Sold2016Enrique Breccia Las Puertas de la Noche: entre SombrasEnrique Breccia Las Puertas de la Noche: entre Sombras ENG Original opening art for the Entre Sombras episode, pencil and ink on drawing paper. Sigend. Excellent conditions. ITTavola d’apertura perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Woman with Apples MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Minor paint losses by the lower edge. No visible inpaint under UV light. SIGHT SSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Spanish Girl Playing Guitar MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Few minor scrathes/paint losses. No visible inpaint under UV light. SISee Sold Price
Sold2023Enrique Gil Guerra (Spain,1912-1996) oil paintingARTIST: Enrique Gil Guerra (Spanish, 1912 - 1996) NAME: Spanish Women with Parasols MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Restretched. Missing few flakes of paint. Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint undeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Learning to DanceLot 97 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Learning to Dance oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 37 3/4 x 30 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New York Art GalSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Spanish Women with ParasolsLot 69 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Spanish Women with Parasols oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower right 30 3/8 x 22 3/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GeneSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Maiden with ApplesLot 39 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Maiden with Apples oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 26 x 22 1/4 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-Generation New YorSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrique Gil Guerra - Spanish Girl Playing GuitarLot 51 Enrique Gil Guerra Spanish (1912-1996) Spanish Girl Playing Guitar oil on canvas (unstretched) signed lower left 30 1/4 x 25 1/2 inches Provenance: From the Collection of a Fourth-GenerSee Sold Price