Sold2022CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE à col évasé à décor d'un dragon poursuivant la perle sacrée dans les nuées Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte H. 42 cm Monté en lampe, fêlesSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (16-1722)Paire de VASES tianqiuping à décor d'un sage dans un paysage Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte Marque à quatre caractères en kaishu H. 29,5 cm Un col recolléSee Sold Price
Sold2018'Crépuscule sous la neige' or 'Arbres en hiver' vase,Daum Frères, Nancy, H. 30 cm. Cased glass, clear, yellow, orange and dark brown powder inclusions. Etched, enamelled, Grisaille paint. Winter landscape, snowy trees at sunset. Signed: Daum Nancy,See Sold Price
Sold2023CHINE - XIXe siècleVASE de forme Cong Les prises en forme de têtes d'éléphant Marque à six caractères en kaishu Porcelaine à fond clair-de-lune H. 30,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Epoque KANGXI (1662-1722)VASE ovoïde à décor d'un oiseau branché Porcelaine et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselé et doré de la maison Bointaburet à Paris H. 16 cm (hors monture) NSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Fin XIXe siècleVASE balustre à décor d'une scène de retour de chasse Les prises en forme de branches Grès porcelaineux et bleu sous couverte Fours de Nankin H. 60 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - Vers 1970VASE à panse aplatie et col tubulaire Le décor d'un paysage animé, la lèvre soulignée de lambrequins Porcelaine, rouge de cuivre et bleu sous couverte, monture en bronze ciselSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINE - XXe siècleVASE ovoïde sur piédouche à décor d'un dragon et d'un phénix Porcelaine et rouge de fer Marque apocryphe sous la base H. 28 cm Egrenures sur le colSee Sold Price
Sold2017CHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE YUHUCHUN VASECHINESE PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE YUHUCHUN VASE. H. 30 cm. Diam. 17 cm. Domestic shipping $50 and oversea $100. Combined shipping available. Local pickup at our NJ warehouse available. Contact us in adSee Sold Price
2023A PAIR OF HETIAN JADE FLOWERS VASE, QING DYNASTY CHINAA PAIR OF HETIAN JADE FLOWERS VASE, QING DYNASTY CHINA ; H. 30 cm. W. 12.6 cm. Weight 1455 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2021CHINE, Pot couvert à deux anses à décorPot couvert à deux anses à décor en famille rose de jeunes femmes dans des jardins jouant du qin et jouant au go. Deux anses, marque Tongzhi nian zhi en rouge sous la base. H: 12.5 cm,See Sold Price
2022CHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAPCHINA'S WAR AND HAN DYNASTY BRONZE VASE WITH GOLD AND SILVER SQUARE CAP H. 30 cm. W. 21 cm. Weight 5900 gram.See Sold Price
Sold2023Dark blue glaze elephant ear square porcelain vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3271 g. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清 深霽藍釉象耳方瓶See Sold Price
Sold2023Blue glaze official kiln vase, Qing DynastyBottom mark "Da Qing Guangxu Nian Zhi", L: 13.1 cm, W: 13.1 cm, H: 30 cm, Weight: 3275 g. With old collection tag on the body. Provenance: Old Collector in Macau. 清光緒 霽"See Sold Price
Sold2022VASEVASE à haut col et panse sphérique sur pied évasé, en grès gris de type sueki, partiellement revêtu d'une glaçure plombifère vert olive, panse et col soulignSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964)GEORGES JOUVE (1910-1964) Vase sphérique ou pomme, à petit col droit en faïence émaillée rouge. Signature Jouve et sigle d’Apollon au revers de la base. Circa 1955. (See Sold Price
Sold2016Archimede Seguso, Merletto vaseArchimede Seguso Merletto vase Vetreria Archimede SegusoItaly, c. 1954internally decorated glass with white threads and amethyst details7 dia x 12 h in (18 x 30 cm) Provenance:</See Sold Price
Sold2018Ercole Barovier, Sidereo vaseErcole Barovier Sidereo vase Barovier & TosoItaly, 1966glass with fused hollow cane sections7 w × 4.5 d × 11.75 h in (18 × 11 × 30 cm) Provenance: BSee Sold Price
Sold2022Grueby Faience Company, Fine vaseGrueby Faience Company Fine vase with leaves and buds USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 11.75 h × 5.5 dia in (30 × 14 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Grueby FaienceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Grueby Faience Company, Rare vase, model 88George P. Kendrick for Grueby Faience Company Rare vase, model 88 USA, 1898-1910glazed earthenware 12 h x 8.25 dia in (30 x 21 cm) Impressed manufacturer's mark to underside 'Grueby Pottery BoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese carved spinach jade lidded vase, 18th centuryA Chinese carved spinach jade lidded vase18th centuryH: 12 1/8, W: 6 1/2, D: 4 in. (H: 30.8, W: 16.51, D: 10.16 cm.)Provenance: Private collection, Southern California. A pair with Oakridge's SeptembeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Keith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à, États-UnisKeith HARING (1958-1990), Attribué à , États-Unis. Untitled,1988.Marqueur noir et rouge sur papier.Signé et daté en haut à droite .30 x 40,5 cm .(11.8 x 15.9 inches).Provenance : ColSee Sold Price
BonhamsAttribué à Philippe-Joseph Brocard. Paire de lampes de mosquée dans le style mame...€60(3 bids)
6 days LeftHimalayan Auction HouseA Chinese Ming Dynasty Doucai Dragon Pattern Porcelain Vase$600(2 bids)
BonhamsCommode italienne en bois laqué rouge et décoration polychrome. Gênes, milieu du ...€3,000
3 days LeftArt Research ParisRENÉ COUTELLE (1927-2012) Torse Féminin Sculpture en marbre rosé, veiné de gris, taille directe,€1,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese cloisonne enamelled 'Nine Peaches' bottle vase, Republic period, H 47,5 cm€300
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Lotus Scroll' Hu vase, Qianlong period, H 57 cm€1,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of five Chinese monochrome glazed miniature vases, including a copper red and€400
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Satsuma 'Warriors' vase, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 89 cm€300
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese blue and white 'Scrolling Lotus' facetted bottle vase, with a Qianlong mark, H 42 cm€500
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese blue and white 'Flower Balls' Arita vase, signed, Meiji period (1868-1912), H 105€300
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese famille verte 'The Romance of the Western Chamber (Xi Xiang Ji)' vase, guanyin zun,€300(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsAn imposing Chinese famille jaune 'Scrolling Lotus' vase, paired with dragon handles, late 19thC, H€3,000
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA Chinese copper-red and underglaze blue 'One Hundred Birds' hu vase, paired with dragon handles,€500(1 bid)
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA large Japanese Satsuma vase with gilt bronze lid and base, late 19thC/20thC, total H 108 cm€300
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA collection of six Chinese mineral carvings and three porcelain footed bowls, Tongzhi mark and of€240
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Chinese famille rose 'Battle Scene' Nanking ware vases, late 19thC, H 46 cm€150
2 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA pair of Japanese champleve enamelled bronze 'Scrolling Lotus' vases, paired with stylised dragon€600
2 days LeftHAMMER AUKTIONEN, African, Tribal, Oceanic & Asian ArtA Koma-Bulsa seated janiform Figure, "kronkronbua"CHF 45(4 bids)