Sold2022MALER DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS,PAINTER OF THE 19TH CENTURY, FROM THE KOEKKOEK FAMILY OF PAINTERS REISIGSAMMLERINNEN IM SOMMERWALD RICE-GATHERERS IN THE SUMMER FOREST OEl auf Holz. 27 x 20,5 cm (R. 40 x 34 cm). Datiert unten links 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegendSammlung von 17 Original-Photographien des 19. Jahrhunderts. Vintages, überwiegend Albumin-Abzüge. Maße von 23 x 17,5 cm bis 29 x 23,5 cm. Teils auf Unterlage aufgezogen. Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts",Busse, Joachim - "Internationales Handbuch aller Maler und Bildhauer des 19. Jahrhunderts", Wiesbaden 1977, Verlag Busse Kunst Dokumentation GmbH, roter Kunstledereinband, fadengeheftet, mit SchutzumsSee Sold Price
Sold2019PASSAGEN: EIN BAUTYP DES 19. JAHRHUNDERTS1978 version. In good condition. In German. This lot can be shipped from in-house.See Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Bronze. H 23 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den AsanSee Sold Price
Sold2018Löffel, "saawa"Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Silber. H 11,5 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandtenSee Sold Price
Sold20213 Gold Dust Scales, "nsania"3 Goldstaub-Waagen, "nsania" Asante, Ghana Ohne Sockel / without base Bronze, Schnur. H 11 - 23 cm. Provenienz: Kurt Hösli-Brutschin (1928-2006), Basel. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde GoldstaubSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Silber. H 13 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandten Völkern in Ghana unSee Sold Price
Sold2018Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Gesockelt / with custom base Bronze. H 11 cm. Provenienz: Galerie Walu, Zürich (vor 1998). Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und veSee Sold Price
Sold2019An Asante Spoon, "saawa"Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Akan, Ghana Bronze. H 12,5 cm. Provenienz: Fam. Bischoff, Basel. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandten Völkern in Ghana und Côte d'IvSee Sold Price
Sold20183 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"3 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Bronze. H 4,4 cm bis 15 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandteSee Sold Price
Sold20182 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa"2 Goldstaub-Löffel, "saawa" Asante, Ghana Kupfer. H 8,4 cm und 10 cm. Provenienz: Nachlass René David (1928-2015), Zürich. Bis Ende des 19. Jahrhunderts wurde Goldstaub von den Asante und verwandteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden.Sammlung von 8 Werken des 18./19. Jahrhunderts und 2 Beigaben in 12 Bänden. Vorhanden: Hoffmann, C.G.F., Leben, Meinungen, Wanderungen und Schicksale eines Flohes. Mit einem Kupfer. Mannheim, LofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt.Reiseführer Slg. von Reiseführern und Reiseberichten des 19. und 20. Jahrhunderts mit zahlreichen gefalt. teils kol. Karten und Tafeln. Collection of travel guides and travelogues of the 19tSee Sold Price
Sold2020SCHÜRMANN, ULRICHTeppiche aus dem Kaukasus. Eine eingehende Darstellung der Teppichknüpfkunst des 18. und 19. Jahrhunderts in den einzelnen Distrikten des Kaukasus. Braunschweig 1964See Sold Price
Sold2018BLACKMORE, J. E., (English, 19/20th C.): Seascape w/BLACKMORE, J. E., (English, 19/20th C.): Seascape w/ boats in the distance, Oil/Canvas, 24 x 40 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021ANTIQUE FRENCH BISQUE HEAD DOLL.19" DEPOSE E 8 J doll with blue paperweight eyes, closed mouth with slight space between lips, (applied?) pierced ears. Blonde mohair wig, cork pate, original spring in head. Papier mache jointed bodySee Sold Price
Sold2017Perthes: Antique Map of Asia in 15th Century, 1855Map: 1855 Perthes Map of Asia in 15th Century -- Asien gegen die Mitte des Funften Jahrhunderts... Date Printed: 1855, Gotha Cartographer: J Perthes Size: 12.9 x 16.5 in. Condition: Very good-excellenSee Sold Price
Sold2023J E Freer (Europe, 19C) oil painting antiqueARTIST: J E Freer (European, 19 century) NAME: Sunset Landscape with Town MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Three patches. Some small paint losses. Some craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. SSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair Gould Bird Study PrintsPair of early framed bird study prints. Sights 16" x 12", overall 25 1/2" x 19 1/2". J & E Gould.See Sold Price
Sold2015E. Howard & Co. Series 5E. Howard & Co. 16 size, Series 5, swing out mvt, 19 j, Adj Temp & 5 pos, SW, LS, Fancy Crescent "EXTRA" GF, OF, DSD w/Arabic numerals. Serial #110641. Some case wear, hairlines in dial. Winds, sets aSee Sold Price
Sold2018Howard 14 k pocket watchAn E. Howard & Co. (Keystone) 14 k Gold pocket watch. 12 size, Series 6, 19 j, DMK, Adjusted, SW, PS, K. W. Co. "Howard " 14 k Yellow Gold, HC, SSD with Arabic numerals. Serial #1055833. 75.1 grams toSee Sold Price
Sold2022Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache.Mathematik Umfangreiche Sammlung zur Mathematik des 18. und 19. Jahrhunders in deutscher Sprache. Enthält: Ebert, J.J., Nähere Unterweisung in den philosophischen und mathematischen WissenscSee Sold Price
Sold2023Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Crested Flycatcher", #468-J, 19 1/2" tall, 15" wide.Boehm Porcelain Figurine "Crested Flycatcher", #468-J, 19 1/2" tall, 15" wide....Founded as E.M. Boehm Studios by Edward Marshall Boehm (1913–1969) in 1950, the company is best known for its poSee Sold Price
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 10(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtAn Asante Kuduo, a Scale and 19 GoldweightsCHF 35(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Cut-Pile Embroidery FabricCHF 5(1 bid)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi bushyaam mu-imbiim"CHF 25(2 bids)
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Kuba Belt, "yeemi mambolmashet"CHF 5(1 bid)
1 day LeftThe Bidder AuctionsGustav Meyrink. Der Golem. Roman. Mit 8 Lithographien von Hugo Steiner-Prag, 1915, in German.$50
4 days LeftDana J. Tharp AuctionsEugene Harry Pennell (United Kingdom-1882-1890) Oil on Canvas "Windsor Castle"$300(1 bid)
Jun 06Piguet Hôtel des VentesHubert Robert (1733-1808), Vue du forum d'Auguste à Rome, sanguine sur papier, signée, localiséeCHF 12,000
Jun 08Auktionshaus SchreiberGiuseppe CHIARI (1926 - 2007). "Non siamo più artisti...". 1973.€50(1 bid)