Sold2019Marino Di Teana "Structure II" SculptureFrancesco Marino Di Teana (1920-20120) "Structure II," stamped artist's monogram and edition #: " MdiT / 26/150," nickle-plated brass sculpture with smokey-brown glass base, produced in France by NouvSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zugno Francesco, Madonna in trono con i santi Antonio, Francesco e Gaetano da Thieneolio su tela, W. 97 - H. 176 Cm, Expertise Prof. Egidio Martini, "Ospiti al Museo. Maestri veneti dal XV al XVIII secolo tra conservazione pubblica e privata “, Musei Civici di Padova, 2012 (schSee Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino,FRANCESCO AVALLONE Un vaso a soggetto marino, anni '30. Ceramica decorata a mano. Marcato 'F. Avallone Vietri sul mare Italy'. Altezza cm 26. A vase with a marine subjet, 1930's. Hand decorated ceramiSee Sold Price
Sold2022VENINIVENINICoppia di appliques ad elementi in vetro cordonato.1940 circacm 140x11x10Bibl.: Marino Barovier "Carlo Scarpa, Venini 1932 - 1947", Schira 2012, pag. 55, fig. 14See Sold Price
Sold2022Albertinelli Mariotto, Madonna col Bambino e San Giovanninoolio su tavola, W. 96 - H. 119 Cm, Expertise Dott.ssa Mina Gregori, "Quest'opera si collega strettamente all'arte di Fra Bartolomeo e rappresenta l'ultimo stile di Mariotto Albertinelli, quando lavoraSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sheldon Moldoff Moon Girl #7 Cover ArtSheldon Moldoff (Am. 1920-2012) Moon Girl #7 Cover Original Art, EC 1948, pen, brush and ink on board with notations at lower margin. Signed Shelly lower left for Sheldon (Shelly) Moldoff. EntertainmeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma,Horacio Garcia Rossi(1920 - 2012)RETOURN A LA CINETIQUEacrilico su tela, cm 80x80sul retro: firma, data, dedica ad personam ed etichetta Galleria d'Arte Rinaldo Rotta, Genovaeseguito nel 1989ProvenienSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Negret, Reloj, 1986Colombia, 1920 - 2012. Aluminio pintado - edición 20 de 60. 24 x 23.5 x 23.5 cm (9 7/16 x 9 1/4 x 9 1/4 in). 1986See Sold Price
Sold2015Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Flor Sanky, 1996,Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Flor Sanky, 1996, painted aluminum, signed, titled, numbered and dated under the base, edition of 60, 12"hSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Reloj, 1988,Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Reloj, 1988, painted aluminum, signed, titled, numbered and dated under the base, edition of 30, 5.25"h, Provenance: This work is accompanied by a certificate ofSee Sold Price
Sold2015Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Cometa, 2000,Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Cometa, 2000, painted aluminum, signed, titled, numbered and dated under the base, edition of 7, 8"h, Provenance: This work is accompanied by a certificate of autSee Sold Price
Sold2018Sculpture, Edgar NegretEdgar Negret (Columbian, 1920 - 2012), "El Tiempo," 1994, painted aluminum sculpture, signed, titled and dated verso, overall: 18"h x 18"w x 3.5"dSee Sold Price
Sold2016Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012), Mariposa, 1998,Edgar Negret, (Colombian, 1920-2012) Mariposa, 1998, painted aluminum, signe, titled, dated and numbered, edition of 60, 13"h x 15"w x 15"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021Predella fragment of an Angel 15th Century Sieneseattributed to Studio or Circle of Francesco di Giorgio (Italian 1439 - 1502), Angel Holding a Drape, tempera and oil glaze and gold on gessoed panel, 11.5 x 6 inches, Predella fragment from a MadonnaSee Sold Price
Sold202232016: Dorothy Gillespie (1920-2012) Untitled (CommunitDorothy Gillespie (1920-2012) Untitled (Community Holiday Festival), 1984 Enamel on aluminum 16 x 15 x 15 inches (40.6 x 38.1 x 38.1 cm) Ed&perSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dandini Pier, Probabile ritratto di Francesco Rediolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 87 Cm, Bibliografia di riferimento:, S. Bellesi, Vincenzo Dandini e la pittura a Firenze alla metà del Seicento, Pisa 2003, pp. 60 e 5gg., 141- 143, , "II ritratto, firmatoSee Sold Price
Sold2022Curradi Francesco, Ritratto di giovane donna con libroolio su tela, W. 66 - H. 86 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Seguace di Francesco Guardi, secolo XIXIl bacino di San Marco da Santa Maria della Salute olio su tela, cm 24 x 34 Follwer of Francesco Guardi,19th century Venice, the bacino of San Marco from Santa Maria della Salute oil on canvas, cm 24See Sold Price
Sold2022PIATTO IN MAIOLICA POLICROMA, FORNACE DI FRANCESCOANTONIO SAVERIO GRUE, CASTELLI, FINE DEL XVII-INIZIO DEL XVIII SECOLO decorato con scena di caccia al cervo; poche usure e difetti Alt. cm 3, diam. cm 27,8 A CASTELLI MAIOLICA DISH, LATE 17-EARLY 18THSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTONIO TIBALDI(Roma, 1635 - documentato fino al 1675) Natura morta con carte da gioco, scrigno e alzata con dolci Olio su tela, cm 120X169 Antonio Tibaldi fu allievo di Francesco Noletti detto Il Maltese (1611-1654See Sold Price
Sold2021GIO PONTI Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzioneGIO Piatto La Perfida Cammilla, produzione Richard Ginori Pittoria di Doccia. 1920. Ceramica dipinta. Cm 32,00 x 2,00 x 32,00. Marchio della maniifattura. Bibliografia: Gio Ponti, Ceramiche 1923-1930,See Sold Price
Sold2022FRANCESCO STRINGA (attr. a)(Modena, 1635 - 1709) Maria Vergine orante Olio su tela, cm 72X60 Il dipinto presenta affinita' con lo stile di Francesco Stringa, caratterizzate da una nota di neocorreggismo filtrato da Cignani. SiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747)Workshop of Francesco Solimena (Canale di Serino, 1657 - Barra, Naples, 1747) "The Descent of Christ" Oil on canvas. Relined. 128 x 75 cm. Prince Eugene of Savoy commissioned various paintings by SoliSee Sold Price
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di donna (recto); Ritratto di uomo€15,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Madre di spalle, 1916 ca.€34,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Il frate, 1914€24,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Autoritratto, (1918-1920)€34,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Les pampas Pampadour, 1916€70,000
2 days LeftBonhamsZAO WOU KI (1920-2013) Hommage à Nobutaka Shikarai, 1991 (Agerup, 354)Lithographie en dix c...€1,100
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Oscar Miestchaninoff, 1915€40,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Medea Taci€400,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Amedeo Modigliani (Livorno, 1884 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Amilcare Richard, 1919€100,000
3 days LeftPananti Casa D'Aste S.R.L.Jeanne Hebuterne (Meaux, 1898 - Parigi, 1920) - Ritratto di Eudoxie Hebuterne (madre di Jeanne),€80,000
2 days LeftNY Elizabeth FRANCESCO BERNI'S 1548 BURLESQUE POETRY IS AN ANTIQUE. BOOK OF THE BURLESCHE OPERATION$50
9 hrs LeftJasper521628 ACCOUNT of CRUSADES AGAINST TURKS by Pierre Matthieu antique VELLUM BINDING$500