Sold2021Giovanni Maur for Treco Nightstand24.25" W x 16" D x 22 1/8". Some chips and peeling to the white laminate. Attributed to Giovanni Maur.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni Maur, Treco Chair, tan plastic, 1968 prod. Treco, CanadaGiovanni Maur, Treco Chair, tan plastic, 1968 prod. Treco, Canada Dimensions: H: 31 inches: W: 17.5 inches: D: 19 inches - Seat Height: 18 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, ClosSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni Maur for Treco Dresser w/ Mirror66" W x 19" D x 30.25" H (not including mirror. 74.75" H with mirror. Has surface wear as shown in photos. One small crack in the bottom of the top drawer. Wear to the mirror on the underside. ScuffstSee Sold Price
Sold20153 PC GIOVANNI OFFREDI SAPORITI DRESSER, 2 NIGHTSTANDS,3 PC GIOVANNI OFFREDI SAPORITI DRESSER, 2 NIGHTSTANDS, BIRD'S EYE MAPLE WITH PEDESTAL BASES, NIGHTSTANDS HAVE REVOLVING TRAY TOPS, EXCELLENT CONDITION, (Key Word Search: Milo Baughman, Pace CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2022BorrassàLluÃÂs seguace di, San Giovanni Battista e San Giovanni Evangelistatempera su tavola a fondo oro, W. 85 - H. 123 Cm, Expertise Aldo Bertini, 10 V 1968 (“opera rara e significativa di scuola catalana, del primo decennio del Quattrocento all’incirca, nellaSee Sold Price
Sold2024CIRCLE OF GIOVANNI BATTISTA TIEPOLO.Saint Roch with a Dog. Oil on canvas or Oil on paper laid to canvas. Unsigned. Verso: inscribed 'Brauer Tiepolo'. From a Ridgefield, CT estate. For more photos, please visit www.ClarkeNY.com and findSee Sold Price
Sold2022Castiglione Giovanni Benedetto, Adorazione del Bambinoolio su tela, W. 147 - H. 120 Cm, L’opera qui presentata mostra alcuni dettagli compositivi, quali per esempio la figura del pastore con il capo adornato da una corona di foglie in primo piano,See Sold Price
Sold2022Piranesi, Giovanni Battista - Roman antiquities ... divided into four volumes - Of the magnificenceRome, in the Salomoni printing house in the square of S. Ignazio, 1784. In Atlantic folio, 415 x 540 mm., 4 volumes, editorial hardcover by the Piranesian printing house. The first volume of Roman AntSee Sold Price
Sold2022George Nakashima, Swett nightstands, pairGeorge Nakashima Swett nightstands, pair Nakashima StudioUSA, 1978American black walnut 21 h × 22 w × 22 d in (53 × 53 × 53 cm) Each nightstand features dovetail joinery and a singleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Oil on Canvas by Giovanni Francesco BarbieriGiovanni Francesco Barbieri, better known as Guercino oil on canvas 39 1/4" x 28 3/4" Frame: 50 1/2" x 39 7/8" portrait of May Magdalena Signed lower right 'Guercino'.See Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffèGiovanni Boldini (Italian, 1842-1931) Al caffè signed and inscribed 'To Miss B. Pearce/with admiration/Boldini' (on the reverse) oil on card 10.5 x 18.5cm (4 1/8 x 7 5/16in). Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2022Naldini Giovanni Battista, Compianto sul Cristo mortoolio su tavola, W. 45 - H. 55 Cm, Collezione Molinari Pradelli, Castenaso (BO), La Bottega di San Luca, Torino, 2003, Collezione privata, Torino, "Firenze e la Toscana dei Medici nell'Europa del '500"See Sold Price
Sold2022Guardi Giovanni Antonio, La conversione di Sant'Osvaldo di Northumbriaolio su tela, W. 73 - H. 61 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2015Italian Old Master Giovanni Andrea DonducciArtist: Giovanni Andrea Donducci (1575–1655) "Mastelletta", attributed to. Title: Untitled Size: 28 3/4" x 33 3/4" inches; (approximate) Date: early 17th centurySee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI FATTORILivorno, 1825 - Firenze, 1908 Corse alle cascine Firmato Giò Fattori in basso a destra Olio su tavoletta, cm 19X33 Reca sul retro l'autentica di Giovanni Malesci. Provenienza: Milano, Galleria ArmandSee Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna col Bambino Olio su tela, cm 48X39 Allievo del Domenichino e raffinato interprete della tradizione rinascimentale, in modo particolare di Raffaello, il SassofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Stanchi(Italian 1608-1672) Spring Flowers, including tulips, narcissus, hyacinths, roses and others entwined with a blue ribbon, oil on canvas, 56-5/8 x 47-1/4 in.; gold leaf reverse profile wood frame, 59-5See Sold Price
Sold2021MERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "IMERANO GIOVANNI BATTISTA (1632-1698) "I Farisei chiedono a Pietro il tributo" olio cm. 119x91,5 scheda Dottoressa Anna OrlandoSee Sold Price
Sold2022De Magistris Simone, La Vergine, Maria Maddalena e San Giovanni ai piedi della croceiscritto in basso a sinistra, in cornice dorata antica, olio su tela, W. 152 - H. 212 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni Battista Ramusio defines the travel genreHeading: Author: Ramusio, Giovanni Battista Title: Delle Navigationi et Viaggi Place Published: Venice Publisher:Stamperia de Giunti Date Published: 1563; 1574; ; 1556 Description:See Sold Price
Sold2022Isgrò Emilio, Giovanni e MatteoFirmato, intitolato e datato al retro, Acrilico, tela e legno, W. 120 - H. 80 Cm, Opera registrata presso l'Archivio Emilio Isgrò, Milano in data 4 giugno 2008 con il n. V38 e accompagnata da certiSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 La piazza del Duomo col coperto dei Figini e l'isolato del Rebecchino Olio su tavola, cm 13,5X17,5 Provenienza: Londra, Christie's, 13 dicembre 2016, lotto n. 31 Una vSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI MIGLIARAAlessandria, 1785 - Milano, 1837 Interno del Santuario di Santa Maria dei Miracoli presso San Celso Firmato Gio Migliara fe. e datato 1820 in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 71X65 Reca sul retro timbrSee Sold Price
1 day LeftArarity AuctionsPair Vintage French Style Floral Decorated Bedroom Nightstand End Tables$36(4 bids)
2 days LeftLangston Auction Gallery19th Century Mahogany Empire Fold Over Top 2 Drawer Night Stand$130(2 bids)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncMatch pair French inlaid exotic woods nightstands$100(1 bid)
Jun 02South Jersey Auction by Babington Auction IncPair of Stickley solid mahogany banded nightstands$500(1 bid)
Jun 02Collective HudsonPair of Mid-Century Modern Paul Frankl Mahogany Classic Night Stands, 1950's$600(1 bid)
3 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Mastercraft Hollywood Regency Burl Wood and Brass Nightstands, 1970s$500
Jun 04Toomey & Co. AuctioneersFrank Lloyd Wright, Nightstand from the Tirranna, John L. Rayward Residence, New Canaan$1,000