Sold2020Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian,Attributed to Francesco Antonio Simonini (Italian, 1686-1753) Battle Scene ink and wash 8 1/4 x 13 inches. Property from the Estate of Stephen B. Contro, Bassando del Grappa, Italy and Chicago, IllinoSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO SIMONINI(Parma, 1686 - Firenze, 1753) Scene di battaglia Olio su carta applicata su tela, cm 31X40 (2) Formatosi con Francesco Monti detto il Brescianino delle Battaglie (Brescia 1646 - Parma 1712) e Ilario SSee Sold Price
Sold2021Francesco Simonini, Mixed Media, Two Trumpeters(Italian, 1686-1755) Two Mounted Trumpeters, black chalk, pen and brown ink, brown wash. Corners cut. Sight size: 6-1/2"h x 4-1/4"w Overall: 14-1/2"h x 12-3/8"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Vivoli, Francesco AntonioExpositio in quinque Porphyrii voces logicis omnibus pernecessaria Napoli, Orazio Salviano, 1575. In 2°. Marca xilografica al frontespizio con San Giacomo, strappo senza perdita sulla carta H3. LegatSee Sold Price
Sold2017Piemonte - [Tarizzo, Francesco Antonio]Ragguaglio istorico dell’Assedio, Difesa, e Liberazione della Città di Torino Torino, Giovan Battista Zappata, 1707. In 4°. Monogramma ducale xilografico al frontespizio, una tavola ripiegata inciSee Sold Price
Sold202319th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold202419th Century Classical Marble Center TableAfter a model by Francesco Antonio Franzoni (Italian, 1734-1818) made for Pope Pius VI and in the collection of the Vatican Museum, Rome, Italy. With two supports with mythical winged rams and garlandSee Sold Price
Sold2017Faccini, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria...Faccini Francesco Antonio, Biblia, ad vetustissima exemplaria nunc recèns castigata... Venetiis: apud haeredes Nicolai Beuilaquae, & socios, 1578. In-4° (mm 197x145). Pagine [24], 1126, senza lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO FRANCESCO PERUZZINI (attr. a)(Ancona, 1643 - Milano, 1724) Paesaggio con figure e castello Olio su tela ovale, cm 70X58 Il dipinto si riconduce al catalogo di Antonio Francesco Peruzzini, artista anconetano giudicato un collaboraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Gori, Dactyliotheca Smithiana.Gori Antonio Francesco, Dactyliotheca Smithiana. Venetii: Ex typ. J. B. Pasquali, 1767. 2 volumi in-folio (mm 332x239). Pagine [4], XIX, [1], 97, [1], con pagine [4] non numerate poste fra le pagSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI DOMENICO CAMPIGLIA (Italian, 1692-1768)Ten copperplate engravings from "Museum Florentinum," 1734 (all framed separately) Publisher: Antonio Francesco Gori 14" x 9" (sight, each)See Sold Price
Sold2016[Manuscript] Antonio Cocchi & Antonio GoriManuscript on single folded leaf from Antonio Cocchi (letter written in third person) to Antonio Francesco Gori. Manuscript to recto only, with red wax seal. Leaf measures 13" x 9", contains 15 linesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gori, Monumentum...Gori Antonio Francesco, Monumentum sive Columbarium libertorum et servorum Liviae Augustae et Caesarum Romae detectum in Via Appia. Anno 1726... Florentiae: Typis Regiae Celsitudinis apud Tartinium &See Sold Price
Sold2018Solis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). HistoriaSolis (Ribadeneyra), Antonio de (1610-1686). Historia de la Conquista de Mexico. 2 vol. Barcelona: Sierra, Oliver and Marti, 1789. 16mo, light brown leather bound with dark leather boards, gilt letterSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Manner of Antonio RossiManner of Antonio Rossi (Italian, 1700-1753), Venetian Waterways, oil on canvas, bears signature lower left, 20th century, canvas: 24"h x 36"w, overall (with frame): 43"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017Marchini, Giampaolo / Rozanti, Francesco, Terrazzoni,In-folio. Legatura a fogli sciolti entro cofanetto in tela rossa. Con 18 rami originali di Francesco Ronzanti, Giuseppe Terrazzoni, Antonio Lazzari. Tiratura di 50 esemplari numerati. Del lotto fa parSee Sold Price
Sold2017Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753)DESCRIPTION: Giovanni Martino Dei Boni (Italian, B. 1753). Engraving after Antonio Canova. "Canova inv" to lower left. and "Gio. Martino dei Boni inc" to lower right. Probably from the series "BaccantSee Sold Price
Sold2022PIETRO ANTONIO NOVELLI (attr. a)(Venezia, 1729 - 1804) Apparizione della Vergine e San Francesco di Sales e Sant'Antonio Penna e acquerello su carta, cm 41X26 Databile alla fine del XVIII secolo, il disegno esprime una cultura pittoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Anonimo XVIII sec. Ex Voto 1753Olio su tela, cm. 29x19,5 In basso a destra: "P.G.R./1753". Sul verso, ad inchiostro sul telaio: "Miracolo fatto a Francesco/di Santi Dini18 ..Maggio 1753/caduto dal terrazzo..."See Sold Price
Sold20194 Italian Novel & Sonnet BooksDESCRIPTION: Four Italian novel and sonnet/poem books. Written in Italian. Includes 1) "Le Rime". By Francesco Petrarca. Giuseppe Bortoli, Venezia, 1753. 624pp. Features old library stamp. HB. 2) "LaSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2016Antonio Sandi (1733-1817) VeniceITALY - VENICE.- Antonio Sandi (1733-1817) after Francesco Guardi. Prospectus Horolgy: et Basilie Divi Marci Partem. Original Etching, 11 x 16-3/4 in. plus slim margins. With engraved title below theSee Sold Price
Sold2022Magatti Pietro Antonio attribuito a, Estasi di San Francescoolio su tela, W. 67 - H. 77 CmSee Sold Price
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 3 Maps of Italy: Rome, Naples, Lombardia$55(2 bids)
1 day LeftTrillium Antique Prints & Rare BooksPtolemy & Magini, pub. 1620 - 4 Maps of European Countries: Spain, Portugal, France, & Greece$50
Jun 13Weatherham Estate TreasuresCanova's Guardian Lions: Neoclassical Marvels at Chatsworth House - (11lbs)$450
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseAntonio Bachs Casteran, Cuban and Spanish Oil on board signed and dated 1946$300
1 day LeftBasel Auction HouseFramed mixed media on paper signed Antonio Vidal Fernandez (1928-2013) Cuban. With COA$850
4 hrs LeftEldred'sANTONIO CIRINO (Rhode Island/Italy, 1889-1983), Waterfront scene with dockyard., Oil on canvas,$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAntonio Pineda, Taxco Mid Century Mexican Sterling Silver Bracelet$675(1 bid)
5 days LeftCedarburg Auction & Appraisals LLCFrancesco Spicuzza Oil on board-Floral Still Life$275(4 bids)
3 days LeftClark's Auction CompanyAttributed To Antonio Pineda, Sterling Silver Obsidian Modernist Earrings$60
4 days LeftCarlo Bonte AuctionsA serpentine marble sculpture of Hercules and Lychas, after Antonio Canova, H 77 cm€800