Sold2021Eugenio Bonivento, Gondoliers in VeniceEugenio Bonivento (Italian, 1880-1956) oil on canvas depicting gondolas traveling a narrow canal in Venezia, signed l.r. "E. Bonivento" housed in a fine custom giltwood frame with linen panel, 17" x 2See Sold Price
Sold2015Zeno (Eugenio Bonivento, Chioggia 1880 – Milano 1956)Venezia, veduta di Piazzetta San Marco olio su tela riportata su cartone, cm 46,5 x 32,7 firmato in basso a destra: E Zeno Venice, panorama of Piazzetta San Marco oil on canvas laid on cardboard, 46,5See Sold Price
Sold2022Rara e unica zuccheriera con stemma Cavalli Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, verso il 1770Porcellana policroma e dorata. Marca: ancora in rosso, con due cicale e diamante. Altezza cm 10,5; diametro cm 8,5. Conservazione: contenitore con due insignificanti sbeccature al bordo; coperchio rotSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zoran Music (Gorizia, 1909 - 2005) - Riva degli Schiavoni, VeneziaOlio su compensato, cm. 63x50. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: titolo; timbri "L'Artistica" Campi Bisenzio.See Sold Price
Sold2022EUGENIO FERNANDEZ GRANELL (SPAIN, 1912-2001)Two Cavemen Confront a Bull, oil on canvas, signed lower right and dated '46, in brown painted mitered frame with gold liner, OS: 22 1/2" x 28 1/2", SS: 17 1/2" x 23 1/2", good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Zampighi - Family Scene Oil on CanvasDescription - Eugenio Zampighi family scene oil on canvas. Dimensions - sight- 22.5" x 31" frame- 29" x 37"See Sold Price
Sold2017Emilio Vedova (Venezia 1919 - 2006)Partitura, 1990 pittura e tecnica mista su carta, cm 50 x 70 Firmato in basso a destra: Vedova Datato al verso: 1990 Opera registrata presso la Fondazione Emilio e Annabianca Vedova, Venezia, con il nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on CanvasEugenio Zampighi (Italian 1859-1944) "Farmhouse" Oil on Canvas. The frame measures approx 23.6" x 18.2". Picturesque interior with chicks, in the center of the composition a seated peasant girl pluckiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro DiCarlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Sofa model "Cornaro". Produced by Simon, San Lazzaro Di Savena, 1973. Turned varnished wood, padding covered in white fabric. (220x56x86 cm.) (slight defects)See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Senza titolo, 1979Tecnica mista su faesite, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma e data. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 131, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a coloriFlavio Poli (Chioggia 1900 - Venezia 1984) Baluster vase with flattened section model "7143 a colori incrociati". Execution by Seguso Vetri d'Arte, Murano, 1942ca. Blown glass with crossed bands in daSee Sold Price
Sold2021Eugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Thirteen GlazedEugenio Pattarino (1885-1971, Italian), Thirteen Glazed Terracotta Nativity Figures, 20th c., consisting of two Jesus in the cradle; two Virgin Marys; two Josephs; three kings; a cow; a donkey; and twSee Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) PaintingEugenio Edouardo Zampighi (Italian, 1855-1944) Oil on Canvas. 28" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini,Carlo Scarpa (Venezia 1906 - Sendai 1978) Large cup of the series "Sommersi". Execution by Venini, Murano, 1934ca. Sommerso green glass with internal horizontal ribs and inclusion of gold leaf. DrawinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Zampighi The Gossip Italian Genre SceneZampighi, Eugenio (Italian, 1859-1944) La Chiacchiera or The Gossip, oil on canvas, signed lower right, 22 by 30 inches in an antique gold leaf frame measuring 28 by 36 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi, Italian, 1859-1944 Oil on CanvasEugenio Zampighi, Italian, 1859-1944, Oil on Canvas in a beautiful carved wood frame entitled "First Steps". Frame: 40.1/2" x 40", Painting: 20.1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2018Eugenio Edouardo Zampighi (1859-1944) Playing with aEugenio Edouardo Zampighi (1859-1944) Playing with a Baby, Oil on canvas, Signed lower left. Framed dimensions: h: 30 1/4 x w: 38 1/2 in. H: 22 3/4 W: 30 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Emilio Vedova (Venezia, 1919 - 2006) - Paura, 1961Olio su tela, cm. 10x15. Sul verso: firma, data e titolo. Bibliografia: 1969, i "dieci per quindici" di Gianfranco Pancani, C. Marsan, Edizione limitata e numerata in 350 esemplari numerati, Firenze;See Sold Price
Sold2019Eugenio Zampighi (1859-19Eugenio Zampighi (1859-1944), teasing couple, oil / canvas, signed u. mi. E Zampighi, 71 x 98 cm, ger. 85 x 114, Humourous interiors scene with a smoking fisherman and a laughing young woman, ZamphigiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cassandre Original Vintage Poster 1951 for Venezia Gondolier"Cassandre originally created this atmospheric image for the Venice Graphic Design Conference in 1951. While they continued to use it for many years, the Italian Tourist Bureau also found it particulaSee Sold Price
Sold2020Eugenio Zampighi(1859 Modena - 1944 ebenda) /T/Italienisches Bauernhausinterieur mit zwei Mädchen// Pittoreskes Interieur mit Küken, im Zentrum der Komposition ein sitzendes Bauernmädchen, das an einerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Claire Falkenstein, Venezia Ha ...Claire Falkenstein Venezia Ha Dettato Cosi Portfolio 1972screenprint in colors on wove paper 19.75 h × 27.25 w in (50 × 69 cm) Signed and numbered to lower edge of each example 'EA Claire FaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944)Eugenio Zampighi (Italian, 1859-1944) Oil on canvas. Signed 'E. Zampighi' (lower right). 22 x 30 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Jun 02Carlsen Gallery, Inc.LARKIN GOLDSMITH MEAD MARBLE BUST "VENEZIA" NEO CLASSICAL (1835 - 1910) 25 1/2" TALL INC. SOCLE 15$2,000
84 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venezia 1931 - UMBERTO LILLONI 1898-1980 Venice 1931See Sold Price
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Papa PIO XII (Pius PP. XII (Eugenio Maria Giuseppe Giovanni Pacelli; Roma, 2 marzo 1876 –€240
3 days LeftBertolami Fine Art s.r.l.Baroni, Eugenio (Taranto, 27 marzo 1880 – Genova, 25 giugno 1935)€1,000
Jun 08Auction WallstreetEugenio Pattarino (Italian 1885-1971) Large Porcelain Statue of Harlequin 26.5" tall$10
7 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfPAULY & C. - COMPAGNIA VENEZIA MURANO SCHALE / TAFELAUFSATZ€260
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot of 3 enameled radiator badges, among it Club Venezia, Club Roma, and Club Perugia, with€750