Sold2017A Rare New York 1851 Engraving Himely, Kummer, DoplerNew York / painted by Heine, J. Kummer & Döpler ; engraved by Himely. Bird's-eye view of New York City with Battery Park in the foreground. Contributors: Heine, Wilhelm, 1827-1885, artist & Kummer, JSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARL ROBERT KUMMER SCHOTTISCHE LANDSCHAFTCARL ROBERT KUMMER 1810 Dresden - 1889 ibid. Scottish landscape Oil on wood. 25 x 36 cm (F. 47 x 59 cm). Signed lower right 'R. Kummer'. Part. rest. Frame. Provenance: Private collection. CARL ROBERTSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit StickokladGottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' mit Stickoklad Russland, 19. Jh. Tempera auf Kreidegrund auf Leinwand auf Holz, verso mit Samtabdeckung. Im Zentrum hat die Muttergottes ihre rechte Hand im TrauSee Sold Price
Sold2022Actien-Gesellschaft Elektricitätswerke vormals O.L. Kummer & Co. Elektrische StrassenbahnStrassenbahn Actien-Gesellschaft Elektricitätswerke vormals O.L. Kummer & Co. Elektrische Strassenbahn Mülheim a.d. Ruhr. Dresden und Niedersedlitz, Typographische Anstalt der Actien-GesellsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Large NYC LithographLithograph of New York City printed in 1851. Engraved by Himley and printed by Heine, J. Kummer and Dopler. Surrounded by sailing ships and steamships. Dimensions: Image 26" x 37,5" Overall 26" x 37.5See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIONIST LANDSCAPE PAINTING BY HENRY THIEDETHIEDE, Henry (German, 1871-1950): Landscape with Horse and Rider, Oil/Board, 18.5" x 18.5", signed lower right and dated '48, framed by Kummer, 23" x 23".See Sold Price
Sold2016Henry A. Thiede (IL, 1871-1950), A Morning Rideoil on board, signed and dated 1948 at lower right, presented in the likely original frame inscribed Frame by Kummer. DOA 23.5 x 23.25 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Naturgeschichte Fur Kinder Verfasset Von C. Ph. Funke Herausgegeben 1817Naturgeschichte Fur Kinder, Verfasset Von C. Ph. Funke Herausgegeben von G.H.C. Lippold (Natural history for children), Published Leipzig, Paul Gotthelf Kummer 1817. 12 fold out engravings in the backSee Sold Price
Sold202420th Century: Portrait of a Manoil on canvas, signed "Kummer" lower right 10 x 8 in. (25.4 x 20.3 cm.), Frame: 13 3/4 x 11 3/4 in. (34.9 x 29.8 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold2015FAMILIENBILDNIS KUMMER- HOßFELDJOHANN FRIEDRICH HOSSFELD 1809 Schulpforta - 1882 Berlin (1881 lt. Thieme-Becker) FAMILIENBILDNIS KUMMER- HOßFELD Öl auf Leinwand. 37,8 x 31,5 cm. Monogrammiert und datiert unten rechts ''FH 9/44''See Sold Price
Sold2017MAN O' WAR, CLARENCE KUMMER UP by Richard Stone ReevesOil on canvas, 18 1/4" x 21 3/4" Signed, inscribed, dated '75, signed, inscribed verso Illustrated: Richard Stone Reeves, Classic Lines, Pg. 97 When Man o' War sold at the Saratoga sales for $5,000, tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Gottesmutter lindere meinen Kummer Russisch, 18.Jh.Gottesmutter lindere meinen Kummer Russisch, 18.Jh. Tempera über Kreidegrund auf Holz. Im leicht vertieften Mittelfeld Darstellung der Gottesmutter mit sorgenvollem Gesichtsausdruck, die rechte HandSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kummer, Robert: Waldbach, Strub bei HallstadtCarl Robert Kummer 1810 - 1889 Waldbach, Strub bei Hallstadt Oil on cardboard; H 41 cm, W 44.5 cm; verso inscribed with title and owner's address ''Dr. Altmann Dresden A 24, Sedan Str. 35''See Sold Price
Sold2017Julius Hermann Kummer (delineator & Lithographer)Julius Hermann Kummer (delineator & Lithographer) handcolored lithograph Birdseye View of Harvard College and Old Cambridge, Prang & Mayer Publishers and Lithographers, 34 Merchants Row Boston 1855. sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Robert KummerRobert Kummer (1810 Dresden - 1889 ebenda) Zweimaster im Mondlicht Auf hoher stürmischer See fahrendes Schiff. Fein gemaltes spätromantisches Bild des Landschafts- und Marinemalers der 1832-See Sold Price
Sold2018New-York after J. H. Kummer and Dopler 1851 EngravingHeine after Heine, J. Kummer & Döpler for W. Schaus, New-York, aerial view of New York City with Battery Park in the foreground, color engraving, lovely shading, circa 1851, image: 23.5 x 37, burnishSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer''Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' Russland, 19. Jh. Laubholz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Die halbfigurig dargestellte Gottesmutter neiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer''Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' Russland, um 1900 Holzbrett mit zwei Rückseiten-Sponki (einer verloren). Öl auf Kreidegrund. Die halbfigurig dargestellte Gottesmutter neigt ihren Kopf leichtSee Sold Price
Sold2015Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer''Gottesmutter ''Lindere meinen Kummer'' Russland, erste Hälfte 19. Jh. Holz-Einzeltafel mit zwei Stirnseiten-Sponki. Tempera auf Kreidegrund, Hintergrund vergoldet. Ganzfigurige Darstellung vier HeiliSee Sold Price