Sold2023Gary Niblett Original Native American Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Gary Niblett Title: The Trance Medium: WatercolorSize: 22” x 16&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Howell Original Watercolor Painting Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Frank Howell Title: The WindMedium: The Wind Size: 20" x 16" Framed: 29"See Sold Price
Sold2023W Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis Lot Includes:Gallery Coa & Free Domestic Shipping (*Insurance And International Shipping For An Additional Charge)Artist: W Steve SeltzerTitle: Chief Of WisdomMedium: Watercolor & Gouache PaintinSee Sold Price
Sold2024W Steve Seltzer Original Painting Western Native American Portrait Signed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: W. Steve Seltzer Title: The LegendMedium: Watercolor PaintingSize: 12&rdqSee Sold Price
Sold2024Olaf Wieghorst Original Watercolor Painting On Board Signed Native American ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Olaf Wieghorst Title: Chief NobilityMedium: WatercolorSize: 6" x 5"FramedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Early 20c Painting Signed Andrew Standing Soldier Portrait Native American MotherThis is an original watercolor painting signed by Andrew Standing Soldier (Oglala Lakota, 1917-1967) featuring a portrait of a Native American mother. Framed. The painting is 6 7/8 x 5". The frame isSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pueblo Market Scene Painting By Joe DigaloOriginal watercolor painting of Native American pueblo market place scene. Signed. Acrylic front. Art measures 9" tall by 13" wide. Framed measures 17" tall by 21" wide. Ships framed. DOMESTIC SHIPPINSee Sold Price
Sold2024Buck Mccain Original Oil Painting On Board Signed Portrait Native American ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Buck McCain Title: Indian Chief Medium: Oil Painting On BoardSize: 11.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021A SET TWO WATERCOLOR PORTRAITS NATIVE AMERICANAn early 20th century set of two original paired portraits depicting Native Americans, presumably from Canada, in traditional costumes and headdresses. Both paintings are signed by the artist, M C M,See Sold Price
Sold2021Paul & Chris Calle "Mimbres Indian Portrait" W/CPaul Calle (American, 1928 - 2010) and Chris Calle (American, B. 1961) "Mimbres Indian Portrait" Signed lower right. Original watercolor/Mixed Media painting on Illustration Board. Provenance: CollectSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkLupita Lucero~ 1963 Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paperSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mary Lucero~ 1960 Jemez Pueblo ArtworkMary Lucero~ 1960s Jemez Pueblo Artwork. Vintage Southwest Native American art from the Jemez Pueblo. Original gouache watercolor painting. Artist signed Mary Lucero. Under mat & glass, sealed paper bSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2017ROBERT REDBIRD WATERCOLOR & GOUACHE ON PAPERRedbird, Robert (American, 1939 - 2016); Original watercolor & gouache on paper painting in depiction of two Native American women from the Kiowa tribe. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approxSee Sold Price
Sold2023Robert Draper (1938-2000) Original Desert PaintingLovely original opaque watercolor art by Navajo and Hopi/Laguna artist Robert Draper (1938-2000). Appears to be a desert reservation landscape. Signed in lower right. Framed and measure 19" x 27".? NOSee Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul WonnerTitle: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 10See Sold Price
Sold2022Paul Wonner Original Female Portrait Watercolor Painting Signed Figurative ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Paul Wonner Title: Seated Model from Rear Medium: WatercolorSize: 17" x 1See Sold Price
Sold2017Comanche Original Watercolor by Timothy Tate NevaquayaFramed & Matted Original Native American Comanche Watercolor Painting by Timothy Tate Nevaquaya painting. Signed by the artist in the lower left hand corner, the visual measurement of this piece is 5See Sold Price
Sold2017Original Native American Watercolor PaintingOriginal Native American Watercolor Painting, visual measures 10.75''H x 10.5''W, signed by artist and framed, depicts Apache Crown Dancer, well executed, great details, small stain in upper center ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tom Perkinson Large Original Watercolor Painting Signed Native American WesternThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Tom PerkinsonTitle: EncampmentMedium: WatercolorSize: 30" x 40"Framed: 38See Sold Price
Sold2023Zamy Steynovitz Original Watercolor Painting Signed Portrait Flowers Framed ArtThis lot includes:Gallery COA & free domestic shipping (*insurance and international shipping for an additional charge)Artist: Zamy Steynovitz Title: The Garden MuseMedium: WatercolorSize: 18” xSee Sold Price
Sold2021Original Native American Signed PaintingGreat Original Native American Art unframed. Signed Jack lower right. Dimensions: 47 inches wide x 36 inches high. Please review all photos posted for this listing. We encourage all bidders to requestSee Sold Price
Sold2024Original Native American Tim Vigil Watercolor PaintingOriginal Native American Tim Vigil painting. Visible art measures 5" x 6.5". Framed measures 10 x 11.5". Domestic shipping $16. USPS shipping cost only, no additional fees for in-house materials or haSee Sold Price
Sold2023Irene KLAR: Native American Watercolor PaintingIrene Klar (Canadian, b. 1950) watercolor painting of a Native American figural subject, on hand-made paper, matted and framed, signed lower right. [Art: 41" H x 7" W; Frame: 48" H x 14" W].See Sold Price
Jun 26Potter & Potter AuctionsCURTIS, Edward Sheriff (American, 1868-1952). Qahátika Girl...$150(3 bids)
Jun 18OAB AuctionsJim Abeita Original Painting On Canvas Signed Native American Child Portrait Art$375
Jun 18OAB AuctionsBonnie Conrad Original Pastel Painting Native American Child Portrait Signed Art$375
Jun 18OAB AuctionsJoe Beeler Original Watercolor Painting On Board Native American Signed Artwork$500
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsWilliam Gropper 1897-1977 Antique American Modernist Ballerina Dancer Original Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftPrime Auction Gallery, Inc.Portrait Of Native American, Navajo Oil On Board Painting Signed By Ken Freeman$600
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Andy Warhol - American Indian (Red) - 1977 Offset Lithograph - SIGNED 50" x 34"$1,000
Jul 06Case Antiques, Inc. Auctions & AppraisalsGeorge Carlson Pastel, American Indian Dancer, 1977$1,200
Jun 20Ripley AuctionsHerb Johnson, American Southwestern (b. 1952), Hopi Maiden, acrylic on canvas, 31" x 31"$250
6 days LeftOAB AuctionsHarley Brown Original Native American Blackfoot Portrait Pastel Painting Signed$750