Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Fanciulla nuda, 1941FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Fanciulla nuda, 1941 Matita su carta da spolvero su cartone cm. 45,2x31 Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA Collezione privata, MilanoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI Figure in barca, c.1906FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Figure in barca, c.1906 Carboncino e biacca su carta pesante su cartone cm. 42x53 Sigla al fronte Autentica su fotografia a cura del Prof. Luigi Cavallo PROVENIENZA CollezionSee Sold Price
Sold2021FELICE CASORATI, UntitledEnglish Description FELICE CASORATI(1883 - 1963)Untitled40'sMixed media on paper13,7 x 10 cmSigned lower rightPROVENANCE:Private collection, Rome Dimension Unit 13,7 x 10 cm Artist FELICSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963): WomenFELICE CASORATI (Novara, 1883 - Turin, 1963) Women Lithography, 50,5 x 39 cm Ed. 85/100 written lower right, signed lower left: F. Casorati Excellent conditions, framed with glass and passepartoutSee Sold Price
Sold2019FELICE GIORDANO (1880-1964) CAPRI OILFelice Giordano (1880-1964, Italian), "Capri Harbor" Oil on Canvas, signed "Giordano" lower right, stretcher 14"x27, iin gilt frame 20 1/2"x33 1/2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A NYC/Charleston SC PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2019FELICE GIORDANO (1880-1964) CAPRI OILFelice Giordano (1880-1964, Italian), "Capri Harbor" Oil on Canvas, signed "Giordano" lower left, stretcher 14"x27, iin gilt frame 20 1/2"x33 1/2". Weight 6 pds. PROVENANCE: A NYC/Charleston SC PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Giordano, oil,Felice Giordano, oil, coastal scene of Capri, on wood, image area 9" x 8" in fine carved gold gilt frame, well listed artist....Felice Giordano (1825 - 1892)See Sold Price
Sold2018Giordano Felice oilGiordano Felice (Italian 1880-1964)- Fishing Off The Coast of Capri- oil on canvas, signed Giordano Felice lower left, signed and inscribed verso. 24 x 19 3/4''See Sold Price
Sold2022Richard Schmid (1934-2021), FeliceRichard Schmid (1934-2021), Felice, charcoal and conte crayon on board, 18 x 22, signed lower right: Schmid 1970, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Richard Schmid, Alla Prima: EverythiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn;Enrico d'Assia (1927-1999): Capri in an Allegorical Urn; and Capri, From an Allegorical Grotto Two watercolor on paper, 1988 and 1989, signed 'Assia' and dated lower right and lower left. 6 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Smith Miller Lincoln Capri Car & House TrailerHard to find Smith Miller Lincoln Capri car and house travel trailer. The car has paint chips and wear from age. The trailer is fully furnished. Displays well with removeable tops on the car and trailSee Sold Price
Sold2022FELICE BOSELLI(Piacenza, 1650 - Parma, 1732) Natura morta di pesci Olio su tela, cm 30X40 Provenienza: Piacenza, Collezione R. Riggio Bibliografia: F. Arisi, Felice Boselli Pittore di natura morta, Piacenza 1973, pSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johannes Andersen, 'Capri' SofaJohannes Andersen 'Capri' sofa, 1960s Ultrasuede, chrome-plated metal. Manufactured by Trensum, Denmark. 28" H x 98" W x 31" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Felice Carena (Cumiana, 1879 - Venezia, 1966) - Natura morta, 1968Olio su tela, cm. 29,5x40. Firma in basso a sinistra; data in basso al centro. Autentica su foto di Luigi CavalloSee Sold Price
Sold2024Federico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, CapriFederico del Campo (Peruvian, 1837-1923) Women in a courtyard, Capri signed, inscribed and dated 'F del Campo/Capri 1881' (lower right) oil on board 19.3 x 11.5cm (7 5/8 x 4 1/2in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2017Felice Carena (1879-1966)Felice Carena (Italy 1879-1966), Modernist subject, oil on panel. Signed LLC. Venice 1926 Exposition label verso. 18" x 14 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2023"CAPRI" BY CLARA L. DEIKEClara L. Deike - American 1881 - 1964. Ohio based painter and educator. Born in Detroit. Deike's training began at the Cleveland School of Art under Henry G. Keller and Frederick C. Gottwald. CleavelaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Gertrude Fiske Capri Landscape Oil on Canvas BoardGertrude Fiske (American, 1878-1961), Capri Landscape, Oil on Canvas Board, apparently unsigned, inscribed "Capri" in pencil to verso along with gallery label. Image: 10" H x 8.25" W; frame: 11.25" HSee Sold Price
Sold2020Felice Ragazzo Poliedra Ceiling LightFlush mount chrome-plated metal and acrylic Poliedra ceiling light by Felice Ragazzo, Italy, 1960s.See Sold Price
Sold2022CHANTECLER CAPRICHANTECLER CAPRI BOUCLES D'OREILLES CLOCHETTES Elles sont en or gris 18K, pavées de diamants taille brillant noirs et blancs. Un élément mobile au centre. Signée CHANTECLER. PoidsSee Sold Price
Sold2024Attributed to Gennaro Greco, called Il Mascacotta (Naples 1663-1714 Nola) An architectural capri...Attributed to Gennaro Greco, called Il Mascacotta (Naples 1663-1714 Nola) An architectural capriccio with figures before a harbour oil on canvas 48.5 x 63.7cm (19 1/8 x 25 1/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2023Jean Benner (French, 1836-1906), On the Isle of CapriJean Benner (French, 1836-1906), On the Isle of Capri oil on canvas, signed at lower left, presented in an ornate period gilt composition frame. Stretcher 40 x 32 1/4 in.; Frame dimensions 50 x 42 1/4See Sold Price
Sold2021Lenci Porcelain Plate by Felice Tosalli H:3" Diam: 27"Shipping in USA $ 300. Lenci was founded in 1919 in Turin, Italy by Enrico Scavini, a business agent and his wife, Elena KĂƒÂ¶nig.The name Ă¢â‚¬ËœLenciĂ¢â‚¬â„¢ was an acronym for Ludus est nobis constSee Sold Price
Sold2021ATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNĂˆATTRIBUTED TO MICHELE FELICE CORNĂˆAmerica/France/Italy, 1752-1845"Brig Alexander Wm. S. Sichet Master Departing from Nap". Watercolor on paper, 16.25" x 22". Framed 23" x 27.See Sold Price
89 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942 - FELICE CASORATI 1883-1963 Zucchini 1942See Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONhandsigned album sheet, handsigned Felice Bonetto (Maserati), Juan Manuel Fangio (Maserati), Louis€500
Jun 11Quittenbaum Kunstauktionen GmbHFelice Rix-Ueno, Bead pouch with colorful stripes, 1916-21€400
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONPIERO TARUFFI / ALFA ROMEO handsigned B/W photo, Carrera Panamericana 1950, handsigned by Felice€500