Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna dell'Impannataolio su tavola, W. 120 - H. 153 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista, realizzata grazie all'aiuto di alcuni collaboratori, è attualmente conservata presso la Galleria Palatina di Firenze.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna d'Albaolio su tela, W. 98 - H. 98 Cm, L'opera autografa dell'artista è attualmente conservata presso la National Gallery of Art di Washington.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, Madonna della seggiolaolio su tela, W. 60 - H. 78 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL OIL ON PANEL MADONNA DEL GRANDUCAFramed oil on panel painting, Madonna del Granduca, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 27.75"h, 19.5"w, overall: 39.25"h, 30.75"w, 17.75lbs Start Price: $150See Sold Price
Sold2023After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian)After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino known as Raphael (Italian, 1483-1520), "Madonna del Divino Amore" oil on canvas, unsigned, 53 3/4 in. x 41 3/4 in., framed, overall 63 1/4 in. x 51 1/2 in. x 4 in. ProSee Sold Price
Sold2016Da Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio inDa Raffaello "Madonna della Seggiola" olio in splendida cornice in legno intagliato e dorato sec.XIX diam.cm.40See Sold Price
Sold2022OIL ON CANVAS FRAMED PORTRAITCOPY OF RAFFAELLO "MADONNA DEL GRANDUCA". CANVAS ON BOARD. FRAMED. SIGHT VIEW 16 1/2" X 12". Terms: Please read Carefully before bidding. This is a Two-Part Estate Sale. Pick-up for these sales will bSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sanzio Raffaello copia da, La portatrice d’acquamatita rossa su carta preparata azzurra, W. 380 - H. 530 mm, Dettaglio tratto dall'affresco di Raffaello raffigurante L'incendio di Borgo all'interno di una delle Stanze Vaticane a Roma.See Sold Price
Sold2016Artista Romano del XVI secolo, da Raffaello, Sacraolio su tavola, cm 100x76, in cornice dorataSee Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRAMED OIL ON BOARD AFTER THE SANZIO MADONNAFramed oil on board behind glass, 20th c., a study of "Madonna del Cardellino" by Raffaello Sanzio, some loss to frame, approx. sight: 15"h, 11"w, overall: 22"h, 18"w, 3lbs Start Price: $50.00See Sold Price
Sold2021After Raffaello da Urbino (Raphael), Tempi MadonnaAfter Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Raphael) (Italian, 1483-1520)The Madonna and Chiled (The Tempi Madonna)oil on board30 1/2 x 21in (77.5 x 53.5cm) Provenance:Property from the CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER RAPHAEL EMBELLISHED PRINT, SISTINE MADONNAParcel gilt framed embellished print, The Sistine Madonna, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 18"h, 14"w, overall: approx 32"h, 23"w, 19.5lbs Start Price: $4See Sold Price
Sold2020Grande importante orologio in porcellanaGrande importante orologio in porcellana policroma sormontato dalla figura del tempo contornato da putti, macchina firmata Joseph Straub Vienna, sec.XIX h.cm.88, mancanzeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian School of Art Madonna Del Granduca Oil After RaphaelMadonna del Granduca Oil on canvas After Rafaello Sanzio da Urbino (1483-1520) 20th century signature on right side of stretcher 34 x 22 inches (sight) 48 x 37 inches (frame) Overall very good conditiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Da RaffaelloMadonna Bridgewater olio su tela, cm 55,8 x 41,6, senza cornice Il dipinto ripete nel piccolo formato da collezione il celebre capolavoro raffaellesco, noto come la Madonna Bridgewater a Edimburgo, NaSee Sold Price
Sold2018After Raphael. Two Madonnas, oils on canvasAfter Raffaello Sanzio (Italian, 1483-1520). 19th Century, 1.) Head of the Madonna Del Granduca, unsigned, 9 x 7 in., framed. 2.) Head of the Madonna of the Goldfinch, unsigned, 9 x 7 in., framed.See Sold Price
Sold2018Falconetto, Tomba sormontata da MadonnaAngelo Falconetto, Tomba sormontata da Madonna col Bambino in ovale. 1560 ca. Acquaforte e bulino. mm 300x220. Bartsch (Falcone), 13. Bertelà/Ferrara (Bolognesi ed emiliani del '500), 232.See Sold Price
Sold20222) FRAMED ITALIAN RELIGIOUS PRINTS MADONNA & CHILD(lot of 2) Framed Italian religious prints, 20th c., including: (1) on paper, sight: approx 13.25"h, 28.75"w, overall: 19"h, 34.5"w; (1) Madonna Della Seggiola, after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da UrbiSee Sold Price
Sold2017TRENTA DISEGNI DI RAFFAELLO Possedeti Dalla I. R.TRENTA DISEGNI DI RAFFAELLO Possedeti Dalla I. R. Accademia Di Venezia Illustrati Da ZANOTTO, Francesco; Venezia, Nella Tipografia Gaspari, 1844 (MDMMMLXLV); Many line drawing etchings of works of artSee Sold Price
Sold2016After Raphael "Madonna Della Sedia", Oil On CanvasItalian, 20th century. After Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino (Italian, 1483-1520) "Madonna della Sedia"-1513-1514, oil on canvas. A 20th century painting after the original by famed Italian painter RaphaelSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRAMED MADONNA DELLA SEGGIOLA PRINT AFTER RAPHAELFramed religious print, Madonna della Seggiola (Madonna of the Chair), after Raphael (Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino, Italian, 1483-1520), sight: approx 23"h, 22.75"w, overall: approx 41"h, 34.75"w StartSee Sold Price
Sold2017Art Spiegelman: Elisabeth Bing NYC ChapterArt Spiegelman: Elisabeth Bing NYC Chapter IT Affisso tratto dalla copertina del New Yorker dell’11 Maggio 1998 firmato in originale da Spiegelman. In cornice cm. 47,5x63. Eccellente stato. ENG PosSee Sold Price
Sold2017KPM Style Madonna Della Sedia Porcelain PlaqueDESCRIPTION: A KPM style porcelain plaque of Raffaello Sanzio da Urbino's (Italian 1483-1520) "Madonna Della Sedia". Painted on an oval porcelain plaque set in an oval metal frame that is marked:"GoldSee Sold Price
BonhamsBrunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madonna del Piano 1996 (6) Brunello di Montalcino Riserva, Madon...£900
22 hrs LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Prestigiosa Collezione di biglietti da visita del '700 '800€2,400