Sold2024Zubel Kachadoorian ( America 1924-2002) Ink Watercolor Signed Dated 1953Zubel Kachadoorian ( American 1924 - 2002 ) Watercolor and Ink on Paper Portrait of 2 Male Figures Signed Lower Right " Zubel '53 " Contemporary 20" H 17" L Art Visible 10 3/4" H 8 1/4" L ImpressionisSee Sold Price
Sold2016Raphael Soyer Watercolor. Nudes.SignedRaphael Soyer Watercolor. Nudes. Black and White. Signed L. R. Raphael Soyer. Gallery matted and framed. 16"H. x 12"W.(image). Overall size 26 1/2"H. x 22"W.See Sold Price
Sold2015ISRAEL ABRAMOFSKY (Russian/American. 1888-1975)“Seated Nude”. Signed l/r. Watercolor. Measuring 7 1/4” by 9 1/2”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (200/300)See Sold Price
Sold2016SOHAM DARWISH OIL ON CANVAS EARLY 1980'SSOHAM DARWISH (CONTEMPORARY PAINTER FROM PORTLAND, OR) OIL ON CANVAS, EARLY 1980'S, H 40", W 33", SEATED MALE NUDE:Signed on verso; frame. Born in Detroit, Darwish received her BFA from Wayne State UnSee Sold Price
Sold2022CONTEMPORARY FRAMED L. SANTO LILY PONDContemporary Watercolor with Gold Accents "Lily Pond" in green and purple. Signed L. Santo. In chrome frame measures 24"x32"x2". Weight 8 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston Private Estate.See Sold Price
Sold2015Signed Paul Shearer- 2 Oils on BoardMale nudes, signed on reverse. Both: 24 H X 16" W. Stamped Mar 20 '24. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)"See Sold Price
Sold2017A MINIMALIST JAPANESE CONTEMPORARY PAINTING, 20THA MINIMALIST JAPANESE CONTEMPORARY PAINTING, 20TH CENTURY, "Seascape," watercolor on paper, signed in pencil L/R. 7" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2016JEAN COCTEAU (FRENCH 1889-1963)Untitled ( 1 male & 2 female nudes) ca 1930's. Ink, Watercolor on paper. Signed with a star lower right. Condition: Nothing to note. Not examine out of the frame.See Sold Price
Sold2017Robert L. Barnum (American, Contemporary) Tom,Robert L. Barnum (American, Contemporary) Tom, Heartland. Watercolor, signed lower left 20.5" x 15.5" Frame: 29" x 23"See Sold Price
Sold2016After Jean Auguste Dominique Ingres- DrawingMale and female standing nudes, signed and dated 1808 lower left, graphite on wove paper. 11" H X 8.5" W (18.5" X 16"). ExKaare Berntsen, Oslo, Norway. (Estate of Dr. Daniel Lovette, Camp Hill, PA)See Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Campbell Watercolor [Male, Female, Nudes]Charles Campbell mixed media watercolor and ink. Signed 'Charles Campbell' in pencil lower right, with an illegible second signature in pen above. Numbered 'Ed. 75' in pencil lower left. Measures 12.5See Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Hodermarsky gouache and watercolorDaniel Hodermarsky (American 1924-1999)- Seated Male- gouache and watercolor on paper, 1966, signed D. Hodermarsky 66 lower right, very good condition. 20 1/2 x 15 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2023MODERN ABSTRACT LITHOGRAPH SIGNEDGabrielle Hall (20th C./Contemporary). Modernist colored lithograph of nudes dancing. Signed, titled, #'d, and dated, in pencil. Framed/matted, missing glass. Measures: H 31" x L 25 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2022Andrea Clarkson (contemporary)Andrea Clarkson (contemporary) Andrea Clarkson (contemporary) 'Quail and Sophie' signed 'Andrea Clarkson' l.l., watercolour 53.5 x 71.5cm Framed size: 75 x 92cm. Not viewed out of glazed frame, appearSee Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE DANIELL, American 1911-2002, ”Fruit Plate”,GEORGE DANIELL, American 1911-2002, ”Fruit Plate”, watercolor on heavy paper 12” x 16”, signed lower right, framed.See Sold Price
Sold2023L.R. LAFFITTE, STANDING NATIVE AMERICAN WATERCOLORLa Roche Laffitte (French b. 1943) "Mandan" watercolor and pencil on fabric laid to paper depicting a standing Native American male figure in ceremonial dress including a chief's blanket, signed L.R.See Sold Price
Sold2023DANIEL MANRIQUE ARIAS (Mexican 1939-2010) A DRAWING, "Mecanismo Sensorial," 1969,DANIEL MANRIQUE ARIAS (Mexican 1939-2010) A DRAWING, "Mecanismo Sensorial," 1969, pen and ink with watercolor, signed and dated L/R, "México / Manrique / 69," and titled L/R, "mecanismo sensorial;"See Sold Price
Sold2017Gunnar Ahmer, Pair Male NudesOil on canvas. Signed lower left. Gunnar Ahmer, contemporary Norwegian artist and designer, works in California. Approx. 20" x 16" sight, 22" x 18" framed. From a N.Y.C. collector. From the Adonis ColSee Sold Price
Sold2020P. Olson (American, Contemporary) Sunflowers.P. Olson (American, Contemporary) Sunflowers. Watercolor, signed lower right and dated 12. Together with an unsigned watercolor of "Four Nudes" Olson sight: 19 1/4" x 16" frame: 29 3/4" x 26 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2016GEORGE DANIELL, WATERCOLOR ON HEAVY PAPER, "FIRE ISLANDGEORGE DANIELL, WATERCOLOR ON HEAVY PAPER, "FIRE ISLAND BEACH". AMERICAN, 1911-2002. SIGNED LOWER RIGHT. SHEET 7.5" X 5.5", FRAMED SIZE APPROX 11" X 9".See Sold Price
Sold2021Carl Cutler, "Seascape"Carl Cutler (1873 - 1945), watercolor on paper depicting a colorful coastal landscape, signed l.l. "Carl G. Cutler", housed in a contemporary modern frame, 16 1/2" x 24 1/2" on paper, 29 1/2" x 37" frSee Sold Price