Sold202320 x 16 Carved Gold Gilt Wooden Frame20 x 16 inch carved wooden frame with golden metal leafing, Window measures 17.5 x 13 inches. Moderate wearing to frame. Carved wooden frame, wooden frame, carved frame, wooden frame, wall decor, homeSee Sold Price
Sold2022LARGE ANTIQUE MIRROR WITH GOLDEN ORNATE FRAMEA large antique mirror. The mirror has a golden carved wooden frame with a classical floral ornament. Antique Decor Items For Interior Design. Dimensions: F: 43 1/4 x 31 1/4 in. Plate: 38 1/2 x 26 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 4 chairs in Louis SeizeSet of 4 chairs in Louis Seize style, mid 20th century, curved wooden frame carved and gilded, backrest with wickerwork, golden cover with vines, 90 x 40 x 35 cm.- The furniture cannot be viewed in ouSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE FRENCH ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMEAn antique late 19th to early 20th century French gilt hand-carved wooden picture frame with floral decor and golden slips. There is a suspension on the backside. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames FoSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMEAn antique late 19th to early 20th century gilt hand-carved wooden picture frame with floral decor and golden slips. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames For Interior Design. Dimensions: Size: Overall sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMEAn antique late 19th to early 20th century gilt hand-carved wooden picture frame with floral decor and golden slips. There is a suspension on the backside. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames For InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Tommy Sgd Forest Landscape Oil PaintingSigned on lower left corner. Tommy Depicts a landscape of a forest with golden leaves. Framed in an ornately carved wooden frame with raised scroll designs on corner and edges. Approx 14 x 16 inches wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vntg Louis XV Caned Carved Wooden End ChairVintage Wooden End chair with Louis XV styling. Chair includes chartreuse & golden rod striped seat cushion. Piece has double caned backrest. Chair has carved wooden frame with floral & leaf detail. CSee Sold Price
Sold2023MID CENT ORNATE HAND CARVED WOOD PICTURE FRAMEA mid-20th century wooden picture frame with hand-carved floral pattern and golden slips. There is a suspension on the backside. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames For Interior Design. Dimensions: SizSee Sold Price
Sold2023VINTAGE GILT ORNATE WOODEN PICTURE FRAMESA lot of vintage golden picture frames with carved ornamental decor of various design. A total of three items. One of the frames has black slips. Wall Art Decor And Painting Frames For Interior DesignSee Sold Price
Sold2023Italian Mirror in Painted Golden WoodHeight: 48 cm Width: 35 cm Depth: 7 cm Antique Italian wall mirror in carved and gilded wood. In the center of the wooden frame we find a putto face carved. XVII century.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE ORNATE GILT WOODEN PICTURE FRAMESA lot of three antique late 19th to early 20th century gilt wooden picture frame of various size. The frames are decorated with individual carved ornamental decor. Two of the pieces have golden slips.See Sold Price
Sold2024Carved Wooden Wall Panel or Privacy ScreenAnglo-Indian Hand Carved Solid Wood door panel on metal frame, Wood Privacy ScreenSee Sold Price
Sold2024Oval Wooden Frame Carved Roman Imperial Marble Relief BustOval Wooden Frame Carved Roman Imperial Marble Relief Bust ,Frame H 33 cm (13 in.) x D 27 cm (10.5 in.),Provenance: Maryland Artist Juichi Kamikawa's collection. Preview from Jun. 24th to 28th from 1:See Sold Price
Sold2024Wooden frame carved mirror, 20th centuryWooden frame carved mirror, 20th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Modern Gold Leaf & Black Greek Key Wall MirrorLarge Modern Gold Leaf & Black Greek Key Wall Mirror. Elegant and classic wall hanging mirror mounted in a wooden frame, carved with a Greek key pattern. The key pattern is highlighted with gold and cSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese & Japanese Silver Plaque w/ BoxA silver plaque in a presentation box with an elaborate wooden frame carved with a phoenix and dragon. It was awarded between Chinese and Japanese military men, and the plaque in the box is decoratedSee Sold Price
Sold2015Mirror in Baroque Style, Carved & Partly Gilt, Spain,Wooden frame, carved elements, burgundy velvet lining Spain, 19th century Frame dimensions: 73 x 63 cm Good Condition Provenance: Private Collection, Austria A splendid Baroque-style mirror with surroSee Sold Price
Sold2024CHINESE TABLETOP FRAMED GONG & MALLETChinese carved wood and patinated metal tabletop gong and mallet, centering a circular metal gong suspended from a wooden frame carved with a Fu lion, auspicious clouds, and foliage, the frame restingSee Sold Price
Sold2024Napoleon III Style Glass & Gilt Wood Rope Coffee Table, Hollywood RegencyNapoleon III Style Glass & Gilt Wood Rope Coffee Table. This round regency table has a wooden frame carved like knotted rope, painted gold, and a circular glass tabletop. Dimensions are 18.25 in h x 3See Sold Price
Sold2016AN INTRICATELY CARVED WOOD CHINESE EXPORT MIRRORAn early 20th century frame having rectangular plate within a gold fillet and surrounded by a serpentine rectangular wooden frame carved overall with intricate pictorial scenes of figures in pagodas,See Sold Price
Sold2017Egyptian Revival Carved MirrorRectangular mirror having wooden frame carved with Egyptian style motif to top depicting 2 faces with foliage. Carved detail throughout. 62.5 inches height, 27 inches width. 62.5"H x 27"W Wear from agSee Sold Price
Sold2017French Oval Gilt Wood Carved Mirror Large oval wallLarge oval wall mirror having white painted and gilt wooden frame. Carved foliate accent to top. 57.50 inches height, 33.50 inches width. 57.5"H x 33.5"W Dimenstions: 57.5"H x 33.5"WSee Sold Price
4 days LeftMynt AuctionsJose Guerro 1930 Watercolor Painting of Young Woman in Original Gold Leaf Frame$10
6 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryConstant Artz (Dutch, 1870-1951) Oil on Canvas Painting, Duck with Ducklings$2,500