Sold2018Vitruvio, Marco PollioneDe Architectura libri decem, cum commentariis Danielis Barbari ... Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi & Johann Criegher, 1567. In 2°. Marca tipografica al frontespizio e in fine, numerose illustrazioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Finè, Oronce"Opere [...]. Divise in cinque parti; Aritmetica, Geometria, Cosmogafia, e Oriuoli, tradotte da Cosimo Bartoli " "Venezia, Francesco de' Franceschi, 1587. In 4°. 5 parti in 1 vol. Al frontespizio marSee Sold Price
Sold2024VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. 1567VITRUVIUS. De Architectura. Venezia, Francesco De Franceschi, Giovanni Chrieghe, 1567 Folio; 300 x 220 mm. Leg. del XVIII sec. m. pelle e carton. marmoriz., fregi e tit. in oro sul dorso, risg. marmorSee Sold Price
Sold2022DOLORES RODEIRO BOADO (Galicia, 1853-1898). "Santiago the Apostle". Carved and polychrome wood.DOLORES RODEIRO BOADO (Galicia, 1853-1898). "Saint James the Apostle". Carved and polychrome wood. Measurements: 113 x 47 x 28 cm. The image of Saint James the Apostle, whom we recognise by his attribSee Sold Price
Sold2019PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell'PALLADIO, Andrea (1518-1580) - I quattro libri dell' architettura. Venice: Domenico De Franceschi, 1570 [ma Venezia, Giambattista Pasquali, circa 1768]. The counterfeit 1768 edition with engraved illuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three theca with various relics, True Cross, Apostle and Evangelists, and Beata Maria Virginis.Three theca with various relics, True Cross, Apostle and Evangelists, and Beata Maria Virginis. - True Cross: De Ligno Crucis D.N.J.C. - Saint Jacobi M. Apostle, Saint Mathei Apostle Evangelist, SaintSee Sold Price
Sold201819th C. Russian Icon of St Matthew, Half Length**Originally Listed At $1300** Russia, ca. 19th century CE. A half-length depiction of Saint Matthew the evangelist and apostle, in egg tempera and gold leaf on wood, donning a scarlet red robe and hoSee Sold Price
Sold2019FRANCESCO DE MURA(Napoli, 1696 - 1782) Erminia tra i pastori Olio su tela, cm 43,9X54,7 Provenienza: Collezione privata Bibliografia: Fondazione Famiglia Terruzzi. Villa Regina Margherita, guida al Museo, a cura di A.See Sold Price
2018Oil on Copper, Madonna & Child, Francesco de Mura(Italian, 1696-1782), titled "Madonna and Child with the Infant Saint John the Baptist," appears to be unsigned. Sight size: 10-3/4"h x 8-1/2"w Provenance: Griffith Coombs, Kansas City. Anonymous saleSee Sold Price
Sold2023Spanish school, late 16th century. "Saint James". Oil on canvas.Spanish school, late 16th century. "Saint James". Oil on canvas. Size: 106 x 82 cm; 128,5 x 105 cm (frame). Half-length painting of the apostle James, seated at a table, wearing a red draped cloak andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2017Brunus Aretinus, Leonardus [Bracciolini, Poggio]Historiae Florentini Populi (in italiano. Tradotta dal latino da Danatus Acciaiuolus) Venezia, Giacomo de Rossi, 12 febbraio 1476. In 2°. 217 carte (su 218, mancante la prima bianca), carattere romanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2016Aldina - Bude, GuillaumeLibri V de Asse Venezia, eredi di Aldo Manuzio e Andrea Torresano, 1522. In 4°. Ancora aldina al frontespizio e al verso dell'ultima carta, spazi per iniziali con letterine guida, ai margini glosse dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Incunabulum. GREGORIUS IX. Decretales, cum glossis.GREGORIUS IX, Papa. Decretales, cum glossis.Venezia, Thomas de Blaviis de Alexandria, 15 dicembre 14894to, 230x180 mm. Legatura in cartonato alla rustica dell’epoca, titolo manoscritto al dorso.See Sold Price
Sold2016Salvador Dalì (1904-1989), L’oursin ou Casinò delitografia a colori, cm 50x64,5 firmato in basso a destra datato in basso al centro Es. E.A., Bibliografia: Catalogue Raisonné of Prints II, 1956-1980, a cura di R. Michler e L.W. Loupsinger, Ed. PSee Sold Price
Sold2017Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 -Francesco Paolo Michetti (Tocco da Casauria 1851 - Francavilla al Mare 1929) "Paesaggio con alberi" tempera su tela (cm 30x44) Firmato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Raro vaso “alla Bérain†Venezia, Manifattura Cozzi, 1770 circaPorcellana policroma. Marca: ancora in rosso. Altezza cm 18 circa. Conservazione: ottima, insignificante felatura al bordo superiore, , Vaso a balaustro dal piede svasato circolare con due manici a prSee Sold Price
Sold2017A MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE LUKE FROM AA MONUMENTAL ICON SHOWING THE APOSTLE LUKE FROM A CHURCH ICONOSTASIS Russian, circa 1700 Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The saint is depicted on a green ground, full length in three-quarter profiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Pigna, Historia de principi di EstePigna Giovanni Battista, Historia de principi di Este [...] nei quali si contengono congiuntamente le cose principali dalla rivoluzione del Romano imp. fino al 1476. In Ferrara: appresso Francesco RosSee Sold Price
Sold2015THE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL WITH SILVER-GILT OKLADTHE APOSTLES PETER AND PAUL WITH SILVER-GILT OKLAD Russian, 1st half 19th century (icon), Moscow, Dmitry Aleksandrovitch, 1842 (oklad) Tempera on wood panel with kovcheg. The two saints shown at fullSee Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2020JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Ta…JORGE ZALSZUPIN (né en 1922) Petalas Table basse octogonale Jacaranda courbé et structure en métal. Achthoekige salontafel Gebogen Jacaranda. Circa 1960. H.33 cm L.115 cm P.115 cm Provenance: BibliSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
Jun 13Bertolami Fine Art s.r.l.FRANCESCO PAOLO MICHETTI (Tocco da Casauria 1851-Francavilla al Mare 1929) Young lady portrait with€4,800
BonhamsBERNADIN DE SAINT PIERRE (JACQUES) A Voyage to the Isle of France, the Isle of Bourbon, and the ...£300
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
7 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersLouis XVI Gilt and Patinated-Bronze and White Marble Figural Mantel Clock Michel-Francois Piolaine,$7,500(1 bid)
4 days LeftGalerie Moenius AGRUSSIAN ICON WITH UNUSUAL SILVER OKLAD SHOWING THE MOTHER OF GOD SMOLENSKAYA, THE DEESIS, ST.€2,000
831 Lots AwayBidhausVictorian Bronze Statue of Arlequin Harlequin by Rene de Saint-Marceaux$10(1 bid)
88 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHMarshal Moritz of Saxony (1696 - 1750) - a portrait painting, 2nd half of the 18th centurySee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncRoberto Matta, 'Los 5 Destacados Burumbauzerda', Signed - Limited Edition, Mixed Media Etching$1,000