Sold2022Skizze einer Biographie Johann Reinhold Forsters, in einem Briefe an einen Freund. (Mai 1799, S.Forster, Johann Reinhold Skizze einer Biographie Johann Reinhold Forsters, in einem Briefe an einen Freund. (Mai 1799, S. 8-28) In: (C.M. Wieland). Der Teutsche Merkur vom Jahre 17. Zweyter Band. WeimSee Sold Price
Sold2022Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als OberbefehlshaberPazifik - Südsee Walter, Richard Des Herrn Admirals, Lord Ansons Reise um die Welt, welche Er als Oberbefehlshaber über ein Geschwader von Sr. Großbritannischen Majestät KriegsschiSee Sold Price
Sold20222 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Die Uhr", woodcut 1957, 14.75" by 19" & portrait of a woman in2 woodcuts, Johann Georg Muller, "Die Uhr", woodcut 1957, 14.75" by 19" & portrait of a woman in black & white, 1957, 25.25" by 19 5/8" (15.5" by 12"See Sold Price
Sold2018Pokal mit AllegorienPokal mit Allegorien Friedrich Egermann, Blottendorf oder Johann Meyr, Winterberg, um 1835 Farbloses, mit Walzen-, Kerb- und Schälschliff verziertes Glas, die acht Facetten der glockenförmigSee Sold Price
Sold2018Travels in the Holy Land, 1757Heading: Author: Bünting, Heinrich Title: Itinerarium Sacra Scripturae, Oder Reise-Buch über die gantze heilige Schrift... Place Published: Erfurt Publisher:Johann David Jungicol Date Published:See Sold Price
Sold2020Neu-Caledonien und die Loyalty-InselnNeu-Caledonien und die Loyalty-Inseln Reise-Erinnerungen eines Naturforschers Sarasin, Fritz Basel: Verlag von Georg & Co (1917). German Text/Edition 285 pages 184 illustrations and 1 map Hardcover 24See Sold Price
Sold2018Kleine VaseKleine Vase Georg Carl von Reichenbach (Entwurf), Kristallglasfabrik Benedikt von Poschinger, Oberzwieselau, um 1906 Weißgraues, gelborange und violett geädertes Opalglas. Die farblose Deckschicht mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Oberflächen-Messgerät cameraRegistrierkamera zum Leitz Oberflächenmessgerät nach Forster. Zusätzliche Gravur "R72" oben auf der Deckkappe. Offenbar hatte man für die ersten Exemplare der "Oberfl.-MessgeräSee Sold Price
Sold2022Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Russian Order of St. Anna - a cross 2nd class, circa 1890Gold und Emaille. Der Ring mit St. Petersburger Feingehaltspunze für "56" zolotniki. Drei Agraffen um die Kreuzarme sowie Bandring mit KokosSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryA Roman bronze caryatid, 2nd - 3rd centuryBronzefigur einer Frau mit nacktem Oberkörper, die Gewandung tiefsitzend um die Hüften geschlungen. Die seitlich abgespreizten und angewinkelten ArmSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Tibetan gau, 19th centuryA Tibetan gau, 19th century Eiserne Konstruktion in Lotusform mit aufwendig getriebener und geschnittener Front. Um die verglaste Öffnung im Zentrum umlaufend in Ornamente eingebundene spirituelleSee Sold Price
Sold2019[Judaica, German Jewish Life, 1748-9]Bodenschatz, Georg Johann Christoph. KIRCHLICHE VERFASSUNG DER HEUTIGEN JUDEN, SONDERLICH DERER IN DEUTSCHLAND. Frankfurt and Leipzig: 1748-1749. 4to. [16], 206, 386; [16], 256, 270, [36] pp. + engravSee Sold Price
Sold2021M.J.HUMMEL WORLDWIDE WANDERERS #1440 FIGURINEM. J. HUMMEL Goebel, Millennium Hum 2000, Gemeinsam um die Welt, Worldwide Wanderers, Limited Edition No. 0143 of 2000. signed. In original box. In Very Excellent condition. The box measures 23 X 15 XSee Sold Price
Sold20223 Large Didactic Astronomical Lithographs,Comprising of a lithograph titled 'Bewegung Der Erde Um Die Sonne', another titled 'Bewegung Des Mondes Un Die Erde' and ''Sonnen - Und Mondfinsternisse' all by 'Wandtafein zur mathematischen GeograpiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Leitz Trinovid 7x35 B "Olympia 72"Anlässlich der Olympischen Spiele 1972 in München brachte Leitz mehrere Geräte mit der Sondergravur der Olympischen Ringe heraus. Es handelte sich um die Leicaflex SL, die Leicina SuperSee Sold Price
Sold2016Mansfeld (Johann Georg) - Abbildung der Neuenengraved title within decorative aquatint border, stipple-engraved frontispiece portrait of Archduke Ferdinand Karl of Austria, and complete with 46 plates of military uniforms, after Vincencz Georg KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886)Johann Georg Meyer von Bremen (German, 1813-1886) Too Hot oil on panel signed Meyer von Bremen (lower left) 10 7/8 x 8 3/8 inches. Property from the Estate of W.T. Rawleigh, Freeport, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Schuz(German, 1755-1813) View of the Rhine River, signed lower right "Schuz. fecit", oil on canvas, 16-3/8 x 20-1/4 in.; 17th century Dutch or German, reverse profile ripple molding frame, 26-3/4 x 31-1/2See Sold Price
Sold2017A Violin by Johann Georg ThirA violin by Johan Georg Thir. Paper label inside reads "Joannes Georgius Thir, fecit Viennx, Anno, 1779 (79 of 1779 handwritten in pen). Measures 23" x 7.25" (58.5 cm x 18.5 cm). Comes with hard case,See Sold Price
Sold2022Meyer Johann Georg, PappagalloFirmato in basso a destra, olio su tela, W. 36 - H. 44 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813)Johann Georg Schütz (1755–1813), Night Landscape with Bonfire and Moonlight. Johann Georg Schütz first learned from his father, the landscape painter Christian Georg Schütz, then studiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Johann Georg Busyaeger 1823 Fraktur Folk ArtBusyaeger, Johann Georg (John George) (American/Westmoreland County, c.1805-1841), Pennsylvania Fraktur, c.1823, ink and watercolor on paper, signed by Busyaeger, Hempfield Township, Westmoreland CounSee Sold Price
Sold2022Trautmann Johann Georg attribuito a, Scena di genere con festa di paeseolio su tavola, W. 25 - H. 15 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peupleRussland Geißler u. Johann Georg Richter, Christian Gottfried Heinrich Jeux et divertissements du peuple russe. Spiele und Belustigungen der Russen aus den niedern Volks-Klassen. Mit 12 gestochenSee Sold Price
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
Jun 07AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTION1952, original poster "Um die Automobil-Weltmeisterschaft XV. Großer Preis von Deutschland€240
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONmixed lot with 31 pieces, badges 1960s among others for ADAC sport tournaments, dam journeys,€50
115 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHA rare Chinese famille rose U-shaped "Boy with Chickens" cup with Qianglong six-character FangguSee Sold Price
Jun 08AUTOMOBILIA LADENBURG AUCTIONFERRARI/MICHAEL SCHUMACHER 2007, original race suit for test drives of Michael Schumacher in a€15,000
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 3 AQUARELLEN (ABSTRAKTE KO€650
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER ZWEI ARBEITEN 'OHNE TITEL'€420
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 4 AQUARELLEN (ABSTRAKTE KO€500
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfJOHANN GEORG MUELLER KONVOLUT VON 6 KLEINEN AQUARELLEN (ABST€390
Jun 18DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersA German playing card Almanac for 1810 with transformation card illustrations$300
3 days LeftNY Elizabeth 1729 JUS CANONICUM UNIVERSUM ANCIENT, CANON LAW PIGSKIN BOUND FOLIO USING HAND TOOLS$50
4 days LeftHargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfGEORG BASELITZ '1001 NACHT - DIE GESCHICHTE DES LASTTRAEGERS€700