2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Sophie fond blancArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Sophie fond blanc Year: 1989 Dimensions: 29in. by 21in. Edition: From the rare limited E.A. edition Medium: Original lithograph on paSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jean Pierre Cassigneul - Femme Au ParapluieArtist: Jean Pierre Cassigneul Title: Femme Au Parapluie Dimensions: 23 3/4in. by 28 1/2in. Edition: From the limited edition of 150 Medium: Original lithograph on paper <See Sold Price
Sold2021Modern Lithograph- signed JEAN PIERRE CASSIGNEULModern Lithograph27.5" x 34.75" overall, 19.25" x 26.75" sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul b.1935 Art Deco Lady LithoJean Pierre Cassigneul (French, born 1935). Rare Limited edition color lithograph, in Post Impressionist, Avant Garde style, depicting a portrait of a woman with Art Aeco style headpiece. Artist penciSee Sold Price
Sold2021JEAN-PIERRE CASSIGNEUL Signed Original LithographAbout this artwork: This is a beautiful lithograph hand signed and numbered limited edition. The dimensions are Approx. 25.5" x 19.5 (small variances can occur). About the artist: Jean-Pierre CassigneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre CASSIGNEUL (1935) A lithograph, 150/150. (W: 53 x H: 74 cm)Jean-Pierre CASSIGNEUL (1935) A lithograph, 150/150. Dimensions: (W: 53 x H: 74 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean-Pierre Cassigneul, FrenchJean-Pierre Cassigneul, French (Born 1935) Vintage Signed & Numbered Lithograph. In Original Frame Under Glass. Has Not Been Examined Out of Glass.Condition: Excellent.Dimensions: Sight- 23" x 17". FrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jean Pierre Cassigneul Female Figural LithographJean-Pierre Cassigneul (b.1945 French). Numbered limited edition lithograph print. Artwork depicts the image of a woman resting on the railing looking at the beautiful ocean view. Signed lower right aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Jean Pierre Cassigneul La Capeline... TapestryLa Capilene Fleurie Tapestry edition numbered 253/300. Fabric certificate label verso.3'-5" x 4'-7"See Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Garden StrollArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Garden Stroll Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Desjobert atelier Paris MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Cassigneul - Side PortraitArtist: Jean-Pierre Cassigneul Title: Side Portrait Dimensions: 9.5in. by 12.5in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 600 Publisher: Desjobert atelier Paris MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, B. 1935)Jean-Pierre Cassigneul (French, B. 1935) "Le Balcon" Signed in Pencil lower right, numbered in pencil (146/150) lower left, and titled in pencil top center. Color Lithograph. Sight Size: 30 x 24 in. OSee Sold Price
Sold2017Jean Pierre Cassigneul, lithographJean Pierre Cassigneul, lithograph, Jean Pierre Cassigneul (French, b. 1935), Lady with vase of flowers, lithograph on paper, pencil signed and numbered "60/200", 27.5"h x 19.5"w (sight), 36"h x 28"wSee Sold Price
Jun 24Donny Malone AuctionsJean-Pierre Cassigneul 1994, French, Important CUBISM BRONZE SCULPTURE Female Torso$10
2 days Left1 Great Deal Auctions Jean Pierre Laurent Chateu Leunville Hand Signed Lithograph French Art$130
2 days LeftJulien's AuctionsThe Muppets Take Manhattan | Scene 82 Kermit's Dressing Room Storyboard Illustrations$150
Jun 23Treasure Quest AuctionsJean-Pierre Gault (French, B. 1940-) W/C of Boats at Dock Southern France$30
5 days LeftOAB AuctionsJean Pierre Alaux Original Signed Oil Painting On Canvas Framed Still Life Art$500
4 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsJean-Pierre Yvaral (1934-2002), "Abraham Lincoln" Limited Edition Serigraph, Numbered and Hand$420