Sold2016Conrad Felixmuller, paintingConrad Felixmüller (German, 1897-1977), Ma blond l'onde (the Artist's Wife), oil on masonite, signed upper left, board: 23.5"h x 17.75"w, overall (with frame): 29"h x 23.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Conrad Felixmuller (1897-1977) GermanABC U-V (S.360), 1925, hand-colored woodcut, signed in pencil, edition of 10, image 7 ¾ x 9 ¾”, sheet 10 ½ x 13 ¼”, in good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Conrad Felixmuller, Woodblock, Max Liebermann(German, 1897-1977) Bildnis Max Liebermann, signed "C Felixmüller" in pencil l.r. Sight size: 20"h x 16"w Overall: 30"h x 24"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024German Expressionist PosterGerman Expressionist poster featuring a Conrad Felix Muller 1921 self portrait woodblock. Overall in frame 41 1/2" x 22 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja)Gottesmutter von Feodor (Feodorowskaja) Russland, Anfang 18. Jh. Nadelholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund. Halbfigurige Darstellung der Gottesmutter, die ihren Sohn aSee Sold Price
Sold2017Quran - German Translation - Halle, 1828Der Koran oder, Das Gesetz der Moslemen durch Muhammed den sohn Abdallahs, German translation of the Quran by Samuel Friedrich Gunther. Halle, 1828. xcvi, 784 pp + [1] folding plate, 21 cm. Good condiSee Sold Price
Sold2022(CONSTANTINOPLE.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Plan von Constantinopel, mit der Umliegenden Gegend, und des(CONSTANTINOPLE.) Tobias Conrad Lotter. Plan von Constantinopel, mit der Umliegenden Gegend, und des Canals vom Schwarzen Meer. Double-page engraved plan of the Bosporus Strait with a panoramic perspeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Horster: Biblographie der Zauberbucher von F. W. ConradBy Volker Huber. 2007. A bibliography of Horster’s writings. Limited edition of 300 copies. Condition: Good.See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Homfeld WM '86 Weltmeister Schift Der Springreiter" PosterConrad Homfeld WM '86 Weltmeister Schift Der Springreiter" Poster, offset on brown paper . Measures 46"x32"See Sold Price
Sold2015Felixmller, Conrad Bildnis Carl Sternheim. 1925.Felixmller, Conrad Bildnis Carl Sternheim. 1925. Holzschnitt auf weichem Btten. 50 x 40 cm (62,3 x 45 cm). Signiert, datiert, betitelt und bezeichnet "Holzschnitt" und "Selbst handgedruckt". - An derSee Sold Price
Sold2022Brandenburg, Paul: Ulmen in der EifelPaul Brandenburg Dusseldorf 1866 - 1925 Son of the painter Wilhelm B.; Studied at the AK Duesseldorf with Peter Janssen d. ae., W. Sohn and Schill; received two grants; Member of the KV ''Der MalkasteSee Sold Price
Sold2022X-Rays.- Roentgen (Conrad Wilhelm) Ueber eine neue Art von Strahlen, 3 parts in Annalen der PhysikX-Rays.- Roentgen (Conrad Wilhelm) Ueber eine neue Art von Strahlen, 3 parts in Annalen der Physik und Chemie, vol.64, no.1, pp.1-37, modern cloth with gilt-lettered morocco label to upper cover, LeipSee Sold Price
Sold2016Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze.Metallikone Russisch, in der Art des 17.Jhs. Bronze. Diptychon. Linker Flügel: Gottesmutter über dich freut sich die ganze Schöpfung. Rechter Flügel: Eingeborener Sohn, Wort Gottes. 9,5x15 cm (offSee Sold Price
Sold2016Konvolut 6 Werbemodelle der 70er/80er Jahre2x Blumhardt, MAN Betontransporter, Deutsche Moebelspedition (mit Dachdruck), Scania 111 Hapag-Lloyd und MB 406 Vidal & Sohn, alle sehr gut bis neuwertig (Wiking Konvolut)See Sold Price
Sold2016HANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 LondonHANS HOLBEIN D.J. 1497/98 Augsburg - 1543 London (Nachfolger des 19. Jh.) Portrait des Thomas Goldsalve mit seinem Sohn John l auf Hartholztafel. 36 cm x 37,5 cm. Verso: Auf der Platte mit Aufdruck: 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Lot: 3 Abzeichen, Deutschland(1) Ehrenzeichen der Notgemeinschaft der Deutschen Wissenschaft, Ausgabe 1925/1929, Silber, an blau-schwarzem Band. Anfertigung: Johann Wagner & Sohn, Berlin, 4x6 cm, in Original-Etui. (2) EhrenabzeicSee Sold Price
Sold2021Kruse, Max Carl (1854 Berlin 1942)NENIKHKAMEN (der Siegesbote von Marathon als Akt), so auf der Plinthe betitelt. Schwarz patinierte Bronze. Sign. und Gießerstempel Aktien-Gesellsch. vorm. Gladenbeck u. Sohn. Marmorsockel (l. besSee Sold Price
Sold20225 Vasen mit applizierten Blüten und Früchten5 Vasen mit applizierten Blüten und Früchten Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, um 1900 Farbloses, optisch geblasenes Glas. Mit der Zange geformte Appliken in buntem und farblosem Glas, partielSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Vasen3 Vasen Wilhelm Kralik Sohn, Eleonorenhain, um 1900 Schwarzviolettes Glas, mit silbergelben Fäden umsponnen. Eine Vase mit Kröselaufschmelzung in Rubinrosa und Bernsteingelb. Irisiert. An der LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Mueller's cosmography with atlas 1856Heading: Author: Müller, Johann Heinrich Jacob Title: Lehrbuch der kosmischen Physik Place Published: Braunschweig Publisher:Friedrich Vieweg und Sohn Date Published: 1856 Description:See Sold Price
Sold20181836 Wallpaper Pennsylvania Binding Martin LutherWallpaper binding of "Der Kliene Catechismus des seligen D. Martin Luthers…", printed at Philadelphia by Menz and Sohn, 1836. Frontis illustration, 144 pages. Very Good, measures 3.5 x 5.5". ReserveSee Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming HomeConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Coming Home, oil on canvas, 30 x 40, signed lower right: Schwiering © 1979 verso: signed, titled, dated, Provenance: The Estate of Clifford and Martha Hansen, WyomingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te AntwerpenPierre Jan van der Ouderaa (Belgian, 1841-1915) Foor in de Oude Buers te Antwerpen signed and dated 'P.VANDER OUDERAA/Antwerpen 1892' (lower right) oil on canvas 138 x 203.5cm (54 5/16 x 80 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Conrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Autumn BannersConrad Schwiering (1916-1986), Autumn Banners, oil on board, 30 x 36, signed lower right: Schwiering © (artist cipher) verso: titled, Provenance: From the Collection of Ms. Amy Minella, WyomingSee Sold Price
4 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsArthur Spanier, Perished in Holocaust “Die Toseftaperiode in der tannaitischen Literatur?? 1st$35
4 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian Art2 Dan-Kran Masks ("kaogle") & and a Side-Blown TrumpetCHF 15(2 bids)
301 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHPrince Oskar of Prussia (1888 - 1958) - a gold gift pinSee Sold Price
Jun 04John Moran Auctioneers, Inc.Conrad Buff (1886-1975), "American Pioneers," circa 1935$250(1 bid)
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfLUDWIG MIES VAN DER ROHE DAYBED / LIEGE MODELL 'BARCELONA'€500(2 bids)
Jun 08Potter & Potter Auctions[MAGIC SET]. Der Kleine Zauberer. Germany: Wittus Witt, ca....$70(1 bid)
Jun 02King's Auctions IncKnoll Barcelona Chair Authentic Ludwig Mies van der Rohe Design 1929. 2 of 2.$500