Sold2019Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette fromFernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) La Toilette from Botero, 1983 offset lithograph signed and numbered 84/200 in pencil 13 3/4 x 11 1/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO [imputee] - La Mano I - BronzeArtist: Fernando Botero [imputee] (Colombian, b.1932). Title: "La Mano I". Medium: Bronze sculpture with dark brown patina. Date: Composed 1987. Lot Note(s): Inscribed "F. Botero" and dated "See Sold Price
Sold2018Fernando Botero: En El ParqueFernando Botero (Colombian b.1932) Attributed: En El Parque Oil on paper signed and dated 94 lower left. The verso bears two impressions of an ink stamp from Banco De La Republica Columbia and a colorSee Sold Price
Sold2018After: Fernando Botero, Colombian (b. 1932) BronzeAfter: Fernando Botero, Colombian (b. 1932) Bronze sculpture 6/6 Signed and numbered 1/6 EA, with Foderia Italy seal. Good condition, Measures16" x 13,5" x 7"See Sold Price
Sold2021after Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), Seatedafter Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), Seated Womanpatinated cast bronze, signed "E/A Botero," in the casting to verso of stepped base. 8 x 6 1/8 x 6 1/8 in. Modeled after the large scale originaSee Sold Price
Sold2023Man on Horse Fernando Botero (Colombian B. 1932)Origin: Colombian Date/Period: 20TH C Material:Brass Size:Base: 6 1/2*8in Height:14in Additional Information:Fernando Botero, (born April 19, 1932, Medellín, Colombia), Colombian artist known for hisSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Lithograph onOriginal color lithograph on Fabriano paper. Number 66 of 200, lower left. Spanish title - Madre Superiora. Artists signed and dated lower right. Suite: Fernando Botero Sequence by Pierre Restany. ExcSee Sold Price
Sold2020Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), , To AmnestyFernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) To Amnesty International 1976, pencil signed and dated, numbered 76/100, published for Amnesty International, Prisoners of Conscience Year 1977. Color offset lithoSee Sold Price
2022Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Exhibition MuseumDESCRIPTION: Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) vintage Hirshhorn museum & sculpture garden Smithsonian Institute exhibition poster. Mounted in a brown lacquered frame. CIRCA: 20th Cent. DIMENSIONS:See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTUREFernando Botero (Colombian, b.1932). Large Bronze Sculpture. Signed after Botero and numbered 5/8.Bronze Size: 17 H Marble Base Size: 4 x 4 x 4"See Sold Price
Sold2016FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTUREFERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE Fernando Botero (Colombian, b.1932). Large Bronze Sculpture. Signed Botero and numbered 6/8.Bronze Size approx: 18.5" H Black Belgian marble. Size: 6"xSee Sold Price
Sold2021FERNANDO BOTERO MAN ON HORSEBACK BRONZE SCULPTUREFernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Bronze sculpture Numbered 2/6 and Signed Botero Size 12 x 10” Base 2 1/4” after artistSee Sold Price
Sold2018FERNANDO BOTERO LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A HORSEFernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) large Bronze sculpture of horse after Signed E/A Botero numbered 3/6 Measures: 14"Hx11 1/2"Lx7 3/4"wSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO PEDRITO ON HORSE BRONZE SCULPTUREBronze sculpture depicting a man on horseback. Titled 'Pedrito on Horse' after Fernando Botero (Colombian, b.1932). Signed to horses right hind leg. Measures 13 1/4" height + 1 1/4" marble base.See Sold Price
Sold2017Bronze Sculpture, After Fernando BoteroAfter Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932) Woman Smoking a Cigarette bronze sculpture bears signature lower left scultpure: 10.75""h x 22""w x 11.75""d overall (with marble base): 12""h x 24""w x 11.75See Sold Price
Sold2022After Botero, El Picador, O/C, CommissionedAfter Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932), ''El Picador'', commissioned custom painting, signed lower right R. Rivera. Unframed approx. 63.25 x 43.25 in. NOTE: DUE TO THE SIZE, FRAGILITY AND/OR WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero Autographed Reference Books, 6Six reference books on Latin American artist Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) comprising "Botero - New Works on Canvas" by Ana Maria Escallon signed by the artist, "Botero - Bullfight" by Jean CauSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Fernando Botero Bronze Guitar SculptureAfter Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932) bronze sculpture depicting guitar on table, signed on table apron "F. Botero 1977." 8" H x 9" W.See Sold Price
Sold2023Painted Glass Trinket Box, Cross-Dressed ManGiltwood trinket box with painted glass panel depicting a interior scene in the manner of Fernando Botero (Colombian, b. 1932), apparently unsigned. 2.25" H x 7.75" W x 4.5" D.See Sold Price
Sold2019FERNANDO BOTERO (AFTER), Colombian (b. 1932), Lady, oilFERNANDO BOTERO (Style of), Colombian (b. 1932), Lady, oil on panel, 7 x 5 inches, unsigned, PROVENANCE: Private Collection, Connecticut. Tags: Modern / Contemporary, Latin American Art, Oil PaintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023FERNANDO BOTERO COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURECOLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURE FERNANDO BOTERO FERNANDO BOTERO ( B.1932) COLOMBIAN BRONZE SCULPTURESIGNED AND NUMBERED 3/9 SIZE 11 1/4 x 7 1/2 INCHES Base 2 x 9.5 x 7.5 INCHESSee Sold Price
Sold20202 FERNANDO BOTERO HC ITALIAN EXHIBIT CATALOGSExhibition catalogues of works by Colombian artist Fernando Botero b1932, comprising his paintings and sculptures from Galleria D'Arte Contini in Venice, Italy. all in his 'Boterismo' or proportionallSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernando Botero b.1932 THE HAND Bronze SculptureFernando Botero (Colombian, born 1932). A limited edition bronze statue after "The Hand," an original monumental sculpture exhibited in Madrid, Spain. Edition number 2 of 2. Signed BOTERO on base withSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Fernando Botero's "La Familia" Oil PaintingAfter Fernando Botero (New York/Colombia/France: B. 1932) oil painting on canvas titled "La Familia". Dimensions: 45-3/8" W x 55-3/8" H. Frame: 48" W x 57-7/8" H. Recommended Third Party Packing & ShiSee Sold Price
Jun 03The Art's WorldFERNANDO BOTERO – SITTING WOMAN SMOKING IN RED DRESS - PAINTING - OIL ON CANVAS - IN THE STYLE€800
1 day LeftMark Louis Weseloh Estate LiquidationsOriginal Fernando Botero Graphite Drawing - Couple Dancing. Signed, 23 1/4" x 19 3/4"$10,000
3 days LeftBonhamsFERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023) Reclining Woman 8 6/8 x 23 1/2 x 7 1/8 in (22.4 x 59.7 x 18 cm) (Exe...$160,000
May 23LA INDEPENDENCIA CASA DE SUBASTAS & ANTICUARIOFERNANDO BOTERO (1932-2023, Colombia) Girasoles, sf.COP 30,000,000
6 days LeftInternational Art Auction GalleryFernando Bolero 1932–2023 Colombian painter Oil on Canvas.Botero , Kahlo. Latin American$1(1 bid)