahul, the god of planets, the bottom with two rows of Tibetan inscription. Dimension: 9 1/2" (24.1cm) insidie height. A LIST OF RECOMMESee Sold Price
Sold2021A WOOD SADDLE WITH GILT IRON FITTINGS AND SILK COVERA WOOD SADDLE WITH GILT IRON FITTINGS AND SILK BROCADE COVER, 17TH-18TH CENTURY Sino-Tibetan, late Ming to early Qing dynasty. Constructed from wood tied together with strips of leather, the pommel anSee Sold Price
Sold2017A THANGKA WITH DEPICTION OF BUDDHA SHAKYAMUNIDistemper on cloth, framed in a silk brocade mounting. Sino-Tibetan, 18th/19th century This thangka belongs to a set illustrating the 108 stories of the Bodhisattva Vadanakalpalata. In the center is aSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SILK BROCADE THANGKA OF THE PORTRAIT OF THE MONASTIC PATRONAGE SHAKYA YESHE WITH THREEA SILK BROCADE THANGKA OF THE PORTRAIT OF THE MONASTIC PATRONAGE SHAKYA YESHE WITH THREE INSCRIPTIONS IN TIBETAN AND CHINESE, MARKED XUANDE 20世紀仿明 大慈法&See Sold Price
Sold2019Tibetan Silk Brocade Thangka Painting MEDICINE BUDDHAAntique Tibetan Buddhist hand-painted Medicine Buddha on a multi-dragon silk brocade. Depicts: Medicine Buddha or ritual healing Buddha holding a container containing healing medicine. Gouache on silkSee Sold Price
2023Tibetan Thangka1900s hand-painted Tibetan Thangka on silk surrounded by Chinese embroidery. Portraying the Dalai Lama with gods and teachers from the Buddhist mythology. Dimensions including the fabric: 73X110 cm, tSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Tibetan Thangka Depicting LhamoTibet, 18/19th C., Thangka Depicting Lhamo, painted on silk, mounted as a scroll. Overall Height 33 in., Width 20 in. Painting: Height 17 in., Width 13 in. Provenance: Sheila Tefft, who purchased fourSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded byA SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded by other deities in landscape with clouds and waves below sun and moon. Mounted on a silk brocade, dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2023A SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded byA SINO TIBETAN THANGKA OF VAJRASATTVA, 17/18TH CENTURY. In yab-yum with his consort surrounded by other deities in landscape with clouds and waves below sun and moon. Mounted on a silk brocade, dark bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Tibetan Thangka Buddha Fenghuang PaintingOriginal gouache on silk painting. Depicts a meditating Buddha seated on a lotus throne. Surrounded by bodhisattva figures in the sky and ground. Framed with colorful Chinese brocade woven silk with dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangka mandalaTibetan painted thangka mandala, decorated in polychrome and gilt to feature a central mandala, mounted in silk brocade, 16.75"h. x 11.5"w.See Sold Price
Sold2022Tibetan painted thangkaTibetan painted thangka, decorated in polychrome to depict Kurkula as the central figure, mounted in silk brocade, 22"h. x 18"w.See Sold Price
Jun 28Galerie Zacke A FINE THANGKA OF THE SEVENTEEN-DEITY TARA MANDALA, CENTRAL TIBET, C. 1535-1550€8,000
Jun 20Hannam's Auctioneers LtdA 19TH CENTURY CHINESE TIBETAN PAINTED THANGKA depicting Buddhistic figures. 90 cm x 55 cm.£30
2 days LeftGianguan Auctions清中期 宁夏藏族拜垫 红地回$500(1 bid)
12 hrs LeftHeritage Auctions28146: A Tibetan Polychromed Silk Thangka 19-3/4 x 13-1$1(1 bid)
Jun 20Hannam's Auctioneers LtdChinese/Tibetan School (19th Century) Watercolour, Thangka, Standing powerful warrior with coiled dr£260