Sold2018Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejoEscuela española del siglo XVIII. Pareja de remates entallados para un retablo o espejo con cabeza de querubín y volutas. 130x56See Sold Price
Sold2020Original Vintage Religious Retablo Nino PaintingReligious painting on metal Christ and Baby Jesus Retablo del Santo Niño de Atoche at 7-1/4" x 10-1/4"ca 1920-40. FREE DOMESTIC SHIPPING.See Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778)Grabado de Giovanni Piranesi (escuela italiana, 1720-1778), siglo XVIII. "Vista del templo de Baco." Medidas: ancho 42 cm - ancho 62 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Sant’Apollonia d'Alessandriaolio su tela, W. 64 - H. 97 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo L'estasi di Maria Maddalenaolio su tela, W. 144 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Adorazione dei pastoriolio su tela, W. 75 - H. 105 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo La conversione di un gentiluomoolio su tela, W. 93 - H. 110 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Cristo e l’adulteraolio su tela, W. 132 - H. 94 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana del XVII secolo Assunzione della Vergineolio su rame, W. 24 - H. 30 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENRIQUE VALDIVIESO. "VANIDADES Y DESENGAÑOS EN LA PINTURA ESPAÑOLA DEL SIGLO DE ORO".Madrid, Fundación de Apoyo a la Historia del Arte Hispánico, 2002.Hardback cloth binding with endpapers, 205 p..See Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola romana dell'inizio del XVII secolo Perseo e Andromedaolio su tela, W. 111 - H. 147 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carved and Painted "Salvator Mundi"Carved and Painted "Salvator Mundi" 18th century, Spanish or Latin American, on a painted base marked "Nino Jesus, Formariano ..., Natural de Torreyclec ...". h. 28-1/4", w. 13-1/2", d. 9-3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2019Pulsera en malla de oro de mediados del siglo XXOro rosa de 18K de diseño de una serie de corazones. 19,5 cm. 47 gr. Dimensions: Artist:See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento(MEXICAN IMPRINT--PUEBLA.) José Gomez de la Parra. Fundacion y primero siglo del . . . Convento de Sr. S. Joseph . . . de la Puebla. Armorial engraving on second leaf. [18], 603, [7] pages. FolioSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 19th century French schoolEscuela francesa siglo XIX. Pareja de campesinos, escultura en madera tallada y marfil de elefante, 18,5x11x7,5 cm. 224 gr. Se adjunta documento de peritación expedido por la Federación EspañSee Sold Price
Sold2019Italian Polychromed Figure of the Infant ChristItalian Polychromed Figure of the Infant Christ 19th Century Inscribed 'Nino Jesus/ Por Marianogel/Natural de Torrea' Height overall 29 x width 13 1/2 x depth 9 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Chavez de Leitner, Ellen + Lucero, David Nabor, Pair of Retablos: Angelito, 1999 + Nino Jesus, 1995Pair of Retablos: Angelito, 1999 + Nino Jesus, 1995Ellen Chavez de Leitner(New Mexico, 20th Century)Angelito Retablo, 1999carved wood, gesso, natural pigments, pinon sap varnish, waxinscribed verso:See Sold Price
Sold2022(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz."(MEXICO--PHOTOGRAPHY.) Album titled "La Nacion Mexicana a fines del siglo XIX en su era de paz." 6 albumen photographs, each about 9 x 14 inches, on card mounts with printed captions. Folio, 12 x 19 iSee Sold Price
Sold2021Nicolas de Jesus, Mexican Day of the Dead PrintAl Funeral Del P.R.I. Nicolas De Jesus Framed Day Of The Dead Artwork. Frame Approximately 21 x 14.5 x 1.125 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Leger Drawing On Paper (In The Style Of)Fernand Leger fue un destacado pintor cubista francés de la primera mitad del siglo XX. La principal colección de sus obras puede verse en el Museo nacional Fernand-Léger, localizSee Sold Price
Sold2021A late 19th century bronze grand tour of Venus de MiloEscuela francesa final siglo XIX. "Venus de Milo", escultura en bronce sobre peana en mármol negro, 31,50 cm. alt.See Sold Price
Sold2019Russian sculpture in iron.Escultura rusa en hierro fundido de Kaslí, segunda mitad del siglo XIX. "Judith", titulada en cirílico arcaico en la base. Medidas: alto 56 cm - ancho 19 - profundidad 17 cm.See Sold Price
Jun 04Rago Arts and Auction CenterJesus Rafael Soto, Multiple I (from the Jai-Alai Series)$2,000(1 bid)
5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesFERNANDO DE JESUS OLIVEIRA (1946- ) BRAZILIAN (FERJO)$1,500
Featured5 days LeftChamberlain's Auction GalleriesFERNANDO DE JESUS OLIVEIRA (1946- ) BRAZILIAN (FERJO)$5,500(1 bid)
15 hrs LeftJasper521696 De Romana Republica by Petro Cantelio ILLUSTRATED antique ARMORIAL VELLUM$280
Jun 09Worthington GalleriesAntique L'IMITATION DE JESUS-CHRIST, R.P. De Gonnelieu, 1820 [THE IMITATION OF JESUS CHRIST]$10
6 days LeftSchilb Antiquarian Rare Books1829 The Nun of Monza by Giovanni Rosini Italian Monastics Tuscany 3v SET$15(4 bids)
Jun 11Akiba Galleries(26 Pc) "Complete Works Of Voltaire" French Ninth Edition Book Collection$50(1 bid)