Sold20166 Becher, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um 1904. New York.6 Becher, Louis Comfort Tiffany Um 1904. New York. Favrile-Glas, gelblich getöntes Glas, goldfarben lüstriert und irisiert, Nuppenaufschmelzungen mit Trielen. Bezeichnet: L.C.T. , Nummern V1603, V88See Sold Price
SoldAn Art Nouveau Gilt Pewter Mounted Glass Osiris Drink Service by Friedrich Adler (1878-1942)An Art Nouveau Gilt Pewter Mounted Glass Osiris Drink Service by Friedrich Adler (1878-1942) comprising a decanter and six cordial glasses, together with a silver-plate tray by Barker Brothers; tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Attributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) AAttributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) A Dutch Urania Vase. Copper over pewter amphora form vase. Body of the vase is decorated with overlapping leaves leading up to the double handled openSee Sold Price
Sold2015Attributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) AAttributed to Friedrich Adler (German, 1878-1942) A Juventa Vase. Pewter vase with organic decoration throughout the body and two handles 16" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Oppenheim, Unfallrennwagen "Automobile Catastrophe"Abraham Oppenheim, Unfallrennwagen "Automobile Catastrophe", 20 cm, Blech, Uhrwerk funktioniert, Frankreich, um 1904, Lampe und Kuhlerfigur fehlenSee Sold Price
Sold2017Loetz attrib vase, Orion pewter mount, 6 1/4 inch,Loetz attributed Jugendstil vase caressed within an Orion pewter mount by designer Friedrich Adler around 1903 for Kunstgewerbliche Metallwarenfabrik, Georg Friedrich Schmitt, founder. The honey amberSee Sold Price
Sold2019Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds desChina Album mit 51 Photographien eines Mitglieds des Marineartillerie Regimentes Tsingtau/Kiautschou China. Silbergelatine. Um 1904-1908. 9 3 x 13 3 cm. Kaschiert auf Karton. Lackalbum mit PerlmuttdraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Fernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, Feuerwehrmann auf LeiterFernand Martin, Le Pompier a l'echelle, Feuerwehrmann auf Leiter, Frankreich, um 1904, 20 cm, UW ok (langsam), LMSee Sold Price
Sold2016Seitz, Otto Narr mit nackter Frau. Zwei aquarellierteSeitz, Otto Narr mit nackter Frau. Zwei aquarellierte Tuschezeichnungen. Signiert (1) u. datiert (1). Um 1904. 8 x 6 u. 12,5 x 8.5 cm. Am oberen Blattrand unter Passepartout montiert. Thieme-Becker XXSee Sold Price
Sold2020Jugendstil-Handspiegel, um 1900Jugendstil-Handspiegel, um 1900. Bronze, vergoldet und facettiertes Spiegelglas. Figürlich und floral verziehrter Rahmen, 31 x 12 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Art Nouveau Pewter Three-Handled CenterbowlArt Nouveau Pewter Three-Handled Centerbowl, c. 1910, Friedrich Adler (1878-1942), stamped Orion 237, inlaid with glass cabochons, h. 6 in., dia. 9 in. Provenance: Rago Auction, May 20, 2017, lot 1536See Sold Price
Sold2022Scale with eagle, around 1890, plug-in system, withScale with eagle, around 1890, plug-in system, with different weights, eagle plastically formed, 67x61 cm*Probably from a confectionery Waage mit Adler, um 1890, Stecksystem, mit verschiedenen GewichtSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fussbecher, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Foot cup : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Faceted dome over indented stand. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 11.2 cm. // Fussbecher : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Ueber eingezogenemSee Sold Price
Sold2021Flakon mit Stoepsel, Friedrich Egermann, um 1835Flacon with stopper : Friedrich Egermann, around 1835 Body built on a pedestal. Red, beige and ocher marbled lithyaline glass. H. 17.7 cm. // Flakon mit Stoepsel : Friedrich Egermann, um 1835 : Auf StSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Large long-necked vase. EmileCirca 37 cm x bis 9 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Grün-violett-braun hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Hortensien-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "GaSee Sold Price
Sold2024Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Long-necked vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846Circa 33,5 cm x bis 12 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Violett-weiß hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Florales Blätterranken-Dekor. Auf WandungSee Sold Price
Sold2024Große Vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Large vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 -Circa 30 cm x bis 10,5 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Violett-weiß hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Farbiges Reliefemaille. Floraler Blätterranken-Dekor. Auf WandungSee Sold Price
Sold2024Langhalsvase. Emile GALLÉ (1846 - 1904). Um 1905. | Long-necked vase. Emile GALLÉ (1846Circa 33,5 cm x bis 12 cm im Durchmesser. Nancy, Frankreich. Jugendstil. Grün-grau hinterfangenes Klarglas, geätzt. Blätter- und Blütenranken-Dekor. Auf Wandung bezeichnet "GallSee Sold Price
Sold2016Eagle sumakhAdler Sumakh Kaukasus, um 1880 308 x 182 cm Zustand: gut, stellenweise Reparaturen, leichte Gebrauchsspuren Kette: Wolle Schuss: Wolle Schaetzpreis: € 5.000 – 6.000 Eagle sumakh Caucasus,See Sold Price
Sold2017Vase mit Eschen - AhornVase mit Eschen - Ahorn Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1902 - 1904 Farbloses Glas mit dreifachem Überfang in Weiß, Gelb und Hellgrün, mit lachsfarbenem Teilunterfang. Reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Zweig mitSee Sold Price
Sold2017Väschen mit GlyzinieVäschen mit Glyzinie Emile Gallé, Nancy, um 1902 - 1904 Farbloses Glas, partiell mit lachsrosafarbenem Opal unterfangen, violett überfangen. Umlaufend reliefiert geätzter Dekor: Glyzinienzweige. BSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 207 x 135 cm.ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 207 x 135 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2016ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 210 x 130 cm.ADLER KASAK Kaukasus, um 1900 210 x 130 cm. Gebrauchsspuren.See Sold Price
Sold2019Vanity Fair Print 1904 Harmann Adler, Jewish JudaicaChromolithograph Published 1904, London for "Vanity Fair" Paper Size: 15 x 11 inch (38 x 28cm) Good ConditionSee Sold Price
Chiswick AuctionsGERMAN STATES, MECKLENBURG-STRELITZ, FRIEDRICH WILHELM (1860 - 1904), 1870 THALER.£60
Chiswick AuctionsGERMAN STATES, MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN, FRIEDRICH FRANZ IV (1897 - 1918), 1904-A 2 MARK.£10
Chiswick AuctionsGERMAN STATES, MECKLENBURG-SCHWERIN, FRIEDRICH FRANZ IV (1897 - 1918), 1904-A 5 MARK.£20
Jun 01Hargesheimer Kunstauktionen DuesseldorfHELMUT F. SCHAEFFENACKER SEHR GROSSE BILDPLATTE '596' 'PFER€200
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
3 days LeftWeatherham Estate TreasuresBernhard Fielder "STUDENT OF". See Biography. (1818-1904) Oil Painting$400
378 Lots AwayHermann Historica GmbHFive Meissen commemorative plates, 1st half of the 20th centurySee Sold Price
22 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanW. B. Mundie for Teco Pottery (American, 1863–1939) Vase, model 287, c. 1904 Teco, USA$850(3 bids)
5 days LeftInternational Art Auction GallerySalvador Dali Spanish 1904 - 1989 Oil on Canvas Painting in the style of. Magritte Ernst Picasso Era$900(3 bids)
3 days LeftSouth Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncTiffany 1904 St Louis World’s Fair COCA-COLA Money Clip$100(2 bids)
3 days LeftA1 Consignment and Auction Gallery IncContemporary Modern Square Coffee Table by Jonathan Adler$300
Jun 08Potter & Potter AuctionsROGERS, John (American, 1829 – 1904). The Traveling Magicia...$2,000
6 days LeftWhites Auctions CharlestonSteer Horn Cow Hide Armchair Attributed To Wenzel Friedrich$420(3 bids)
Jul 07A-1 AuctionPolychrome Terracotta Sculpture of Young Boy Sitting in Pose- Friedrich Goldscheider$60(2 bids)