Sold2018Lot de 3 bouteillesLot de 3 bouteilles : 2 spart prestige 1989, 1 Château La chapelle aux moines 1989See Sold Price
Sold2018Lots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles deLots de 5 bouteilles comprenant : - 3 bouteilles de Château du Moulin Vieux Côte-De-Bourg 1989 - Un Château Marsac Seguneau Cru bourgeois Margaux -1979 - Un Château Le Commandeur Pomerol - 1993See Sold Price
SoldDali, Salvadore (D'après / after) - Set of lithographsDali, Salvadore (D'après / after) (1904-1990) Espagne / Spain Ensemble de lithographies Ensemble de 6 lithographies d'après Dali, certaines signées et datées dans la plaque DimensiSee Sold Price
Sold2015Belgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou deBelgique: villes et localités diverses de Flandre ou de Wallonie, 6 cartes «bleues à la lune» (Liège, Namur & Bruges (4)), Famille royale, Exposition de 1910 (en couleurs). Ensemble 194 cartes poSee Sold Price
Sold2024Château Haut-Brion, Bordeaux 1896Grand Vin de Chateau-Haut Brion, 1896. Mis en Bouteilles au Chateau, A. de Luze & Fils, Bordeaux, France. One empty, full-sized bottle and one half-sized, unopened bottle with partial contents. PrivatSee Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 assiettes plates en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
SoldALESSI la Bella tavolaEnsemble de 8 tasses et soucoupes en porcelaine, fait en Espagne. Design par Ettore Sottsass, 1993. Items neufs dans leur boîte d’origine.See Sold Price
Sold2020Pablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalièPablo Picasso (1881-1973), d'après "La cavalière", ensemble de 4 reproductions en couleurs. 10.3.59 XIII; 10.3.59 XI; 11.3.59 IX; 12.3.59 XII pour Jacqueline reine 27x36.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Simon sur le siecle de Louis XV, Emily BlackwellMémoires Complets et authentiques du Duc De Saint Simon sur le siècle de Louis XIV et la Régence, Volumes 3,6,8,11,13,16 and 17 dated 1873, Volume 12 dated 1874 along with Abraham Lincoln bySee Sold Price
Sold2019Silver and coconut tastevin. Colonial. Possibly fromSilver and coconut tastevin. Colonial. Possibly from Guatemala. 18th century. 11 x 11 x 6,5 cm. Reference bibliography: "Enciclopedia de la Plata Española y Virreinal Americana" (Encyclopedia ofSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012)Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Title: La Colombe de Noe Year: 1989 C235Image Size: 10.5 X 10.5 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 11.6 inches C235Description: Signed in pencil anSee Sold Price
Sold2021Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012)Artist: Theo Tobiasse (Israeli/French, 1927-2012) Title: La Colombe de Noe Year: 1989 Medium: lithograph Image Size: 10.5 X 10.5 inches Sheet Size: 12.5 X 11.6 inches Description: SSee Sold Price
Sold2020Glazed "Chateau de la Tour" ceramic vaseGlazed "Chateau de la Tour" ceramic vase. 21st century. 14"h x 11" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Onoto De La Rue Solid Gold Fountain PenOnoto De La Rue fountain pen, 9K gold overlay (hallmarked) with black cap. Size: 4.6" (11.7 cm). 14K gold nib, M. Very good condition, bears an engraved dedication from 1920, unknown working conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2017(6) ARCHITECTURAL PRINTS(4) La Normandie Illustrée, Castel Du Repas, Chateau de la Saucerie, Donjon de Chambois and Chateau Du Lion-Sur-Mer, and (2) depicting other castles." Dimensions: (Largest) (Frame) H 18" x W 22" (SigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lot de 9 bouteilles de vinLot de 9 bouteilles de vin : 1 Gaillac 2002, 1 Incrogio manzoni, 1 les vignerons de la voie d’Hérakles 1992, 1 Lou Gigal 1995, 1 Principi d'arcaja Brut de blancs, 1 Le Padeillan, 1 Barkan classic,See Sold Price
Sold2019Pluche, Noel 1748 Map of The World Hemipsheres"Mappemonde" Copper Engraved Map Published 1748, The Hague for "Le Spectacle de la nature" by Noel Antoine Pluche. Folds as issued. Paper Size: 11 x 6.5 inch (28 x 16.5cm) Very minor toning on right fSee Sold Price
Sold202311" OSCAR DE LA RENTA FACTICE PERFUME BOTTLE-OSCAR DE LA RENTA VOLUPTE LARGE FACTICE PERFUME BOTTLE OVERSIZED DISPLAY MODEL -SIZE: 11"T X 6.5"-GOOD VINTAGE CONDITION -COLLECTIBLE HOME DECOR -JR BTQ 06/20See Sold Price
Sold2020Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empirePublication Date: c1878 Title: Europe Pour Les Guerres De La Republique Et De L'empire Cartographer: DRIOUX, CLAUDE JOSEPH/CH. LEROY Publisher: EUGENE BELIN Height: 11.3 Width: 17.6 Polar projection.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mexican Carved Wood and Polychrome Mask, Old Man of CharapanCarved Wooden Mexican Mask. Tag Reads: Mascara De La Danza De Los Viejitos De Charapan, Uruapan, Michoacan / Mask Of The Dance Of The Old Mean Of Charapan. Approximately 11.375H x 6.6875W x 4.375D in.See Sold Price
Sold2022GUILLAUME DHEULLAND. MAP OF KOREA 1750Dheulland, Guillaume. CARTE DE LA COREE (Paris, ca. 1750). Copperplate engraved map of Korean peninsula. Hand colored. Matted and framed. H. 11.5" W. 6.5"See Sold Price
Sold20163 Eugene BEJOT etchings Paris, SailboatsArtist:Bejot, Euegen ( French 1867-1931) Title:Place de la Concorde, Paris, Sailboats Date:1929 Medium:etching Dimensions:6.75 x 11.25 inches, 6 x 9.5 inches, 4 x 5 inches Signature:eSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRENCH BLACK & ROUGE MARBLE TABLE CLOCKdial signed "Albert Garnier / Hger. de la Ville & de la Banque", and "5. Place des Victoires / Paris", the movement signed "Alb. Garnier", together with key 11 1/2 wide; 6 1/4 inches deep; 13 1/2 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023Sevres French Hard Paste Porcelain Figure18th-19th century blanc de chine model of a shepherd woman, possibly Queen Marie Antoinette dressed for her "Hameau de la Reine" (The Queen's Hamlet at Versaille). Bears mark to base. [11 1/2 x 6 3/4See Sold Price
BonhamsAssiette en porcelaine à décor végétal de la famille verte Chine. Dynastie Q...€200
BonhamsManufacture Minton, ensemble de six tasses et leurs soucoupes. Angleterre, XIX-XXe siècle.€10
Jun 04DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersFrench Wax Figure La Baigneuse Assise 18th century, attributed to Les Fréres Broche$2,500
2 days LeftRapid Estate Liquidators and Auction GalleryHistoire Illustrée De La Guerre Du Droit 3 Volumes$100
3 days LeftBonhamsDALE CHIHULY (1941) Ensemble Sea Form, formé de deux pièces1995Edition Portland PressL...€1,600(1 bid)
3 days LeftBonhamsGÉRARD DALMON (1945) Ensemble comprenant une paire de boutons de porte et quatre entré...€480
Jun 06Robinhood AuctionsVictor Vasarely (1908-1997), "Rhombus - C et Rhombus de la série Vonal (Diptych)" Framed 1971$190