Sold2022Camarda Larry, Uncle Scrooge Back to the Klondike. Tributo a Carl BarksTecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano. Cm 60x40 circa. Firmata e datata 2018. Ottimo stato. ,See Sold Price
Sold2016FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega NocciolaENG FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola Original illustration for Disney stickers. Pencil, ink and ecoline on drawing paper, signed. IT FRANCO BRUNA Paperino e la Strega Nocciola IllustrazioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Franco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland neiFranco Bruna - Federico Fellini e Donald Sutherland nei panni di Casanova Original caricature of Federico Fellini and Donald Sutherland dressed according the director's 1976 film. Signed. Pencil and iSee Sold Price
Sold2021LARRY CAMARDA - Omaggio a Carl BarksDi Larry (Attilio Camarda). Grande illustrazione celebrativa. Tecnica mista su cartoncino Fabriano 640 grammi. Cm 59,4x76. Firmata e datata 2021. Ottimo stato. ENG Great celebratory illustration. MixeSee Sold Price
Sold2015Franco Bruna Topolino vince SpaccafuocoFranco Bruna Topolino vince Spaccafuoco Illustrazione a china su cartoncino cm 45x33 circa. Firmata. Uno degli omaggi dell’artista torinese recentemente scomparso al magico mondo del primo Disney. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Comics Walt Disney Uncle Scrooge FC 386 Comic Book1952, Golden Age, $.10, Four Color. First Uncle Scrooge. Carl BarksSee Sold Price
Sold20228 Walt Disney Dell GiantsWalt Disney Christmas Parade #2, #3, #4, two copies #5, two copies #6, and #7. 1950-1955. Carl Barks. Good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Four Color #328, 1951 Donald DuckDell Comics Four Color #328, 1951, Walt Disney's Donald Duck in Old California. Carl Barks art. Good. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dell Golden Age Disney Comics (30) [110171]A nice group of 30 Golden Age Dell Disney comic books featuring Donald Duck, Uncle Scrooge and the rest of the family. Books are animated by Carl Barks, creator of Scrooge McDuck. Books are from the 1See Sold Price
Sold2020CGC Graded Donald Duck Comic Book art by Carl Barks1947 Dell Comics Number 159. Walt Disney's Donald Duck in the Ghost of The Grotto featuring Louie, Dewey, and Huey. Art work by Carl Barks. CGC Graded 6.5 in sealed case.See Sold Price
Sold20224 Dell Four Color Books, Donald DuckIncludes Dell Comics Four Color #348 and three copies #356, 1951. Carl Barks art. Good or better. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auction ySee Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Four Color #282, 1950 Donald DuckDell Comics Four Color #282, 1950, Walt Disney's Donald Duck The Pixilated Parrot. Carl Barks art. Good. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Four Color #318, 1951 Donald DuckDell Comics Four Color #318, 1951, Walt Disney's Donald Duck in No Such Varmint. Carl Barks art. Good. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you registered for the auctSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dell Four Color #203, 1948 Donald DuckDell Comics Four Color #203, 1948, Walt Disney's Donald Duck in The Golden Christmas Tree. Carl Barks art. Poor to good-. IMPORTANT: Before bidding, please read the terms and conditions. When you regiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Twelve Vintage Walt Disney ComicsGroup of 12 vintage Golden Age Walt Disney comic books, from 1952-1953 by Dell Comics: eight Donald Duck, with five covers by Carl Barks; two Mickey Mouse; one Uncle Scrooge; together with one ChristmSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino. 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino. 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LibSee Sold Price
Sold2020FRANCO CAMPO E CARLO GRAFFI Libreria a tre campate,Metallo verniciato, legno. Ventuno ripiani. Difetti. Realizzata per 'Libreria Moderna', Via dell'Arcivescovado, Torino. 240 x 224 x 30 cm Painted metal, wood. Twenty-one shelves. Defects. Made for 'LiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro:Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLOtecnica mista su tela con velatino, cm 95x95sul retro: firmaeseguita nel 1965 circaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotografiaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabileFranco Angeli(1935 - 1988)SENZA TITOLO (X)tecnica mista su tela, cm 100x130sul retro: firmadatabile alla meta' degli anni OttantaL'opera e' accompagnata da autentica dell'Archivio Franco Angeli su fotSee Sold Price
Sold2019Franco Albini, Franca HelgLibreria mod. LB7 Legno, alluminio pressofuso. Prod. Poggi, 1957 cm 295x176x35 Literature: G. Gramigna, Repertorio 1950-1980. Immagini e contributi per una storia dell'arredo italiano, Arnoldo MondadoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959Caprioli Franco - "Edwyn dell‘ultima Thule", 1959 ITA matita e china su cartoncino, 38 x 54,5 cm ciascuno Storia completa composta da 30 tavole originali realizzate da Caprioli per "See Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. BARTOLI. Inghilterra, ParteBARTOLI, Daniello. Inghilterra, Parte dell'Europa [Dell'historia della Compagnia di Giesu] Roma, Varese, 1667 Folio, 350 x 230 mm; Legatura coeva in pergamena, cornice lineare in oro ai piatti, titoloSee Sold Price
160 Lots AwayAste Bolaffi FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985 - FRANCO ANGELI 1935-1988 Argento 1985See Sold Price
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCarl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph from Disney Fine$350
2 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsCarl Barks (1901-2000), "Surprise Party at Memory Pond" Limited Edition Serigraph with Remarque from$500
3 days LeftFederal Assets AuctioneersSurprise Party at Memory Pond by Carl Barks (1901-2000)$1(1 bid)
Jun 13Pandolfini Casa D'AsteFranco Albini e Franca Helg THREE LAMPS FROM THE AM/AS SERIES€500(1 bid)