Sold2016DENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die dreiDENIS ERNEST BASTIEN 1831 Metz - 1918 Auteuil Die drei Badenden Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 105 x 64 cm. Signiert und datiert unten links 'Ernest Bastien; 1875'. Rahmen.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vase ''Ausführung 166''Vase ''Ausführung 166'' Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, um 1918/19 Rosa Opal, die farblose Deckschicht mit Auflagen aus umsponnenem Faden und drei Batzen aus schwarzviolettem Glas. Unterseite in NadelätzSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hinterglasikone: Die Drei HierarchenHinterglasikone: Die Drei Hierarchen Rumänien, signiert und datiert ''Pavel Zamfir zugrav din Laz 1885'' Ausführung in bunten Farben und Goldfolie. Im unteren Bereich signiert und datiert, teilsSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gustav Klimt - Die drei LebensalterArtist: Gustav Klimt Title: Die drei Lebensalter Year: 1920 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 9.5in. Edition: 137 from the rare limited edition of 500 Publisher: OsterreicSee Sold Price
Sold2022Bildteller "Die drei Parzen" nach Paul ThumannRunde Form. Im leicht vertieften, goldkonturierten Spiegel Darstellung der drei römischen Schicksalgöttinen in feiner polychromer Malerei. Auf der Fahne reicher Reliefgolddekor aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Leitz VIUNA Universal FinderSehr seltene Ausführung des Torpedosuchers mit Bildrahmen für die drei Brennweiten 3,5; 5 und 7,3 cm, mit Parallaxenausgleich. In dunkelroter Originalschachtel. Literatur: Kazuo Nakagawa, "LSee Sold Price
Sold2015ROYAL VIENNA PORCELAIN CABINET PLATEAustrian. 19th Century. Painted by Wimmer. Signed. Titled on the reverse "Die Drei Parzen". Diameter 9 1/4". Set in gold frame. (800/1200)See Sold Price
Sold2021Print, Emil NoldeEmil Nolde (German, 1867-1956), "Die Heiligen drei Konige," 1913, lithograph in colors, signed in plate lower right, image: 25.5"h x 21"w, overall (with frame): 34"h x 29.25"w. Reference: Schiefler 49See Sold Price
Sold2020Leitz Elmarit-R 24mm f/2.8 PrototypeVersuchsmuster zum 24 mm Leica R Objektiv. 3 Steuerkurven, bereits zur Verwendung der Kameras ab Modell R3 electronic geeignet, die erst drei Jahre später eingeführt wurde. Schöner Zustand. MinimalSee Sold Price
Sold2024Important Tramp Art Pedestal Box by Herman MetzHerman Fredrick Metz was a fireman in St Joseph, MO who died tragically when he was thrown from the firewagon he was driving to a fire in 1918. Metz made a dozen futuristic looking tramp art pieces. ASee Sold Price
Sold2019MOSE TOLLIVER (1918-2006) PORTRAITMose Tolliver Original Portrait. Medium: House paint on board. Measures 24"x30 3/4"x1/2". Weight 7 pds. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private Estate. Mose Ernest Tolliver (1918/20-2006) was one of the mSee Sold Price
Sold2022Fraktur with Bird and Three TulipsFraktur with bird surrounded by three tulips. A heart surrounds the name 'Maria Dice? 1831'. Condition: Minor imperfections. Frame H 5-5/8" W 6-3/4" Paper H 3-5/8" W 4". Copy and paste link for high-rSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Neuschul (Austrian, 1895-1968) Die traubenpluckerinErnest Neuschul (Austrian, 1895-1968) Die traubenpluckerin signed 'Ernest Neuschul' (lower left) oil on canvas 110.2 x 120cm (43 3/8 x 47 1/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbolSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vojem Wilhelm Colini. Die Legende.Vojem Wilhelm Colini. (1924-2010)Die Legende Der Drei Infanteristen.1983. #200. Signed, dated titled and numbered.Egg tempera on board.Image is 15.5” w x 19.5” h.Frame is 18” w x 22” h.PSee Sold Price
Sold2023Hermann Plathner (Germany,1831-1902) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Hermann Plathner (German, 1831 - 1902) NAME: Die Mausefalle YEAR: 1878 MEDIUM: oil on board CONDITION: Some paint losses. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SIZE: 14 xSee Sold Price
Sold2021MiniaturmalereiIndien, 19.Jh. Pigmentfarben und Gold auf Papier. Darstellung von drei Männern, die einem Herrscher huldigen. Im Hintergrund eine Gesandtschaft an einem Fluss. 28x34 cm, gerahmt 35,5x50,5 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Two Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodTwo Japanese wakizashi, late Edo periodEin Wakizashi mit minimal schartiger, älterer Klinge, die Angel unsigniert, drei Mekugi-ana. Mit Goldbronze gefasstes Kupfer-Habaki, eiserne Tsuba. Tsuka mitSee Sold Price
Sold2021Thangka der UshnishavijayaTibet, 19.Jh. Farben und Gold auf Leinwand. Die achtarmige Göttin mit drei Gesichtern sitzt vor doppelter Aureole auf einem Lotossockel. Dahinter ragt ein grosser Stupa auf. Sie ist umgeben von BegleSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sechs seltene SektschalenSechs seltene Sektschalen Josef Hoffmann (Entwurf), Meyr's Neffe, Adolf (Ausführung) für die Wiener Werkstätte, 1918-19 Farbloses Glas. 20-facher Schälschliff. H. 9,4 cm; D. 9,7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose TolliverPainting on paper 12 1/4 x 6 3/4 in, manner of the artist, Moses Ernest Tolliver (July 4, 1918-20 – October 30, 2006) was an American artist. He was known as "Mose T", after the signature on his pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Mose TolliverPainting on paper 11 3/4 x 7 in, manner of the artist, Moses Ernest Tolliver (July 4, 1918-20 – October 30, 2006) was an American artist. He was known as "Mose T", after the signature on his paintSee Sold Price
Sold2020†Hermann Max Pechstein ( 1881-1955) German†Hermann Max Pechstein ( 1881-1955) German "Composition (with three Arcadian nudes)", signed in pencil and in plate with monogram and dated 1918, with blind stamp "DIE SCHAFFENDEN", print on paSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHTwo Military Service Crosses 3rd Class and three Signum Laudis medals€300
Jun 22Jeschke Jadi Auctions Berlin GmbHSchoenholtz, Michael Die drei Grazien II. 1980. Eisen auf Marmor. 18 x 34 x 25 cm. Monogrammiert,€400
15 hrs LeftSwann Auction Galleries(CHIROGRAPHY.) Carl Friedrich Egelmann. Deutsche & Englische Vorschriften fur die Jugend.$450