Sold2022Harry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), UntitledHarry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), Untitled1977, arranged geometric wood elements with applied black paint, signed and dated "Abend 77" to verso, wired for wall display. 19 x 14 1/4 x 2 in. BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Harry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), Maquette for Mural at the Caracas HiltonHarry Abend (Polish/Venezuelan, 1937-2021), Maquette for Mural at the Caracas Hilton 1969, patinated bronze, signed and dated "Abend '69," retains label/receipt from Fundación Eugenio Mendoza, withSee Sold Price
Sold2019Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923Marcel Duchamp (French, 1887-1968) Dada 1916-1923 (exhibition poster), 1953 offset lithograph 37 3/8 x 24 3/8 inches. Provenance: Property from the Collection of Marjorie Harvey Crittenden, Atlanta, GSee Sold Price
Sold2022Klinker, Emmy: Abend in SuedfrankreichEmmy Klinker 1891 Eupen - 1969 Munich Expressionist painter; Apprenticeship with Lovis Corinth; friends with Gabriele Muenther; presented together with Albert Bloch, Kurt Schwitters and others in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling Bib NecklaceRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Bib Necklace. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. Approximately 16 inches circumference. 97.4 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali - Angel of Dada Surrealism (Ange et Surrealisme Dada)Artist: Salvador Dali Title: Angel of Dada Surrealism (Ange et Surrealisme Dada) Year: 1971 Dimensions: 29 3/4in. by 21 1/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited EditionSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling BraceletRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Sterling Silver Hinged Panel Brutalist Bracelet. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 60 grams, 7 inches L. Signed on panel neSee Sold Price
Sold2019Newly Discovered Dada Artist George Grosz SketchNewly Discovered & Unrecorded Military Ship Sketch by Prominent Dada Movement Artist George Grosz. The penned sketch is of a war ship with air artillery in background is signed "Grosz" in the bottom rSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fabulous Abstract Dada Artist Sophie TaeuberFabulous Mid Century Dada Movement Abstract, Geometric Abstract. Black lines w/ blue design. Unsigned. Back states: Sophie Tauber Also stamped: Incorniciatura Fritz Einrahmungen Via Locarno 32 6612 AcSee Sold Price
Sold2023XXL Signed P Oltermann German (D.A.D.A) Abstract Expressionism Painting On CanvasXXL Signed P Oltermann (D.A.D.A) Abstract Expressionism Painting On Canvas Berlin - Stamped on verso Steinbach - Town in Germany. Featuring abstract composition TEXTURE. Large Painting. Approx Size: 6See Sold Price
Sold2024Dada and Surrealism Art BooksLot 25 Dada and Surrealism Art Books 30 Books including volumes on Max Ernst, René Magritte, Salvador Dalí, Marcel Duchamp, among other artists largest: 12 3/4 x 10 1/4 inches Provenance: PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling EarringsRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Earrings for Pierced Ears. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 11.9 grams, 0.75 x 0.5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling EarringsRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Earrings for Pierced Ears. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 13.6 grams, 1 x 0.5 inches W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Janco Je pleure et je ris Dada, 1967 HandsignedMarcel Janco (1895-1984) Je pleure et je ris Dada, 1967 Original lithograph on wove paper. Hand-signed & numbered 60/100 lower left margin. Dimensions: + Size of the sheet: 22 x 17 cm / 8,6 x 6,6 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling Cuff BraceletRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Hinged Panel Cuff Bracelet. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 80 grams, 7.5 inches L x 1 W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling RingRare Signed Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Ring. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. Size 4.5, 10.1 grams.See Sold Price
Sold2018KURT SCHWITTER'S COLLAGE DADA AND MERZKURT SCHWITTERS. COLLAGE ON CARDBOARD . cm.27x18 aprox. conservation: yellowed sheet of paper, stains and creases. In fair condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling EarringsRare Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Dangle Earrings for Pierced Ears. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. 3.5 inches L.See Sold Price
Sold2019Lg. Artist Portfolio Abstracts+ Dada Son T.HulbeckThis Artist Portfolio was from 20+ Abstracts Sizes various approx. 18" x15". Most of the abstracts were signed Tom Hulbeck. 15+ Landscapes, Horses, Military Battle, Watercolor landscape. Dates 50's -6See Sold Price
Sold2019Pen Ink Landscape Dada Founder Richard HuelsenbeckPen & Ink Landscape of a Lake Scene signed "Richard Huelsenbeck", original founder of the Dada Movement. From the Family Estate of the Dada Movement founder, Richard Huelsenbeck (Charles R. Hulbeck),See Sold Price
Sold2023Rare Harry Abend Brutalist Sterling RingRare Harry Abend (Polish-Venezuelan, 1937 - 2021) Brutalist Sterling Ring. Purchased directly from artist in Venezuela in 1960s. Size 5, 23 grams.See Sold Price
2 days LeftThe Rug LifeJEAN ARP (1886-1966) ORIGINAL NATIONAL GALLERY EXHIBIT POSTER FOR HIS DADA RELIEFS, 29IN x 36IN$400
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsA selection of photographs from the "Main Street" (Rehov Rashi) newspaper, Haifa - Art$30
2 days LeftThe Bidder AuctionsTribute to Jean Hans Peter Wilhelm Arp (1886-1996), exhibition poster at the Janco-Dada Museum$30