Sold2018Collier, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, "SCHLANGE",Collier, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, "SCHLANGE", Messing, Kopf u. Schwanzspitze farbig emailliertSee Sold Price
Sold2018Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL"Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL" Idar-Oberstein, Metall, schwarz u. grĂ¼nes Galalit, vorne H = 50,5 mm, flache Schlangenkette, L = ca. 52,0 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein),necklace, ART-DECO 1920/'30s (probably Idar-Oberstein), silver, central jasper, 3 hanging drops, lenght = 39.0 cm German Description Collier, ART-DECO 1920/30er Jahre (wohl Idar-Oberstein), Silber, zeSee Sold Price
Sold2021necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled,necklace, ART-DECO 1920-'30s, silver, colored enameled, set with markasites, integrated clasp, lenght = c. 42.0 cm German Description Collier-Kette, ART-DECO 1920-30er Jahre, SILBER, farbig emailliertSee Sold Price
Sold2018WIENER BRONZE, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, stilisierteWIENER BRONZE, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, stilisierte "KATZE", sig.: WHW (HAGENAUER WIENER WERKSTÄTTE), L = 62,0 mm, schöne Patina !See Sold Price
Sold2018WIENER BRONZE, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, stilisierteWIENER BRONZE, "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, stilisierte "KATZE", sig.: WHW HAGENAUER (WIENER WERKSTÄTTE), H = 40,0 mm, schöne Patina !See Sold Price
Sold2019Parfum-Flacon "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, SilberParfum-Flacon "ART-DECO" 1920/30er Jahre, Silber 835/000, sig. PA, beidseitig graviert, schwarzer Bakelitverschluss (zum Drehen), H = 1 Stck. 57,8 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche ADLER, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre , Fa.Brosche ADLER, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre , Fa. KARST Pforzheim, Silber 800/000, plastisch schön ausgearbeiteter Adlerkopf, ca. 51,6 x 32,2 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL"Brosche, "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, "BENGEL" Idar-Oberstein, Metall, schwarz u. blaues Galalit; ca. 74,0 x 31,5 mmSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ring "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, GGRing "ART-DECO" der 1920/30er Jahre, GG 585/00, zentrale Perle D = 4,5 mm, 2 Altschliffdiamanten ca. 0,17 ct weiß, 12 Diamantrosen, alle Steine weiß gefasst, RW ca. 52,5See Sold Price
Sold2020necklace Art Deco 1930/'40s, amber BUTTERSCOTCH, necklace Art Deco 1930/'40s, amber BUTTERSCOTCH, square areasin front , to the back graduated olives, lenght =45.5 cm, total 10,8 g German Description Collier ART-DECO 1930/40er Jahre, Bernstein BSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre,Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, "BENGEL" idar-Oberstein, Metall platiniert, Meistermarke (unleserlich), schwarzer Bakelit, graphische Elemente (1/2 Kugeln u. Trapeze) verjSee Sold Price
Sold2017Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre,Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, Silber mit farbigen Bakelit/Galalit-Elementen, L = 43,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Yoruba Snake Vertebrae NecklaceSchlangenwirbel-Collier Yoruba, Nigeria Ohne Sockel / without base Knochen (Schlange). L 106 cm. Provenienz: Walter Häusler, Thurgau. 1960er Jahre in Nigeria erworben. Seit jeher begleitet und faszinSee Sold Price
Sold2020delicate necklace, "ART-DECO" 1920/'30s, silverdelicate necklace, "ART-DECO" 1920/'30s, silver (checked), blue marbling stones, 2 hanging drops, lenght = 43.0 cm, typical Idar-Obersteiner work ! German Description Zartes Collier, "ART-DECO" 1920/3See Sold Price
Sold2020necklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s/'40s, white metalnecklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s/'40s, white metal plated, graphic, green speckled galalith , ball and hinge elements, lenght = 43 cm German Description Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930/40er Jahre, weiSee Sold Price
Sold2020necklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s, white metal,necklace, "ART-DECO" from the 1930s, white metal, yellow circles with big black eyes (galalith ), front: diameter = c. 20.0 mm, lenght = c. 41.0 cm German Description Collier, "ART-DECO" der 1930er JaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and MarcasitesTitre : Sterling Silver Art Deco Necklace set with Onyx and Marcasites Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling sertie d'onyx et de marcassites, signee au dos Sterling Description (ENG)See Sold Price
Sold2023Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920Titre : Art Deco Sterling Silver Marcasites Necklace Circa 1920 Description (FR) : Collier Art Deco en argent sterling, sertie de marcassites, signee JSL Sterling Description (ENG) : Art Deco necklaceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and PearlTitle : Antique Art Deco Sterling Silver Bird Necklace set with Marcasites and Pearl Description (FR) : Collier art deco en argent sterling representant un oiseau, sertie de marcassites et d'une perleSee Sold Price
Sold2019GroĂŸe Vase, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, 1000er SilberGroĂŸe Vase, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, 1000er Silber OVERLAY, sig. SPAHR 1000 10, Porzellan farbig mit Blumenmotiven bemalt, H = 28,7 cm, D = ca. 21,0 cm, ausgefallene GrĂ¶ĂŸe. Sehr guter ErhaltungsSee Sold Price
Sold2019Ring "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, GG 585/000, 30 RubineRing "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, GG 585/000, 30 Rubine (facettiert), 10 Stck. 1/2 Perlen, seitlich 6. Diamantrosen weiĂŸ, RW ca. 51,5See Sold Price
Sold2019Ring, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, WG 750/000, 1Ring, "ART-DECO" 1930/40er Jahre, WG 750/000, 1 zentraler Saphir im Scherenschliff ca. 0,06 ct (wohl synthetisch), 14 kl. Diamantrosen weiĂŸ, RW ca. 48, schöner "KLASSIKER"See Sold Price
Sold2015Nadel ART-DECO 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000,Nadel ART-DECO 1920er Jahre, GG 585/000, Altschliffdiamant ca. 0,04 ct weiß, in Platin gefasst, Schiebesicherung, L = 55,5 mmSee Sold Price
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STRAND OF ART DECO ANTIQUE NECKLACE FACETTED QUARTZ CRYSTAL 18"$90(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA STRAND OF ART DECO ANTIQUE NECKLACE FACETED QUARTZ CRYSTAL 16"$55(2 bids)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA VERY LONG 42" GRADUATED SQUARE ART DECO CRYSTAL NECKLACE$80(1 bid)
3 hrs LeftNoble House Collection GalleryA LONG 34" GRADUATED SQUARE ART DECO CRYSTAL NECKLACE$50(1 bid)
3 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Art Deco Upholstered Inlaid Walnut Club Chairs 1930s/1940s$650(3 bids)
4 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryLARGE SCHNEIDER LE VERRE FRANCAIS ART DECO CAMEO GLASS FOOTED VASE$400(4 bids)
5 days LeftAustin Auction GalleryESTATE ART DECO STYLE 18KT GOLD 0.91CT OEC DIAMOND SOLITAIRE RING$450(4 bids)
2024Collective HudsonJacques Émile Ruhlmann (Likely) French Art Deco Macassar Ebony Desk TableSee Sold Price
Jun 15Hess Fine AuctionsApprox 5ctw Old Euro Diamond Platinum Filigree Antique Art Deco Era Brooch$400(6 bids)
4 days LeftAkiba GalleriesSigned L. Wee Art Deco Granite Top Bronze Three Graces Figural Table$250(5 bids)