Sold2018Nelson De La Nuez (b. 1959) CubanPOP DOUGHNUTS, mixed media sculpture, signed and numbered 3/50 in black marker on label on verso, published by Pop Land Fine Art Editions, overall 14 x 18 x 2 ¼”.See Sold Price
Sold2015DALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933) Colorado LaDALHART WINDBERG (American, b. 1933)Colorado Landscape, 1998Oil on canvasSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore $50 CIA 50AC 123456 654321Singapore $50, Currency Interchangeability Agreement 50th Anniversary Commemorative, serial no. 50AC 123456, 654321. (2) Mavin International is the Auctioneer appointed by the Monetary AuSee Sold Price
Sold2021Singapore 4x$50 CIA 50AC 000088-088888Singapore $50, Currency Interchangeability Agreement 50th Anniversary Commemorative, serial no. 50AC 000088, 000888, 008888, 088888. (4) Mavin International is the Auctioneer appointed bySee Sold Price
Sold2016Jean Dubuffet, Screen Print, "Course la Galope"J [ean] D[ubuffet], signed in graphite & dated [19] 76 screen print [25/50], "Course la Galope". [Provenance: Makler Gallery, Philadelphia; exhibition label verso, Collection of Evelyn Alloy, PhiladelSee Sold Price
Sold2017Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003)Dave McGary (American, 1958-2003) "Carrier of The Sun" Dave McGary. Bronze Sculpture. Rotating Base. Signed. Thumbprint. AC/50. Measures 30 inches high x 24 inches Wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Marc Chagall (1887-1985); Mort de Moïse (MosesMarc Chagall (1887-1985) Mort de Moïse (Moses dies in sight of the promised land), from La Bible (Vollard 239; Cramer bk. 30), 1931-9 Etching with hand-coloring in watercolor on Arches paper, iniSee Sold Price
Sold2022Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Orcas, 30 x 50Terry Isaac (1958-2019), Orcas, oil on board, 30 x 50, signed lower right: © T ISAAC 2002 Provenance: From a Private Collection ***The artwork dimensions are 18 1/2 x 38 1/2 in ***The Framed dimensSee Sold Price
Sold2022Diego Rivera Pastel on Paper 8" x 5.5" w/COAShipping in USA $ 50. Diego Maria de la Concepcion Juan Nepomuceno Estanislao de la Rivera y Barrientos Acosta y RodriÂguez, known as Diego Rivera; December 8, 1886 â€â€œ November 24, 1See Sold Price
2023Edgar Degas Chevaux Dan La Prairie one of 50, 1891/92 etching (Horses in the Meadow)Edgar Degas ( 1834 - 1917). Chevaux dans la Prairie (Horses in the Meadow) (Delteil 66; Adhemar 57 ), 1891-2. Soft ground etching, aquatint and drypoint on laid paper from the the deluxe bound book edSee Sold Price
Sold2019MANIFATTURA ITALIANAGrande lampadario a plafone. Metallo smaltato, ottone, cristallo molato, curvato e sabbiato. Italia anni '50. Il lotto non comprende la poltroncina (lot 57 catalogo FORME) cm 20x160x530 A BIG ITALIANSee Sold Price
Sold2022Gariboldi Giovanni, Armchair for bathroomStructure made of vitreous-china made by casting and glazed. , Marked Richard-Ginori Vetrochina. , Richard Ginori, Italy, 1940 c., W. 35 - D. 50 - H. 55 Cm, Literature, La porcellana da bagno, una stoSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BaSee Sold Price
Sold2021BANKSY DISMALANDBANKSY DISMALAND .BANKSY ORIGINAL DISMALAND. Bombe aérosol et pochoir sur carton, signé et numéroté à 50 exemplaires.Art gratuit de la peinture en aérosol au pochoir semé au parc à thème de BSee Sold Price
Sold2023CARLO DE CARLI Tavolo 180 per Sormani.CARLO Tavolo 180 per Sormani. 1963. Legno ebanizzato.. Cm 150,00 x 74,50 x 150,00. Bibliografia: La rivista dell’Arredamento n. 105 , settembre 1963, pagina pubblicitaria - Domus n. 410 , gennaSee Sold Price
Sold2022EILEEN GRAY Rare coffee table.Rare coffee table. 1928. Lacquered wood.. Cm 45,00 x 35,50 x 45,00. Literature: Interni, la Rivista dell'arredamento n. 331, Giugno 1983See Sold Price
Sold2015Ermanno Toso a Murrine vaseErmanno Toso a Murrine vase Fratelli Toso Italy, 1959-1960 fused glass murrines 4.75 dia x 7.5 h inches Literature: La Verrerie Européenne des Années 50, Aveline, pg. 121, pl. 4 illustrates this exaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur laBernard BUFFET (1928-1999) Les tentes sur la plage,1954 Aquarelle et encre sur papier, signé et date en haut à gauche 50 x 65 cm Un certificat de la Galerie Maurice Garnier sera remise àSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANDREWS SYBIL The winch.The winch. 1930. . Cm 28,00 x 19,00. 15/50. Edition and signature upper left. At the back La Chiocciola Gallery, label. Total edition: 50 copies + 5 experimental proof. . Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2015Carol I – Visit of King Carol I in BulgariaMedal 1902, signed Carniol Fiul, GOLD, 50 mm, 82.17 g, in case of issue. Of the highest rarity, only example known! About Uncirculated, minor hairlines RR! - Lot: RO XXXCountry: ROMANIASee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FIGURE COMPOSEE II" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973) "FIGURE COMPOSEE II"Lithograph, on Arches paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50Year : 1949the full sheet, light-staining, framed Sheet: 65.4 cm x 49.9 cmLiterature : BlochSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO - "FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" - LithographPABLO PICASSO (1881-1973)"FEMME AU FAUTEUIL N° 4" Lithograph on Arches wove paper, signed in pencil, numbered XX/50 (Mourlot also calls for five artist's proofs)Year : 1948Dimensions (image): 69.8See Sold Price
Sold2023BERNARDO SALCEDO (1939-2007, Colombia)Retrato subversivo en camara lenta, 1973 Ensamble de objetos y madera Medidas: 70 x 50 x 50 cm Pieza unica Buen estado de conservacion. Coleccion privada. Certificado de Margarita Salcedo Rivera.See Sold Price
Sold2022MARC CHAGALL - "DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"- Lithograph in colorsMARC CHAGALL (1887 - 1985)"DANS LE CIEL DE L’OPERA"Lithograph in colours on Arches wove paperSigned in pencil, numbered XX/50Published by Maeght Éditeur, ParisYear : 1980Dimensions : 95.3 cSee Sold Price
Jun 08Harris Toy and Train AuctionsLionel Postwar O Gauge Outfit No. 1591 US Marine Land and Sea Limited Set Boxed$100(3 bids)
5 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfSALVADOR DALI 'LA ROSE (DREAM)' (1976/77)€360(1 bid)
Jun 03The Art's WorldALICE BABER - PORTO DE LA SILVA - PAINTING - ABSTRACT WATERCOLOR ON PAPER - IN THE STYLE OF€1,250