Sold2019George Goodwin Kilburne R.I., R.B.A. (1839 - 1924) AGeorge Goodwin Kilburne R.I., R.B.A. (1839 - 1924) A Society Introduction signed, watercolour, 20cm x 27cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Goodwin Kilburne, RI, RBA (British, 1839-1924) Portrait of a young girl drinking teaGeorge Goodwin Kilburne, RI, RBA (British, 1839-1924) Portrait of a young girl drinking tea signed and dated 'G G Kilburne/1872' (lower right) oil on board 18.4 x 15cm (7 1/4 x 5 7/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2017G. Kilburne, Writing The LetterGeorge Goodwin Kilburne (British, 1839-1924). Gilt wood framed watercolor on paper, "Writing The Letter", 1879, depicts a lavish interior scene with a young woman seated at a Davenport desk in the midSee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE I (England, 1839-1924), After the hunt., Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19"GEORGE GOODWIN KILBURNE IEngland, 1839-1924After the hunt. Signed lower left "Goodwin Kilburne".Oil on board, 15" x 21". Framed 19" x 25.5".See Sold Price
Sold2016George Goodwin Kilburne I (1839-1924), OilGeorge Goodwin Kilburne I (British, 1839-1924). Oil on canvas, signed "G.G. Kilburne" lower right. Image size seen approx. 23.5" x 20", overall frame size approx. 33.5" x 30". Canvas has some cracklinSee Sold Price
Sold2022George C. KILBURNE: Afternoon Tea - PaintingGeorge C. Kilburne, R.A. (British, 1839-1924) watercolor and pencil painting of afternoon tea in the garden. [Art: 14 3/4" H x 21" W; Frame: 20" H x 26 1/2" W].See Sold Price
Sold2022George Goodwin Kilburne II Original WatercolorGeorge Goodwin Kilburne II (1863 - 1938) was active/lived in United Kingdom. An original watercolor measuring 11-in. x 15-in. Excellent condition. Unframed, loose and not glued or mounted. If lot is aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Watercolor On Board " The Concert" G.G. Kilburne (1839-1924)Watercolor On Board " The Concert" G.G. Kilburne (1839-1924). 30" X 23 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2023Walters, W/C Ramsgate Boats In The ChannelGeorge Stanfield Walters, RBA (Br. 1838-1924) signed lower left, letter of provenance verso. Frame size: 21 5/8" high, 28 7/8" wide. Foxing. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023George KILBURNE: "Her First Dance" - WatercolorGeorge Kilbourne (British, 1839-1934) watercolor painting, "Her First Dance", depicting a 19th century interior setting with a young woman, a mother and father, signed lower left, bearing Christie's sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mortimer Luddington Menpes, RI, RBA, RE (British, 1855-1938) A Quetta market stallMortimer Luddington Menpes, RI, RBA, RE (British, 1855-1938) A Quetta market stall signed 'Mortimer Menpes' (lower left) oil on board 41.2 x 33cm (16 1/4 x 13in). Footnotes: ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A walk in the garden; Reclining figure reading on ...Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A walk in the garden; Reclining figure reading on a couch, a pair both signed 'H.Caffieri' (the first lower right, the second lower left) watercolour heigSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breezeHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A Summer breeze signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower right) watercolour heightened with bodycolour 35.6 x 53.7cm (14 x 21 1/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A day at the beachHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) A day at the beach signed 'H.Caffieri' (lower right) watercolour 26.7 x 38.1cm (10 1/2 x 15in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, WaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) Blackberry pickingHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) Blackberry picking signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower left) watercolour and pastel 33.3 x 51.8cm (13 1/8 x 20 3/8in).See Sold Price
Sold2022Hector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) The ferry boat crossingHector Caffieri, RI, RBA (British, 1847-1932) The ferry boat crossing signed 'H.Caffieri.' (lower right) watercolour and bodycolour 35.9 x 25.7cm (14 1/8 x 10 1/8in). Footnotes: ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2019Charles Hermans, (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "At Dawn" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 60-1/2" x 68", framed 70-1/2" x 78-1/4" Provenance: Sotheby's, London, November 21, 1989, lot 67; Kurt E. Schon,See Sold Price
Sold2023Daniel Ridgway Knight (PA,French,1839-1924) oil painting antiqueARTIST: Daniel Ridgway Knight (Pennsylvania, France, 1839 - 1924) NAME: Gardener's Daughter MEDIUM: oil on canvas. Canvas applied to board. CONDITION: Minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV ligSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924)Charles Hermans (Belgian, 1839-1924) "Contemplation" oil on canvas signed lower left. Framed. 40-1/2" x 55", framed 48-1/2" x 63" Provenance: Carlo Bonte Auctions, Bruges, Belgium, September 26, 20See Sold Price
Sold2018Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924)Daniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924) "A Cavalier and His Lady" oil on canvas signed and dated lower right. Framed. 29" x 23-1/2", framed 35-1/2" x 30"See Sold Price
Sold2017Thoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) QuellnympheThoma, Hans (Bernau 1839–1924 Karlsruhe) Quellnymphe (recto) / Rheintöchter (verso). Ölstudie auf Papier über Karton, bzw. auf Karton. Recto unten in der Mitte monogrammiert. Lichtmass 35x28,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Daniel Ridgway Knight (1839 - 1924)American/ FranceDaniel Ridgway Knight (1839 - 1924)American/ France Medium: Oil on canvas Frame Size: 28.5" x 36.5" Size: 24" x32 " signed: Condition: 0.5 inch damage in the upper middle and ageing on the left side.nSee Sold Price
Sold2024Daniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with HollyhocksDaniel Ridgway Knight (1839-1924) Woman with Hollyhocks oil on canvas board, 14 x 10.5 in., signed l.l.See Sold Price
Sold2021Daniel Knight 1839-1924 Realism Portrait PaintingDaniel Ridgway Knight (American, 1839-1924). Original oil painting on canvas. A study in profile of a young Puritan or similar style woman, kneeling in prayer. Artist signature lower left. Housed in gSee Sold Price
3 days LeftRiverfront AuctionsGeorge Elgar Hicks RBA (British, 1824-1914) Portrait of an Older Gentleman$500
Jun 30Global Auctions CompanyGeorge Stanfield Walters Watercolor painting, seascape, harbor scene$350
Jun 26University ArchivesGeorge A. Custer PSA NM-MT 8 ANS Dated 2 Weeks After Custer's Order to Pursue Cheyenne & Lakota$1,000