Sold2018Lots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles deLots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles de Château du Moulin Vieux Côte-De-Bourg 1989 - Un Château Marsac Seguneau Cru bourgeois Margaux -1979 - Un Château Le Commandeur Pomerol - 1993See Sold Price
Sold2021Ensemble de 10 couverts de table en argent comprenant 6Ensemble de 10 couverts de table en argent comprenant 6 fourchettes et 4 cuillères. XVIIIe et XIXe siècle P : 847 grammesSee Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Gilbert VALENTIN , Les archanges Ensemble de deuxGilbert VALENTIN , Les archanges Ensemble de deux carreaux représentant un œuf et un oiseau Signé 4,5 x 10,5 cm 20 x 7 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of 4 Fantasy German Coin, 1941-42-43-44Title : Set of 4 Fantasy German Coin, 1941-42-43-44 Description (FR) : Ensemble de 4 monnaie de fantaisie Allemande de 10 Reichs Mark, de 1941, 1942, 1943, 1944 Description (ENG) : Set of 4 German fanSee Sold Price
Sold20203 Landscape Paintings incl WildeyIncludes 1. Print on canvas signed RY. Overall with frame 8-1/4" high x 13-3/4" wide. 2. "Le Chateau de Chenonceau". Overall with frame 10-3/4" high x 13-1/4" wide. 3. Wildey countryside landscape paiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot de 3 bouteillesLot de 3 bouteilles : 2 spart prestige 1989, 1 Château La chapelle aux moines 1989See Sold Price
Sold2021Staffordshire Historical Blue Bowls10 1/4" bowls with impressed mark of E. Woods & Sons Burslem Warranted Semi China (eagle mark) showing 'Vue de Chateau de Coucy'. One bowl has a dark luster band at rim. This bowl with two chips to unSee Sold Price
Sold2024VARIOUS 19TH C. SEVRES ARTICLESSet of various sized 19th century saucers and a teacup decorated in "Hunt Service" from Chateau de Fontainebleau, largest 10" x 10", smallest 2 1/2" x 3 1/4" x 2 1/2".Overall good condition, minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2023Set of Matching Sevres PorcelainSet of various sized 19th century saucers and a teacup decorated in "Hunt Service" from Chateau de Fontainebleau, largest 10" x 10", smallest 2 1/2" x 3 1/4" x 2 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2022CONSTANTINOPLE (ISTANBUL). Chateau des Sept Tours (Yedikule). MALLET 1683TITLE OF THE PRINT: 'C(hateau) des Sept Tours' (De L'Europe) DATE PRINTED: 1683 IMAGE SIZE: Approx Overall page size 13 x 21cm approximately (5 x 8 inches); image size 10.5 x 14.5cm approximately (4 xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Chateau De Etoiles Sevres Porcelain TrayAntique Chateau De Etoiles Sevres porcelain tray with Dore bronze rim and handles, depicting 4 nymphs bathing - signed Edward. Approx. size 2 inches tall x 17 handle to handle x 10 deep. Approx. weighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Vintage SEVRES Porcelain Lidded Dish & PlateVintage SEVRES Porcelain Lidded Dish & Plate, stamps read ‘846 Sevres 1840 Chateau de F,Bleau’, plate measures 11 1/4 x 7 5/8 inches, dish measures 6 3/8 inches tall x 10 inches wide, surface wearSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine - Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes - 1765Beaudouin, Pierre-Antoine (1723-1769) Ensemble de 4 eaux-fortes (1765) Description: Set of enhanced etchings, by the engraver Emmanuel Nepomucéne de Ghent, "Le matin", "Le midi", "Le soir", "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes,Ensemble de 10 ouvrages: - Art Nouveau : Les femmes, Otto Lorenz, Imprimerie des Arts et Manufactures, 1989, Allemagne - Joan Miro : L'homme et son œuvre, Erben, Ed. Taschen, 1987, Allemagne - SalvadSee Sold Price
Sold2022RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942)Description Français: RICHIR, Herman Jean Joseph (1866-1942) Varia Ensemble de 10 œuvres sur papier Provenance: Collection de Mme L., descendante de Herman Richir 25,5x16,5cm - 10x6,5" la pSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 10 cuillères à soupe en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème PSee Sold Price
Sold2019FOUR PORTNEUF PLATES / QUATRE ASSIETTES PORTNEUFA group of four Portneuf plates sponge decorated in the red / green Rosette pattern. 19th century. D: three at 8.5"; one at 7.75". // Ensemble de 4 assiettes Portneuf décorées à l’éponge, motifSee Sold Price
SoldRiopelle, Jean-Paul - Riopelle 67Riopelle, Jean-Paul (1923-2002) 4 abstractions Ensemble de 4 lithographies extraites du catalogue Riopelle été 67, Musée du Québec Dimension: 8.25" x 14.5" 21 x 37 cm -------------See Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 4 cuillères en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 4 cuillères en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2022QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURYDescription Français: QUÉBEC XIXe SIÈCLE / 19th CENTURY Ensemble de 4 cuillères en argent contrôlé. Poinçon d'orfèvre. Québec, XIXème Poids approximaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dragons Zhulong / Zhulong DragonsEnsemble de 10 pendentifs archaïsants en pierres dures diverses, représentant des dragons zhulong. Chine Le plus grand d'entre eux étant 7,8 cm - 3'' de longueur. English Description Set of 10 archSee Sold Price
BonhamsEnsemble de trois assiettes et une théière en porcelaine de la famille rose Chine. Dy...€400
BonhamsAssiette en porcelaine à décor végétal de la famille verte Chine. Dynastie Q...€200
3 days LeftBonhamsRON ARAD (1951) Ensemble de quatre vases emboîtables 4 to Tango2012Signé et numér...€1,600
5 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanCURTIS, Edward (1868-1952), photographer. Canyon de Chelly.$2,000(1 bid)
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsFer De Lance by Puiforcat French Sterling Silver Salad Serving Set 2pc 10 1/4"$10
BonhamsEnsemble de quatre assiettes en porcelaine à décors rouge de fer dépareillés...€200
BonhamsEnsemble de quatre assiettes en porcelaine à décors bleus dépareillés Chine....€500
BonhamsEnsemble de porcelaines d'exportation à décor de corbeilles végétalesChine, ...€100(1 bid)