Sold2024Folded American Flag In CaseThis lot contains a folded American flag in a wood and glass display case. The case is approx 23 1/2" x 4 1/4" x 12 1/2" and altogether everything weighs about 4.8lbs. Overall the flag casSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Jacobs, Folded FlagJim Jacobs (American, born 1945), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a folded American flag, numbered "100/200" l.l., pencil signed "Jacobs '80" l.r., 24" x 17" image size, 30" x 22" sheetSee Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Jacobs, Folded FlagJim Jacobs (American, born 1945), limited edition lithograph on paper depicting a folded American flag, numbered "83/200" l.l., pencil signed "Jacobs '80" l.r., 24" x 17" image size, 30" x 22" sheet sSee Sold Price
Sold2018AMERICAN SOLDIER TOUR OF IRAQ SHADOW BOXAMERICAN SOLDIER TOUR OF IRAQ SHADOW BOX - PICTURES - IRAQ MONEY WITH SADDAM HUSAIN'S PICTURE - BANK OF IRAQ - SMALL AMERICAN FLAG FOLDED - CRYSTALS FROM A CHANDELIER & MORE - PLEASE NOTE IRAQ WAR CARSee Sold Price
SoldVintage Folded US 48 Star Flag - 49x70inchesThis lot contains a folded up 48 star American flag. Measuring about 49x70 inches. Cotton weave flag with some fading and patina from age. THISSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) VINTAGE AMERICAN FLAGS, ONE MILITARY FOLDED & 2.5'(2) VINTAGE AMERICAN FLAGS, ONE MILITARY FOLDED & 2.5' X 4' BULL DOG BUNTING FLAG IN ORIGINAL BOX, NICE VINTAGE FADE, BOTH COTTON, ONE IN BOX IS 49 STAR..See Sold Price
Sold2018Print, Mark AdamsMark Adams (American, 1925-2006), "Folded Flag," 1994, lithograph in colors, pencil signed and dated lower right, edition SI 7/10, image: 22.5"h x 27.75"w, sheet: 29"h x 34"w, overall (with frame): 34See Sold Price
Sold2024BEST Large Cotton American Flag, USALarge American flag made in Valley Forge, PA . Manufacture by BEST. Thick cotton with embroidered stars and brass grommet holes . Vintage flag folded for a veteran s ceremonial burial. Has some discolSee Sold Price
Sold2021Yaacov Agam (Israeli, b, 1928) Untitled (British andYaacov Agam (Israeli, b, 1928) Untitled (British and American Flags) double-sided color screenprint on paper, accordion folded, and mounted to acrylic base edition 262/300 10 x 16 x 1.5 inches on 5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A SET OF AMERICAN HISTORY MEMORABILIAA USA flag folded, Civil War relics from battlefields and campsites in a frame under glass, noted on the back as "...sharps minie ball bullets 54 and 58 caliber, veststrap keeper, knapsack hook, 4 holSee Sold Price
Sold2018VERY EARLY THIRTEEN STAR AMERICAN FLAGStrips is red and white fabric are hand stitched. Blue field is cut with (13) stars in a 3-2-3-2-3 pattern with larger. Then (13) white stars are hand stitched to "front". 31 x 44 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Deakin and Francis 18kt Gold American Flag EagleRare set of mid 20th century 18kt Yellow Gold Hand Painted Enamel Deakin & Francis England American Eagle and Flag Gentleman's Dress Set, comprised of a matching pair of 18kt yellow gold oval form cufSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROOSEVELT, CHURCHILL & STALIN SIGNED AMERICAN FLAGFranklin D. Roosevelt, Winston Churchill, and Joseph Stalin signed American Flag. This is a very rare piece of world history. British Prime Minister Winston Churchill once said, “The only thingSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sioux Doll, with American FlagsSioux Doll, with American Flags late 19th century thread and sinew-sewn cloth body with hide head; dress features a fully beaded yoke with flag and rainbow; cinching the dress at the waist is a beadedSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG19TH C. O/C CLIPPER SHIP PAINTING WITH AMERICAN FLAG - CLIPPER SHIP ON THE OPEN SEAS - SIGNED LOWER RIGHT "R. (OR B?) GEIFFORD" - CONDITION AS SEEN IN PHOTOS PROVIDED - WEAR, FEW SMALL TEARS / HOLES -See Sold Price
Sold2020Dresden American Flag Christmas ornamentDresden patriotic American Flag Christmas ornament, with silk flag, 5'' l.See Sold Price
Sold2023A 47-Star American Flag commemorating New Mexico statehood early 20th centuryA 47-Star American Flag commemorating New Mexico statehood early 20th century Hand-sewn in cotton, with applied stars arranged in an "akimbo" pattern, backed with striped ticking. (26 in. x 36 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2023APOLLO 11 CREW SIGNED & INSCRIBED AMERICAN FLAGAmerican Flag Signed and Inscribed by Apollo XI Astronauts in blue ink. Three young men, all born in 1930, shared the same dream: To soar through the skies. The one from New Jersey joined the Air ForcSee Sold Price
Sold2021A 38-Star National American Flag commemorating ColoradoA 38-Star National American Flag commemorating Colorado statehood 1876-1889 The glazed cotton stars arranged in vertical rows of 6-6-7-7-6-6- on a canton composed of medium blue Civil War uniform gradSee Sold Price
Sold2022APOLLO 11 ASTRONAUTS SIGNED AMERICAN FLAGAmerican Flag signed by Apollo XI Astronauts in blue ink. All three signed across the red and white striped on the flag. Comes with the inscription, ‘Apollo 11.’ Three young men, all bornSee Sold Price
Sold2023Framed 1876 Grand Union American Flag w/ C.O.A. / frame - 21" x 24 1/2"Framed 1876 Grand Union American Flag w/ C.O.A. / frame - 21" x 24 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2023Apollo 11 Crew Signed Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Buzz Aldrin on an American FlagEmbark on a celestial journey with this extraordinary piece of history – an American flag signed by the iconic Apollo 11 crew: Neil Armstrong, Michael Collins, and Buzz Aldrin. This symbolic flag, aSee Sold Price
Sold2018APOLLO II SPACE MISSION AMERICAN FLAG CARRIED BY CREWAPOLLO II SPACE MISSION AMERICAN FLAG CARRIED BY CREW MEMBERS WITH (2) TYPED LETTERS SIGNED BY MICHAEL COLLINSSee Sold Price
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. 35-star American flag, possibly a Naval flag. Ca 1863-1865.$950(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 13-star American flag, possibly a US Navy boat flag. Ca late-19th century.$1,500
Jun 06Akiba GalleriesTiffany & Co. Platinum, Diamond, Sapphire and Ruby American Flag Brooch$8,000(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. 34-star American flag from the George P. Hunt Estate. Ca 1861-1863.$2,000
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 13-star American flag. Ca late 19th-early 20th century.$200(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[CIVIL WAR]. Sixth plate tintype of a uniformed soldier standing before a large American flag.$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 13-star American flag with medallion pattern. Ca late 19th-early 20th century.$1,200
4 days LeftBlock Auction HousePeter Max "American Flag" Hand Painted Bronze Sculpture (CIRCA 1991)$2,000(1 bid)
Jun 07Freeman's | Hindman[NASA]. Photograph of Buzz Aldrin facing American flag on the moon. 1969. SIGNED BY ARMSTRONG,$1,500
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. A group of 2 American flags, incl. 45-star and 48-star examples. Late 19th-early 20th$300(1 bid)
4 days LeftFreeman's | Hindman[FLAGS]. 47-star American flag. Made by H. Channon Co., Chicago, IL, 1912.$1,200
5 days LeftVerma Estate DepartmentCirca 1960s American Flag Heart Shape Pendant Brooch with Diamonds, Rubies & Sapphires crafted in 14$50(1 bid)